The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Oxford City 1, Bath City 1.

FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE

2 Aston Villa 1, Oxford Utd 3.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Hereford 3, Banbury Utd 0.

West Div: AFC Totton 1, Kidlington 3; Bideford v North Leigh pp; Taunton Tn 3, Didcot Tn 1.

East Div: Thame Utd 2, Aylesbury 0.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Binfield 3, Abingdon Utd 2; Wantage Tn 2, Highmoor Ibis 0.

Bluefin Sports Cup: Wallingford Tn 2, Ascot Utd 3; Tytherington Rocks 0, Faringdon Tn 4.

Div 1 East: Wokingham & Emmbrook 3, Chinnor 1; Didcot Tn Res 2, Chalfont Wasps 2.

Div 1 West: Woodstock Tn 2, Letcombe 5; Shrivenham 6, Ardley Utd 6.

Div 2 East: Chinnor Res 1, Aston Clinton 3.

Div 2 West: Easington Spts Res 0, Carterton 7; Newent Tn 6, Shrivenham Res 1.

OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP

Quarter-final: Clanfield 85 Dev 3, Kidlington Res 6.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Cropredy 3, Kennington Ath 1; Freeland 3, Charlton 0; Horspath 1, Launton Spts 2; Mansfield Rd 6, Yarnton 2; Marston Sts 2, OUP 6.

Div 1: Bicester Utd 3, Summertown 2; Long Crendon 4, Woodstock Tn Res 0; OUP Res 3, Lusitanos Oxford 2.

Div 2: Heyford Ath Res 5, Chalgrove Res 2; Launton Spts Res 2, Charlton Res 2.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

AG Kingham Cup quarter-finals: Long Wittenham Ath Res 6, Berinsfield Res 1; Marcham Res 3, Lambourn Spts Res 3 (aet, Lambourn won 4-1 on pens).

North Berks Charity Shield quarter-final: Berinsfield 4, Watlington Tn 0.

North Berks Cup 3rd round: Blewbury 1, Compton 4.

North Berks League Cup quarter-finals: Cumnor Minors U21 5, Ardington & Lockinge Res 3; Ardington & Lockinge 3, Wallingford Tn AFC Res 2.

Div 1: East Hendred 1, Westminster 3; Lambourn Spts 3, Stanford in the Vale 3; North Oxford 1, Long Wittenham Ath 5.

Div 2: Benson Lions 0, Kintbury Rgrs Res 1; Faringdon Tn Res 1, Wallingford Tn Res 3.

Div 3: Drayton 6, Hagbourne Utd 0; Letcombe Res 1, East Hendred Res 3; Uffington Utd v Marcham pp.

Div 4: Faringdon Tn A 6, Steventon Res 2; Hanney 66 Club v Appleford pp.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Chipping Norton Tn 3, Hailey 3; Hanborough 1, Carterton Tn A 1; Kirtlington 4, Carterton Rgrs 1.

Div 1: Bampton Utd 2, Witney Royals 2; Eynsham SSC 0, Aston 7; Tower Hill 3, Chadlington 5.

Div 2: Bletchington 2, Moreton Rgrs 0; Brize Norton 1, Middle Barton 3; Kingham All Blacks 0, Charlbury Tn Res 4; Witney Wands 7, Aston Res 0.

Div 3: Corinthians 7, Chipping Norton Tn Res 1; Ducklington 0, Siege 7; FC Hollybush Res 4, Milton Res 2; FC Mills 0, Wootton 8; Witney Royals Res 0, Minster Lovell Res 7.

Div 4: FC Ascott Rgrs 1, Stonesfield Res 6; Siege Res 1, Bampton Utd Res 6; Spartan Rgrs A 4, Eynsham SSC Res 2; Wootton Res 3, Kingham All Blacks Res 0.

OXFORD CITY FA

League: Chinnor A 2, East Oxford 5; Dorchester 4, Chequers 3; Gt Milton Res 3, Florence Pk Boys 7; Thame Utd Churches 1, Masons Arms 5; Union St 4, Headington Butchers 2.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Bloxham 0, Woodford Utd 3; Deddington Tn 3, AFC Bicester 1; KEA 4, Charlton 3.

Div 1: Steeple Aston 0, Bodicote Spts 6.

Div 2: Broughton & NN Res 6, Deddington Tn Res 0; Kingsmere Utd 2, Ashton Folly 1; Wroxton Spts 1, AFC Naranja 0.

Div 3: Brill Utd 1, Finmere Res 5; Charlton Res 2, Swis Res 2; K Sutton Res 2, Steeple Aston Res 1.

WYCOMBE JUNIOR CUP

Thame Rgrs Dev 3, Hazlemere Sports Res 0.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier League: Jericho 10, Railway Wheatley 1; Sporting Headington Academicals 1, Chequers 7.

Div 1: Barton Utd 1, Village Inn 1.

Ridgeway Cup 2nd round: Forest Hill 2, Milton Sts 1; JET 2, Stadhampton 1; Fairview 1, Didcot Casuals 2.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 KO Cup: Chipping Norton Swifts 2, Cumnor Minors 7. A League: Abingdon Tn 4, Oxford City 0; Florence Park 1, Carterton 3. B League: Quarry Rov 1, Chesterton 5; Summertown Stars Comets 1, Wantage Tn 8; Summertown Stars 4, Launton 3; Wallingford Tn 4, Hook Norton 1.

Under 18 KO Cup: Marston Saints 2, Summertown Stars 3. A League: Botley 1, Chalgrove Cavaliers 7; Hook Norton 2, Kidlington 1; Tower Hill 2, Abingdon 2.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 KO Cup: Reading Utd 1, Kennington Ath Yellow 4; Abingdon Yellows 4, Crowmarsh Tigers 5; Faringdon Tn 0, Didcot Tn 7. KO Shield: Quarry Rov Dynamite 0, Bardwell 2; Watlington Tn 4, Benson Lion Cubs 1. KO Trophy: Barton Utd 0, Easington Spts 4; Grove Chall 3, Westwood Wands 8. Winter/Spring A: Benson Utd 1, Abingdon Tn 2; Oxfordshire Football Dev 4, Wantage Tn 1. Winter/Spring B: Florence Park 3, Carterton 3; Oxford Blackbird 3, Hinksey Park Hurricanes 0; Quarry Rov Thunder 4, Bullingdon Warriors 4; Summertown Stars Pumas 1, Witney Vikings 1. Winter/Spring C: Botley 3, Harwell & Hendred 1; Stonesfield Strikers 2, Highmoor/Ibis Utd 8; Cholsey Bluebirds 4, Hanney 2. Winter/Spring D: Crowmarsh Pumas 1, Oxford Utd Women 2; Marston Saints 1, Kidlington 0; Kidlington Arrows 2, Mansfield Road 3; St Edmunds 3, Summertown Stars Cobras 0. Winter/Spring E: Europa Titans 2, Didcot Casuals 3; Tower Hill 0, St Edmunds Royals 10; Wantage Tn Green 2, Cumnor Minors 3; Radley Utd 1, Berinsfield 3.

Under 13 KO Cup: Didcot Casuals 0, Didcot Tn Red 6; Kidlington 1, Tower Hill 2; Kingston Colts Blues 6, Highfield Jun 0; Tower Hill Stars 6, Oxford Blackbird 1. KO Trophy: Abingdon Yellows 5, Marston Saints Warriors 1; Barton Utd 2, Crowmarsh Saints 3; Chalgrove Cavaliers 2, Goring Robins 4; Hinksey Park 2, Wantage Tn 4. Winter/Spring A: Crowmarsh Tractors 2, Oxfordshire Football Dev 6. Winter/Spring B: Bodicote Spts 4, Quarry Rov Rocks 1; Summertown Stars Super Giant 3, Summertown Iron Stars 0. Winter/Spring C: Grove Chall 3, Oxford Irish 7; Quarry Rov Hammers 1, Ardington & L 5. Winter/Spring D: Abingdon Green 0, Appleton Whites 4; Headington 3, Cumnor Min 0; St Edmunds Wootton 1, Radley Utd 6; Summertown Stars 17, Bardwell 2.

Under 14 KO Cup: Didcot Tn Red 1, Carterton 6; Summertown Stars Wands 5, Abingdon Green 2; Abingdon Utd 1, Quarry Rov Nomads 5; Summertown Stars Spartans 0, Bardwell 13. KO Trophy: Cholsey Bluebirds 3, Goring Robins 2; East Oxford Utd 2, Crowmarsh Orient 1; Bure Park Juniors 7, Hinksey Park Internationals 3. A League: Easington Spts 0, Kennington Ath 3. B League: Didcot Tn White 0, Crowmarsh 6; Oxford City Blue 10, Oxford City 1; St Edmunds Royals 2, Caversham Colts 2. C League: St Edmunds 0, Benson Utd 9. D League: Caversham Stallions 1, Tower Hill Stripes 7; Summertown Flares Stars 2, Kidlington 3.

Under 16 KO Cup: Cholsey Bluebirds v Grove Chall – abandoned; Crowmarsh 2, Oxfordshire Football Dev 7. KO Trophy: Abingdon T 7, Thatcham Tn Harriers White 1; Abingdon SR 2, Westwood Wands 0; Carterton Tn 3, Kidlington 5; Crowmarsh Rev 3, Caversham Trents Blues 4; Didcot Casuals 0, Wantage Tn 1; St Edmunds Royals 3, Summertown Stars Tigers 1; Thame Colts 1, Florence Park 4. A League: North Leigh Utd 2, Garsington 1. B League: Didcot Tn 2, Tower Hill Stars 4; Thame 1, Woolton Hill Argyle 3. D League: Streatley Strikers 6, CSA 07 Dynamos 2.

OXON UNDER 15 INTER-LEAGUE

North Leigh Utd 5, Halse Utd 1; Middleton Cheney 0, Bure Park 3; Grendon Rgs 2, Rotherfield Utd 6; Didcot Tn Red 0, Kidlington Green 6; Summertown Whites 2, Oxford City 5; Abingdon 7, Chadlington Whites 0; Westwood Wands 9, Woolton Hill Argyle 0; Chalgrove Cavaliers v Kidlington pp; Highfield 3, Banbury Irish 0; Didcot Tn Whites 1, Faringdon Tn 5; South Park Rgrs 0, Cumnor Min 5; Pangbourne 3, Brightwell 1; Yarnton Blues 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 3; Bardwell 3, Bicester Colts 1; Ardington & L 6, Botley 2; Stonesfield Strikers 8, Cold Ash 1.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Supp Cup Group A: Launton 2, Yarnton Blues Colts 3; Garden City 1, Launton Ath 8. Group B: Eynsham 2, Bampton Tn 0; Yarnton Blues 2, Ducklington 2. Group C: Kingston Colts 2, Bloxham 3; Deddington Tn Colts 6, Banbury Utd 4. Group D: Chesterton Jun 0, Chipping Norton Tn 3; Croughton Colts 2, Charlbury Tn 1. Group E: Carterton Tn Colts 2, Banbury Utd Spencer 4; Bure Pk Jun 11, Wychwood 1. Group F: Brackley Ath 5, Banbury Irish 0; Middleton Cheney 1, Chesterton 3.

Under 13 KO Cup 3rd round: Banbury Utd 4, Bampton Tn 11; Brackley Ath 4, Chipping Norton Tn 2; Combe Jun Spts 1, Yarnton Blues 1. B League: Banbury Irish 7, Carterton Tn 0; Witney Vikings 3, Charlbury Tn 9. C League: Easington Spts 19, Deddington Tn Cobras 4; Launton 5, Chadlington 2; Stonesfield Strikers 1, Witney Vikings Warriors 4.

Under 14 A League: Chesterton 1, Bampton Tn 6; Garden City 3, Witney Vikings 2. B League: Chipping Norton Swifts 0, Brackley Ath 6; Deddington Tn Colts 2, Banbury Irish 5; Freeland 5, Launton 1; Launton Ath 0, Ducklington 11.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12 League: Kennington Ath 3, Harwell & Hendred 2; Kidlington 4, Crowmarsh 1; Oxford City 0, Cumnor Minors 6; Summertown Stars White 0, Summertown Stars Red 2.

Under 13 Blue League: Chesterton 6, Summertown Shooting Stars 0; Tower Hill Vixens 5, Didcot Casuals 0. Red League: Hook Norton 0, Headington 8; Oxford City 4, Summertown Stars Red 1; Kidlington 1, Wantage Tn 0.

Under 14 League: Benson Utd 0, Abingdon 5; Summertown Stars Red 3, Crowmarsh 1.

Under 15 League: Barton Utd 3, Abingdon 10; Carterton Tn 7, Summertown Stars 6; Quarry Rov 4, Launton 1; Stonesfield Strikers 7, Kidlington 0.

Under 16 League Cup: Crowmarsh 1, Wantage Tn 0. League: Wycombe Saints 0, Moretonville Jun 4; Kidlington 4, Thame 3.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Chinnor 14, Cinderford 26; Henley Hawks 22, Old Redcliffians 20.

South West 1 East: Grove 22, Chippenham 27; Marlow 36, Bicester 15; Oxford Harlequins 20, Stratford-upon-Avon 13; Salisbury 15, Witney 32.

Southern Counties North: Gosford All Blacks 5, Wallingford 25.

Berks Bucks & Oxon Premier: Didcot 26, Wheatley 9.

BB&O Championship: Faringdon 8, Chipping Norton 43; Harwell 12, Aldermaston 5; Risborough 15, Oxford 12.

BB&O Div 1: Henley 3rd 5, Chinnor 3rd 26; Witney 2nd 41, Amersham & Chiltern 2nd 0.

BB&O Div 2: Bracknell 3rd 44, Bicester 2nd 7; Reading 2nd w/o Witney 3rd.

BB&O Div 3: Oxford Harlequins 2nd 71, Hungerford 2nd 0; Reading Abbey 3rd 0, Grove 2nd 38; Reading 3rd 47, Banbury 3rd 0.

BB&O Div 4: Abingdon 2nd w/o Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd; Chipping Norton 2nd 5, Witney 4th 12; Didcot 2nd 26, Bicester 3rd 0; Oxford 2nd 34, Wheatley 2nd 0.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Oxford City Stars 11, Chelmsford Chieftains 4.