OCA LEAGUE
Division 1
Minster Lovell 249-4 (J Simpson 101no, N Harris 59, J Merriman 39), Broughton & NN 180-9 (J Walton 38, E Dunn 4-52, H Ebsworth 3-3).
Hook Norton 198-8 (T Bartlett 69, D White 35, S Hunt 5-32), Chadlington 8-0 – abandoned.
Garsington 190-7 (C Woodward 52, A Robertson 46, B Liyanarachchi 3-49) v Charlbury – abandoned.
E&W Hendred 214-6 (J Briggs 55, J Mulford 46), Westbury 215-4 (G Judd 98no, T Boardman 47).
Shrivenham 269-7 (A Kill 88, C Taylor 52, R Wycherley 42, M Whale 31), Oxenford 197 (R Davies 59, A Prabakaran 39, A Tucker 3-41).
Division 2
Clifton Hampden 76 (J Waddington 4-13, N Wilkins 3-32), Great Horwood 77-2 (S Parker 35no).
Tetsworth 176 (R Foster 84, W Suranga 31, J Burns 4-22) v Stonesfield – abandoned.
Chipping Norton 109-9 (D Clarke 3-25), Faringdon 46-3 – abandoned.
Cowley Internationals 210-4 dec (Q Naveed 114), Marsh Gibbon 81 (U Ghazali 5-31).
Winslow Tn 75 (D Hansford 4-38, C Fitchett 3-11, C Little 3-14), Watlington 76-3.
Division 3
Britwell Salome 151 (J Chittenden 37, S Symes 36, M Godwin 4-31), Witney Swifts 152-3 (J Seacole 48, K Foggett 34).
Radley 199 (M Faruq 45, T Small 3-10), Cairns Fudge 138 (M Small 38, M Faruq 5-28).
Combe 205-5 (C Moore 48, J Chaundy 31no, H Mohsin 30, T Young 3-49), Westcott 169 (D Sweetman 76, A Khan 43, R Nicholson 3-23).
Chesterton 149-7 (R Wilkins 42no), Wantage 56-1 – abandoned.
Division 4
Swinbrook 237-8 (G Grace 101, T Derbyshire 65, I Khan 3-32), Stanton SJW 153 (R Rana 45, N Idris 33, J Snow 5-43, J Bullivant 3-23).
Deddington 75 (B George 6-21, B Ahmed 3-18), Wolvercote 76-1 (A Hadcock 38no, J Van Santen 30).
Eynsham 167-7 (L Rainbow 64, C Bowles 39no, D Spilsbury 3-28), Wootton & BH 132-8 (D Wiskin 51).
West Ilsley 236-8 (W Lyford 59, A Dibble 38, P MacKenzie-Charrington 36), Charlbury 2nd 60-2 – abandoned.
Garsington 2nd 169 (A Bradford 35, D King 4-30), Hailey 170-2 (T Akram 68no, S King 40).
Division 5
Marcham 214-5 (N Patel 58no, E Warwick 51, S Armstrong 42, K Sutton 3-39), Kennington 153 (N Himpson 4-44).
Kilkenny w/o Great Horwood 2nd.
Cassington Rescue 133-9 (M Sinfield 44, W Azad 3-24, M Tippett 3-27), Kidlington 135-2 (J Desmond 64no, J Ewers 33).
Uffington 239-5 (A Johnson 78no, D Lewis 57, T Fillery 54no, R Leigh-Pemberton 35, M Clutterbuck 3-54), West Witney 68-0 (S Mehrotra 37no) – abandoned.
Stanton Harcourt 185-9 (C Waite 59, L Pettifer 43, T Gerkin 35, S Akers 3-39), Hanborough 186-5 (R Lovick 55no, M Neilsen 42, J Woodward 3-39).
Division 6
Minster Lovell 2nd 222-7 (T Jarvis 95, C Smith 55, J Cornish 5-39) v Hanney – abandoned.
Dorchester 206-5 (S McComb 100no), Oxenford 2nd 157-9 (A Cosgrove 47, T Airs 3-37).
Brill 61 (A Claydon 4-16, J Stacey 3-30), Sunningwell 63-1 (N Lovell 40no).
Shrivenham 2nd 160 (S Winskill 65, D McHenry 31, R Smith 4-39, N Miles 4-46), Faringdon 2nd 124 (D James 45, S Cornish 41, S Bowles 4-10, T Swann 3-30).
Division 7
Stonesfield 2nd 90 (R Hanks 45, A Huish 3-17), Tetsworth 2nd 109-1 (P Miller 36no).
Bampton 185-7 (R Pitt 42, J Payne 37no, A Slater 3-29), Swinbrook 2nd 44-5 (G Holford 3-9) – abandoned.
Westbury 2nd w/o Uffington 2nd.
E&W Hendred 2nd 203 (A Napper 59, N Bateman 40, S Khan 3-34, E Bowlby 3-55), Kidlington 2nd 206-6 (G Eagle 56, T Rodway 44, N Jeacock 35, P Baring 3-37).
Division 8
Radley 2nd 152-9 (K Matthews 70, R Townsend 3-13, F Townsend 3-47), Chadlington 2nd 153-2 (K Cooper 79no, P Duester jnr 36no).
Broughton & NN 2nd 222-7 (A Dawson 75, C Jackson 36no, J Taylor 32, R Himpson 3-47), Marcham 2nd 127 (S Hill 54no).
Ducklington 124 (A Walker 46, Z Bashir 4-56, A Saeed 3-32), Cowley Internationals 2nd 53-1 (A Khan 33no) – abandoned.
Chesterton 2nd 118 (A Appleton 31, S Pinker 31, M Jarvis 4-32), Chipping Norton 2nd 119-7 (J Vickers 3-10, S Pinker 3-40).
Combe 2nd 193-4 (F Ashcroft 69, J Stimpfig 51), West Ilsley 2nd 70-2 – abandoned.
Division 9
Wolvercote 2nd w/o Deddington 2nd.
Witney Swifts 2nd 203-6 (D Craig 58, G Woodward 38, D Woodward 36), Britwell Salome 2nd 122-5 (H Khushi 40, R Joyner 31, N Joyner 30) – abandoned.
Sunningwell 2nd 201-6 (C Thorpe 75, G Corps 42, P Wiggins 31, R Kerry 3-36), Garsington 3rd 153 (N Turner 43, P Hicks 31, R Smith 4-17).
Eynsham 2nd 159-5 (S Osborne 51no, R Margerison 34, B Halsey 3-39), Hanborough 2nd 77-0 (S Walker 43) – abandoned.
Minster Lovell 3rd 182-9 (D Spencer 38, R Whitlock 30, J Pitson 6-55), Dorchester 2nd 180-5 (M Ottrey 70).
Division 10
Hanney 2nd 71 (K Hafeez 5-15, L Pilling 3-41), Kilkenny 2nd 77-2.
Watlington 2nd 166 (J Howlett 72, T Cherry 4-29, R Benwell 3-32), Westcott 2nd 161 (D Hawes 50, N Acaster 4-17, K Fitzgerald 3-27, P Turner 3-38).
Charlbury 3rd 112 (N Wilson 46, D Churchouse 4-25), Wootton & BH 2nd 112 (E Norton 4-15).
STEVE DIXON MEMORIAL CUP FINAL
Risinghurst 134-8 (R Fernandes 42no, V Moses Lal 32), Hanborough 138-3 wkts (A Leach 43, R Brown 5-39).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here