The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Charlton Ath 2, Oxford Utd 3.

WOMEN’S FA CUP

4th round: Cardiff City 0, Oxford Utd Women 0 (aet, Cardiff won 5-4 on pens).

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Concord Rgrs 2, Oxford City 1.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Banbury Utd 5, Gosport Borough 0.

West Div: Didcot Tn 0, Swindon Supermarine 0; Kidlington 4, Cinderford 1; Shortwood Utd 2, North Leigh 1.

East Div: Beaconsfield 0, Thame Utd 1.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Abingdon Utd 4, Lydney Tn 2; Oxford City Nomads 1, Ascot Utd 3.

Div 1 East: Milton Utd 2, AFC Aldermaston 1; Penn & Tylers Green 2, Wallingford Tn 3; Sandhurst Tn 5, Thame Rgrs 1.

Div 1 West: Ardley Utd 10, Tytherington Rocks 0; Headington Ams 1, Cirencester Tn Dev 4.

Div 2 East: Stokenchurch 1, Abingdon Utd Dev 2.

Div 2 West: Bourton Rov 1, Moreton Rgrs 1; Clanfield 85 Dev 1, Shrivenham Res 1.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Div 1: Bicester Utd 3, Garsington 2; Eynsham 3, Zubry Oxford 1.

Div 2: Charlton Res 2, Horspath Res 3; Cropredy Res 1, Freeland Res 2; Heyford Ath Res 6, Mansfield Rd Res 1.

Presidents Cup: Launton Spts 1, Heyford Ath 6; Lusitanos Oxford 1, Summertown 5; OUP 2, Long Crendon 1.

Ben Turner Cup: Woodstock Tn Res 5, Chalgrove 7 (aet); Yarnton 2, Charlton 1.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks Charity Shield quarter-finals: Kintbury Rgrs Res 4, Stanford in the Vale 0; Long Wittenham Ath v Westminster pp.

North Berks Cup 3rd round: Marcham 2, Ardington & Lockinge 3.

Div 1: East Hendred v Berinsfield pp; Harwell Village 0, Steventon 2; North Oxford 0, Hanney Utd 2.

Div 2: Benson Lions 1, Faringdon Tn Res 4; Crowmarsh Gifford v Blewbury pp; Sutton Courtenay 1, Watlington Tn 4; Wallingford Res v Compton pp.

Div 3: Lambourn Spts Res 4, Cholsey Utd 1; Letcombe Res 5, Hagbourne Utd 0; Uffington Utd v Drayton pp; Wallingford Tn A v Long Wittenham Ath Res pp.

Div 4: Appleford v Marcham Res pp; Ardington & Lockinge Res 3, Hanney 66 Club 3; Steventon Res v Berinsfield Res pp; Watlington Tn Res v Hagbourne Utd Res – abandoned.

Berks & Bucks Senior Cup quarter-finals: Saxton Rov 5, Kintbury Rgrs 0.

OFA JOHN FATHERS JUNIOR SHIELD

Quarter-finals: Hanborough Tn 2, Deddington Tn 1; Tetsworth 3, Hornton 1.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Watts Junior Cup 1st round: Bampton Utd 1, Chadlington 4.

Fred Ford Cup quarter-finals: Combe 3, Hailey 1.

Premier Div: FC Hollybush 1, Kirtlington 0; Minster Lovell 2, Charlbury Tn 2.

Div 1: Aston 7, Tower Hill Stars 0.

Div 2: Bourton Rov 6 Aston Res 2; Charlbury Tn Res 0, Middle Barton 2; Hailey Res 3, Witney Wanderers 1; Spartan Rgrs Res 1, Hanborough Res 2.

Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res 7, Bourton Rov Res 0; Milton Res 3, Combe Res 1; Siege 6, Minster Lovell Res 4.

Div 4: Eynsham SSC Res 12, FC Ascott Rgrs 0; Kingham All Blacks Res 8, Bampton Utd Res 1.

OXFORD CITY FA

League: Chequers 5, Florence Pk 4; Dorchester 4, Thame Utd Churches 0; Headington Butchers 0, Oxford Brookes Uni 6; Masons Arms 2, East Oxford 1; South Pks Rgrs 2, Union St 4; Chinnor A 4, Gt Milton Res 4.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Chasewell Pk v Charlton & District pp.

Div 1: Bloxham Res v Bodicote Spts pp; Bishops Itchington Res v Steeple Aston pp; Chesterton 4, Swis 3; Finmere v KEA Res pp.

Div 2: AFC Naranja 0, Magna Exteriors 4; Banbury Galaxy v Broughton & NN Res pp; Deddington Tn Res v Kings Sutton pp; Kingsmere Utd v Banbury Spts pp.

Div 3: Banbury Cross 0, Bloxbury Ath 0; Bodicote Spts Res 2, Finmere Res 3; Brill Utd 1, Kings Sutton Res 3; Steeple Aston Res v Sinclair Utd Res pp; Swis Res 0, Charlton & District Res 12.

Lord Jersey Cup 3rd round: Ashton Folly 4, KEA 3. Quarter-finals: Broughton & NN v Bishops Itchington pp; Sinclair Utd v AFC Bicester pp; Middleton Cheney v Woodford Utd pp.

OXON FA SAM WATERS CUP

3rd round: Railway Wheatley 8, SC Utd 1; AFC Jericho 4, Barley Mow 1; Chinnor Utd 5, Greater Leys 1.

UTV LEAGUE

Div 1: Barton Utd 1, Oxford Leys 6; Didcot Casuals 6, JET 0; Milton Sts v Exeter Rgrs pp; Stadhampton 9, Fairview 2.

Ridgeway Cup 2nd round: Dilly Utd 7, Greater Leys Res 2.

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Harwell & Hendred 6, Chipping Norton Swifts 0; Florence Park 3, Cumnor Minors 1. B League: Hook Norton 6, Hinksey Park 2; Summertown Stars 5, Rotherfield Utd 4; Wallingford Tn 8, Wantage Tn 3.

Under 18 A League: Blewbury Buccaneers 1, Marston Saints 4; Botley 2, Marcham 1; Kidlington Youth 2, Grove Rgrs 7.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 KO Cup semi-final: Kennington Ath Yellow 3, Crowmarsh Tigers 2. Winter/Spring A: Didcot Tn 3, Abingdon Yellows 2; Faringdon Tn 0, Oxfordshire Football Dev 5. Winter/Spring B: Carterton 2, Quarry Rov Thunder 3; Florence Park 1, Oxford Blackbird 3; Summertown Stars Pumas 1, Easington Spts 8; Westwood Wands Colts v Bullingdon Warriors pp; Witney Vikings 4, Hinksey Park Hurricanes 0. Winter/Spring C: Barton Utd 2, Stonesfield Strikers 2; Cholsey Bluebirds v Goring Robins Spitfires pp; Harwell & Hendred 2, Highmoor/Ibis Utd 6; Botley 2, Hanney 2. Winter/Spring D: Crowmarsh Pumas 3, Benson Lions Cubs 1; Kidlington 0, St Edmunds 3; Watlington Tn 4, Kidlington Arrows 1; Summertown Stars Cobras 1, Oxford Utd Women 2; Mansfield Road Jun 1, Marston Saints 1. Winter/Spring E: Bardwell 5, St Edmunds Royals 7; Cumnor Minors 4, Goring Robins Lancasters 5; Didcot Casuals 3, Berinsfield 5; Radley Utd 0, Wantage Tn Green 2.

Under 13 Winter/Spring A: Kingston Colts Blues 14, Highfield Jun 0; Oxfordshire Football Dev 3, Didcot Tn Red 2. Winter/Spring B: Didcot Casuals 5, Chalgrove Cavs 2; Quarry Rov Rocks 2, Marston Saints Warriors 1; Wantage Tn 3, Hinksey Park 1. Winter/Spring C: Ardington & Lockinge 3, Oxford Irish 3; Grove Chall 2, Crowmarsh Saints 1; Abingdon Yellows 2, Abingdon Utd 2. Winter/Spring D: Appleton Whites 7, Summertown Neutron Stars 0; Radley Utd 9, Abingdon Green 1; St Edmunds Wootton 1, Stanford in the Vale 6; Cumnor Minors 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 1.

Under 14 KO Trophy: Cumnor 5, Abingdon Yellow 1. A League: Abingdon Green 4, Easington Spts 2; Didcot Casuals 4, Bardwell 3; Quarry Rov Nomads v Abingdon Utd pp; Summertown Stars Wands 1, Carterton 2. B League: Didcot Tn White 2, Caversham 5; Faringdon Tn 2, Summertown Stars Spartans 3; Horspath Youth 4, Crowmarsh 3; Oxford City 2, St Edmund Royals Wootton 1; Didcot Tn Red 5, Oxford Blackbird 0. C League: Caversham Broncos 3, Hinksey Pk Internationals 0; Crowmarsh Orient 1, Banbury Utd 5; Goring Robins 0, Benson Utd 4; Bure Park Jun 1, East Oxford Utd 2. D League: Stonesfield Strikers v Tower Hill Stripes pp; Kidlington 1, Littlemore 3.

Under 15 KO Cup: Abingdon 0, Kennington Ath Grn 3; Oxford City 3, Didcot Cas 1; Westwood Wands v Didcot Tn Red pp. KO Trophy: Ardington & L v Woodley Snts Blue Falcons pp; Bardwell 4, Botley 1; Easington Spts v Kidlington pp; Florence Park 6, Quarry Rov 3; Grove Chall White 1, Marston Snts 5; South Park Rgrs 1, Cumnor Mnrs 10. A League: Banbury Utd v Summertown Stars Whites pp. B League: Combe Jun Spts 1, Grove Chall Black 3. C League: Woolton Hill Argyle 3, Pangbourne 3. D League: Cholsey Bluebirds 5, Summertown Star Reds 0.

Under 16 KO Trophy: Abingdon Tn 15, East Oxford Utd 2; Abingdon 2, St Edmunds Rls 2 (aet, Abingdon won 4-3 on pens); Caversham Trents Blues 10, Kidlington 0; Florence Pk 5, Wantage 3. A League: Abingdon Utd 1, N Leigh Utd 2; Cholsey Bluebirds v Summertown Stars Eagles pp; Oxfordshire Football Dev 2, Garsington 1. B League: Broughton & NN v Bure Park pp, Grove Chall 1, Thame 1; Tower Hill Stars 4, Didcot Tn 1; Woolton Hill Argyle 6, Crowmarsh 3. C League: Summertown Stars Tigers 4, Crowmarsh Rev 7. D League: CSA 2, Dynamos 8, Didcot Casuals 2, Thatcham Tn Harriers White 7.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Supp Cup Group A: Garden City 6, Yarnton Blues Colts 4; Launton 8, Launton FC Ath 2. Group B: Yarnton Blues 1, Bampton Tn 8; Ducklington 2, Eynsham 2. Group C: Kingston Colts 2, Banbury Utd 3; Bloxham 4, Deddington Tn Colts 0. Group E: Banbury Utd Spencer v Bure Pk Jun pp. Group F: Banbury Irish 1, Middleton Cheney 8.

Under 13 A League: Bicester Tn Colts Stars 4, Combe Jun Sts 3; Brackley Ath 3, Chipping Norton Swifts 4; Yarnton Blues 2, Bure Pk Jun 1. B League: Carterton Tn 7, Banbury Utd 2; Charlbury Tn v Banbury Irish pp; Witney Vikings v Deddington Tn Sharks pp. C League: Bloxham Rgrs 2, Stonesfield Strikers 8; Deddington Tn Colts Cobras 2, Launton 7; Easington Spts v Middleton Cheney Falcons pp.

Under 14 KO Cup: Bampton Tn 4, Hook Norton Jun 3 (aet); Banbury Irish 1, Kingston Colts 1 (aet Banbury Irish won 4-2 on pens); Chesterton Jun 0, Garden City 6; Ducklington 5, Deddington Tn Colts 0. A League: Charlbury Tn 1, Witney Vikings 5. B League: Carterton Tn 0, Chipping Norton Swifts 3; Launton Ath 1, Freeland 8.

Under 15 KO Cup: Banbury Irish 3, Brackley Ath 1; Middleton Cheney Dragons v Ducklington pp; Stonesfield Strikers 2, Chadlington Whites 3; Yarnton Blues 1, Bicester Tn Stars 6.

Under 16 League: Launton v Banbury Irish Assoc pp; Stonesfield Strikers v Banbury Utd pp.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12 Blue: Barton Utd 4, Chalgrove Cavaliers 0; Didcot Casuals 1, Summertown Stars White 5; Harwell & Hendred 0, Summertown Stars Red 4. Red: Crowmarsh 1, Cumnor Mnrs 4; Kennington Ath 0, Kidlington 1; Tower Hill Vixens 0, Oxford City 5.

Under 13 Blue: Quarry Rov 4, Launton Ladies 1.

Under 14 Blue: Benson Utd 0, Crowmarsh 2. County Cup: Kidlington U13 8, Summertown Shooting Stars U13 0; Charlbury v Headington U13 pp; Goring Robins 0, Kidlington 1; Summertown Stars Red 3, Hinksey Pk 0; Tower Hill Vixens U13 v Summertown Stars Red U13 – abandoned; Tower HIll Vixens 6, Oxford City U13 1; Witney Vikings U13 1, Hinksey Pk U13 5.

Under 15: Stonesfield Strikers 1, Launton Ladies 1.

Under 16: Chesham Utd 1, Wycombe Sts 1; Moretonville Jun v Thame pp. County Cup: Barton Utd 6, Tower Hill Vixens U15 1; Crowmarsh v Barton Utd pp; Kidlington U15 3, Carterton Tn U15 2; Oxford City U15 5, Kidlington 2.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Barnstaple 10, Henley Hawks 7; Tonbridge Juddians 13, Chinnor 14.

South West 1 East: Banbury 15, Old Patesians 5; Bicester 8, Old Centralians 39; Wimborne 28, Oxford Harlequins 19; Witney 23, Grove 3.

Southern Counties North: Reading Abbey 5, Gosford All Blacks 23; Wallingford 25, High Wycombe 26.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Abingdon 22, Hungerford 0; Littlemore 13, Didcot 3; Wheatley 10, Milton Keynes 0.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Aldermaston 5, Oxford 55; Berkshire Shire Hall 5, Harwell 17; Chipping Norton w/o Farnham Royal.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Henley 3rd w/o Amersham & Chiltern 2nd; Chinnor 3rd 45, Windsor 2nd 5; Newbury 2nd 10, Witney 2nd 17.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Witney 3rd 0, Bracknell 3rd 72.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Grove 2nd 33, Reading 3rd 12; Tadley 2nd w/o Banbury 3rd; Windsor 3rd 28, Wallingford 2nd 21.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Aylesbury 3rd w/o Wheatley 2nd; Didcot 2nd 0, Buckingham 3rd 15; Oxford 2nd 19, Gosford All Blacks 2nd 24; Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd w/o Bicester 3rd; Witney 4th 0, Abingdon 2nd 50.