The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Walsall 2, Oxford Utd 1.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Oxford City 0, Whitehawk 1.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Bishop’s Stortford 0, Banbury Utd 5.

West Div: Bristol Manor Farm 1, Kidlington 0; Didcot Tn 4, Cirencester 0; Salisbury 2, North Leigh 0.

East Div: Thame Utd 0, Hayes & Yeading 1.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Fairford Tn 1, Oxford City Nomads 3; Tuffley Rov 2, Abingdon Utd 0; Wantage Tn 4, Ascot Utd 0.

Bluefin Sports Cup: Shrivenham 1, Binfield 6.

Div 1 East: AFC Aldermaston 1, Didcot Tn Res 1; Virginia Water 6, Milton Utd 0.

Div 1 West: Woodstock Tn 0, Headington Ams 5; Ardley Utd 3, Pewsey Vale 2; Clanfield 85 2, Cheltenham Saracens 2; North Leigh Utd 2, Easington Sports 1; Tytherington Rocks 0, Kidlington Res 5.

Div 2 East: Abingdon Utd Dev 7, Chalfont Wasps Res 2; Chinnor Res 1, Abingdon Tn 2; Penn & Tylers Green Res 2, Thame Rgrs Dev 1.

Div 2 West: Carterton 15, Cheltenham Saracens Res 0; Faringdon Tn 0, Bishops Cleeve Dev 0; Highworth Tn Res 6, Shrivenham Res 0.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Chalgrove 1, Freeland 2; Charlton 4, Horspath 0; Heyford Ath 4, OUP 1; Launton Spts 1, Kennington Ath 7; Marston Sts 1, Cropredy 3.

Div 1: Garsington 2, Woodstock Tn Res 1; OUP Res 2, Bicester Utd 1; Summertown 0, Long Crendon 2; Zubry Oxford 1, Eynsham 2.

Div 2: Chinnor Res 3, Chalgrove Res 2; Cropredy Res 2, Marston Sts Res 1; Yarnton Res 2, Heyford Res 3.

Clarendon Cup: Freeland Res 1, Launton Res 0.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks Cup 3rd round: Benson Lions 0, Lambourn Spts 1; Harwell Village 1, Westminster 3; North Oxford 0, Saxton Rov 7.

Div 1: Hanney Utd 3, Stanford in the Vale 2; Long Wittenham Ath 1, East Hendred 2; Steventon 2, Berinsfield 5.

Div 2: Ardington & Lockinge 4, Faringdon Tn Res 2; Blewbury 4, Wallingford Tn Res 3; Compton 5, Watlington Tn 0; Kintbury Rgrs Res 3, Crowmarsh Gifford 0; Sutton Courtenay v Saxton Rov Res pp.

Div 3: Cholsey Utd 0, Long Wittenham Ath Res 2; East Hendred Res v Uffington Utd pp; Hagbourne Utd 1, Drayton 3; Lambourn Spts Res 2, Wallingford Tn A 0; Letcombe Res 4, Marcham 0.

Div 4: Appleford 2, Faringdon Tn A 2; Berinsfield Res 5, Hagbourne Utd Res 0; Cumnor Minors U21 0, Ardington & Lockinge Res 3; Marcham Res 7, Steventon Res 2; Watlington Tn Res 0, Hanney 66 Club 0.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy quarter-final: FC Ascot Res 0, FC Hollybush Res 7.

Fred Ford Cup quarter-final: Kirtlington 1, Hanborough 2.

John Fathers Oxfordshire Junior Shield 4th round: Spartan Rgrs 0, Tetsworth 3; Witney Royals 2, FC Hollybus 7.

Premier Div: Carterton Rgrs 4, Hailey 0; Carterton Tn A 2, Combe 1; Chipping Norton Tn 2, Minster Lovell 2.

Div 1: Aston 2, Witney Royals 1; Eynsham SSC 2, Bampton Utd 2; Tower Hill 2, Tower Hill Stars 0.

Div 2: Bourton Rov 2, Kingham All Blacks 1; Charlbury Tn Res 2, Bletchington 1; Hailey Res 0, Moreton Rgrs 1; Hanborough Res 2, Aston Res 0; Spartan Rgrs Res 1, Middle Barton 2; Witney Wands 2, Brize Norton 0.

Div 3: Milton Res 0, FC Mills 3; Siege 4, Combe Res 5; Witney Royals Res 2, Ducklington 2.

Div 4: Bletchington Res 18, Eynsham SSC Res 0; Chadlington Res 0, Carterton Tn B 9; Kingham All Blacks Res 3, Spartan Rgrs A 1; Stonesfield Res 1, Bampton Utd Res 1; Wootton Res 8, Siege Res 1.

OXFORD CITY FA

League: Chequers 5, Gt Milton Res 1; Chinnor A 5, South Pk Rgrs 1; East Oxford 0, Florence Pk 4; Original Swan 3, Masons Arms 1; Union St 0, Dorchester 1.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: AFC Bicester 4, Sinclair Utd 2; Bishops Itchington 7, KEA 2; Bloxham 1, Deddington Tn 3; Broughton & NN 1, Chasewell Pk 2; Charlton & District 2, Middleton Cheney 2.

Div 1: Bodicote Spts 2, Hornton 1; Chesterton 8, Finmere 2; Swis 3, Bishops Itchington Res 1.

Div 2: AFC Naranja 0, Kingsmere Utd 3; Ashton Folly 2, Wroxton Spts 0; Banbury Galaxy 0, Kings Sutton 3; Deddington Tn Res 5, Banbury Spts 2; Magna Exteriors 5, Broughton Res 3.

Div 3: Bloxbury Ath w/o Finmere Res; Kings Sutton Res 3, Brill Utd 3; Sinclair Utd Res 0, Banbury Cross 4; Steeple Aston Res 5, Bodicote Spts Res 0.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier Div: Jericho 2, Chequers 2; Checkendon Exiles 5, Sporting Headington As 3; Greater Leys 5, Railway Wheatley 2.

Div 1: Barton Utd 0, Stadhampton 1; Didcot Cas 3, Greater Leys Res 1; Exeter Rgrs 5, Milton Snts 2; Forest Hill 2, Fairview 0; JET v Oxford Leys pp.

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 KO Cup: Quarry Rov 0 Harwell & Hendred 11. A League: Oxford City 3, Abingdon Tn 0; Carterton 5, Chipping Norton Swifts 1; Cumnor Minors 2, Florence Park 3. B League: Hook Norton 4, Wantage Tn 3; Hinksey Park 3, Wallingford Tn 3; Rotherfield Utd 0, Launton 4; Summertown Stars Comets 0, Chesterton 17.

Under 18 A League: Hook Norton 1, Abingdon 2; Kidlington 2, Blewbury Buccaneers 0; Marcham 1, Botley 2; Marston Saints 9, Milton Utd 1; Summertown Stars 2, Chalgrove Cavs 3.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Cup quarter-final: Faringdon Tn 3, Abingdon Tn 1. Trophy quarter-finals: Grove Chall 2, Crowmarsh Pumas 1; Summertown Stars Cobras 1, Barton Utd 3. Shield quarter-finals: Goring Robins Lancasters 1, Watlington Tn 7; Bardwell 4, Europa Titans 2; Benson Lions Cubs 7, Cumnor Minors 1; Didcot Casuals 0, Quarry Rov Dynamite 3. Autumn A: Reading Utd 3, Didcot Tn 2. Winter/Spring A: Oxfordshire Football Dev 1, Benson Utd 2; Wantage Tn 0, Kennington Ath Yellow 6. Winter/Spring B: Easington Spts 0, Florence Park 4; Quarry Rov Thunder 3, Summertown Stars Pumas 0; Westwood Wands Colts 4, Hinksey Park Hurricanes 0; Witney Vikings 1, Carterton 0. Winter/Spring C: Harwell & Hendred 0, Cholsey Bluebirds 2; Highmoor/Ibis Utd 1, Hanney 1; Stonesfield Strikers 2, Botley 1. Winter/Spring D: Kidlington 0, Oxford Utd Women 2; Marston Saints 0, Kidlington Arrows 2; St Edmunds 5, Mansfield Road 3. Winter/Spring E: Berinsfield 2, Wantage Tn Green 5; St Edmunds Royals 2, Radley Utd 2.

Under 13 Winter/Spring A: Crowmarsh Tractors 4, Highfield 2; Didcot Tn Red 0, Kidlington 2; Oxfordshire Football Dev 5, Haddenham Rgrs 2; Oxford Blackbirds 0, Kingston Colts Blues 2. Winter/Spring B: Bodicote Spts 2, Marston Saints Warriors 1; Wantage Tn 1, Didcot Casuals 1; Hinksey Park 2, Mansfield Road 2. Autumn B: Quarry Rov Hammers 1, Oxford Irish 5. Autumn C: Abingdon Utd 4, Crowmarsh Saints 0. Winter/Spring C: Abingdon Yellows 7, Barton Utd 0; Goring Robins 5, Ardington & L 0. Winter/Spring D: Cholsey Bluebirds 3, Radley Utd 1; St Edmund Wootton 4, Bardwell 1; Stanford in the Vale 2, Appleton Whites 4; Summertown Stars Neutron 1, Headington Girls 6; Abingdon Green 1, Cumnor Minors 5.

Under 14 A League: Easington Spts 3, Didcot Casuals 2; Abingdon Utd 0, Abingdon Green 3. B League: Caversham Colts 1, Didcot Tn Red 3; Faringdon Tn 7, Oxford City 2; Summertown Stars Spartans 4, St Edmunds Rls Wootton 2. C League: East Oxford Utd 2, Benson Utd 2; Cumnor Mnrs 1, Banbury Utd 9; St Edmunds Wootton 1, Bure Park Jun 2. D League: Headington 6, Summertown Flares Stars 6; Kidlington 1, Tower Hill Stripes 3; Abingdon Yellow 7, Caversham Stallions 1; Littlemore 6, Stonesfield Strikers 0.

Under 15 A League: Kidlington Green 2, Summertown Stars Whites 4; Kennington Ath Green 6, Bure Park Jun 0; Bloxham 3, Rotherfield Utd 3; Banbury Utd v Abingdon pp. B League: Didcot Cas 0, Westwood Wands 5; Didcot Tn Red 0, Grove Chall Black 0; Halse Utd 1, Faringdon Tn 2. C League: Botley 3, Pangbourne 3; Marston Saints 5, Woolton Hill Argyle 0; Tower Hill 4, Florence Park 1; Woodley Saints Blue Falcons 4, Didcot Tn Whites 3; Quarry Rov 3, Cumnor Min 0. D League: Cholsey Bluebirds 2, Brightwell 0; Cold Ash 1, Ardington & L 9; Grove Chall White 3, Summertown Stars Reds 2; South Park Rgrs 1, Bardwell 0.

Under 16 D League: Streatley 4, Didcot Casuals 3.

UNDER 16 INTER LEAGUE COMPETITION

Champions League Group A: Kidlington 2, Thame Yth 2. Group D: Summertown Eagles v Oxford Football Dev pp.

Europa League Group A: Westwood Wands 3, Caversham Trents 5. Group B: Streetly Steelers v Thatchem Tn Harriers pp; Carterton Tn 5, Abingdon Yth 3. Group C: Abingdon Tn 2, Thame Colts 0; Crowmarsh Revolution 3, Summertown Tigers 2. Group D: CSA 07 Yth v East Oxford Utd pp.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Supp Cup Group A: Launton 0, Garden City 3; Yarnton Blues Colts 0, Launton Ath 4. Group B: Bampton Tn 2, Ducklington 2; Eynsham Yth 1, Yarnton Blues 2. Group C: Banbury Utd Yth 0, Bloxham 2; Deddington Tn Colts 2, Kingston Colts 5. Group D: Chesterton Juniors 3, Croughton Colts 3; Chipping Norton Tn 0, Charlbury Tn Yth 1. Group E: Wychwood 0, Banbury Utd Spencer 1; Bure Pk Juniors 3, Carterton Tn Colts 1. Group F: Chesterton Juniors Colts 0, Banbury Irish 0; Middleton Cheney 1, Brackley Ath 4.

Under 13 A League: Bampton Tn 12, Bure Pk Juniors 0; Brackley Ath 4, Bicester Tn Stars 5; Chipping Norton Swifts v Hook Norton Juniors pp. B League: Banbury Utd Yth v Carterton Tn pp; Deddington Tn Sharks 5, Charlbury Tn Yth 3; Witney Vikings Yth v Bloxham pp. C League: Deddington Tn Cobras 3, Chadlington 7; Easington Spts v Bloxham Rgrs pp; Launton v Stonesfield Strikers pp; Middleton Cheney Falcons 3, Witney Vikings Warriors 1.

Under 14 A League: Garden City 11, Hook Norton Jun 0; Kingston Colts 5, Chesterton 1. B League: Carterton Tn 2, Banbury Irish 3; Deddington Tn Colts v Launton pp; Ducklington v Freeland pp; Launton Ath 0, Chipping Norton Swifts 11.

Under 15 KO Cup 1st round: North Leigh Utd 0, Banbury Irish 1. A League: Stonesfield Strikers 2, Middleton Cheney Dragons 9; Wychwood 4, Ducklington 2. B League: Bicester Tn Colts 3, Grendon Rgrs 0; Chadlington Whites 4, Yarnton Bl 2.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Barton Utd 2, Tower Hill Vixens 0; Chalgrove Cavaliers 0, Summertown Stars White 5; Crowmarsh 1, Summertown Stars Red 1; Cumnor Minors 0, Kidlington Yth 1; Didcot Casuals 0, Oxford City 2; Harwell & Hendred 4, Stonesfield Strikers 1.

Under 13 Blue: Didcot Casuals 4, Summertown Shooting Stars 0. Red: Wantage Tn 0, Headington 6.

Under 14: Benson Utd 0, Tower Hill Vixens 8; Charlbury 4, Summertown Stars Red 3; Crowmarsh 0, Harwell & Hendred 7; Kidlington Yth 1, Grove Challengers 2.

Under 15: Abingdon 4, Quarry Rov 0; Carterton Tn 6, Launton Ladies 0; Tower Hill Vixens 2, Kidlington Yth 0. OFA County Cup Under 15: Summertown Stars 1, Barton Utd 8.

Under 16: Barton Utd 5, Wycombe Saints 0; Crowmarsh 2, Wantage Tn 0; Deanshanger Colts 0, Thame Yth 6; Kidlington Yth 4, Moretonville Jun 2.

OFA County Cup: Summertown Stars 1, Barton Utd 8.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Redingensians 29, Chinnor 31; Henley Hawks 15, Tonbridge Juddians 20.

South West 1 East: Chippenham 85, Bicester 12; Grove 10, Banbury 16; Oxford Harlequins 28, Salisbury 19; Royal Wootton Bassett 29, Witney 31.

Southern Counties North: Buckingham 27, Wallingford 10; Gosford AB 24, Stow-on-the-Wold 25.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Bletchley 20, Abingdon 12; Chesham 36, Littlemore 14; Wheatley w/o Crowthorne; Didcot 27, Slough 42.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Chipping Norton 44, Berkshire Shire Hall 17; Faringdon 16, Aldermaston 22; Phoenix 44, Harwell 15.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Bracknell 2nd 26, Chinnor 3rd 17; Witney 2nd 21, Maidenhead 2nd 37.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Bicester 2nd 5, Beaconsfield 2nd 15; Marlow 2nd w/o Witney 3rd.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Banbury 3rd 0, Oxford Harlequins 2nd 86; Grove 2nd 84, Hungerford 2nd 0; Reading 3rd w/o Wallingford 2nd.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4: Abingdon 2nd 36, Didcot 2nd 5; Aylesbury 3rd 0, Oxford 2nd 58; Bicester 3rd w/o Chipping Norton 2nd; Gosford AB 2nd 45, Stow 2nd 5; Wheatley 2nd 37, Witney 4th 5.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Oxford City Stars 14, Haringey Huskies 0.