The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Oxford Utd 0, Plymouth Argyle 1.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Truro City 2, Oxford City 3.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE Premier Div: Kings Lynn 1, Banbury Utd 1.

West Div: Didcot Tn 3, Evesham 0; Kidlington 1, Larkhall Ath 2; Wimborne 5, North Leigh 0.

East Div: Bedford Tn 1, Thame Utd 0.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Lydney Tn 1, Abingdon Utd 2; Oxford City Nomads 0, Tuffley Rov 2; Wantage Tn 2, Fairford Tn 0.

Div 1 East: Chinnor 2, Wokingham & Emmbrook 0; Holyport 0, Wallingford Tn 5; Penn & Tylers Green 1, Bicester Tn 0.

Div 1 West: Clanfield 85 3, Shortwood Utd Res 2; Easington Spts 0, Cirencester Tn Dev 0; Letcombe 1, Kidlington Res 1; North Leigh Utd 2, Tytherington Rocks 0; Woodstock Tn 1, Ardley Utd 5.

Div 2 East: Abingdon Tn 4, Thame Rgrs Dev 2; Abingdon Utd Dev 5, Stokenchurch 3.

Div 2 West: Bishops Cleeve Dev 0, Clanfield 85 Dev 6; Shrivenham Res 4, Cheltenham Saracens Res 0.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Chalgrove 3, Charlton 1; Cropredy 1, Mansfield Rd 4; Launton Spts 0, Heyford Ath 9; Marston Sts 0, Yarnton 2.

Div 1: Long Crendon 3, Adderbury Res 5; Summertown 0, Zubry Oxford 1.

Div 2: Chinnor Res 3, Launton Spts Res 1; Heyford Ath Res 4, Marston Sts Res 3; Mansfield Rd Res 1, Cropredy Res 7.

Presidents Cup: Adderbury Pk 0, Kennington Ath 5.

Ben Turner Cup: Freeland 1, Horspath 2.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks War Memorial Cup quarter-finals: Faringdon Tn Res 3, Watlington Tn 2; Harwell Village 0, Blewbury 6.

Div 1: East Hendred 6, Stanford in the Vale 2; Hanney Utd 3, North Oxford 0; Lambourn Spts 4, Long Wittenham Ath 1; Saxton Rov 5, Steventon 2; Westminster 1, Berinsfield 1.

Div 2: Benson Lions 0, Saxton Rov Res 4; Kintbury Rgrs Res 2, Ardington & Lockinge 0; Wallingford Tn Res 4, Sutton Courtenay 2.

Div 3: Hagbourne Utd 3, East Hendred Res 1; Marcham 2, Cholsey Utd 2.

Div 4: Ardington & Lockinge Res 0, Appleford 5; Berinsfield Res 1, Marcham Res 4; Faringdon Tn A 7, Hagbourne Utd Res 2; Steventon Res v Hanney 66 Club pp; Watlington Tn Res 1, Cumnor Minors U21 2.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Supp Cup 1st round: Bletchington Res 4, Bourton Rov Res 2; FC Mills 0, Minster Lovell Res 4.

Watts Junior Cup 1st round: Bourton Rov 1, Brize Norton 0; Eynsham SSC 0, Bletchington 2; Hanborough Res 2, Aston 3; Middle Barton 1, Milton 3; Stonesfield 0, Witney Royals 2.

Premier Div: Carterton Rgrs 1, Carterton Tn A 3; Charlbury Tn 0, Hanborough 3; Chipping Norton Tn 5, Kirtlington 2; Combe 6, Spartan Rgrs 2; FC Hollybush 3, Hailey 1.

Div 2: Spartan Rgrs Res 0, Moreton Rgrs 1.

Div 3: Milton Res 0, Chipping Norton Tn Res 2; Siege 4, Ducklington 2; Witney Royals Res 2, Corinthians 2; Wootton 1, Combe Res 1.

Div 4: Carterton Tn B 15, Siege Res 0; Chadlington Res 0, Stonesfield Res 3; FC Ascott Res 1, Bampton Utd Res 5; Kingham All Blacks Res 6, FC Ascott Rgrs 0.

OXFORD CITY FA

Couling Cup: Florence Pk Boys 6, Dorchester 1; Gt Milton Res 0, Original Swan 19; Chequers w/o Headington Butchers; Masons Arms 3, Chinnor A 0.

CJL Cup: Oxford Brookes Univ 4, Union St 1.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: AFC Bicester 3, Middleton Cheney 3; Broughton & NN 3, Bloxham 2; Charlton & District 6, Woodford Utd 2.

Div 1: Bloxham Res 2, Bishops Itchington Res 3; Bodicote Spts 1, Swis 0.

Div 2: Ashton Folly 3, Broughton & NN Res 2; Deddington Tn Res 1, Kingsmere Utd 5; Kings Sutton 7, Banbury Galaxy 0; Magna Exteriors 6, Banbury Spts 4.

Div 3: Bloxbury Ath 5, Bodicote Spts Res 3; Finmere Res 5, Banbury Cross 0; Steeple Aston Res 2, Kings Sutton Res 2; Swis Res 2, Sinclair Utd Res 2.

Coronation Cup quarter-finals: Bishops Itchington 3, KEA 0; Sinclair Utd 1, Deddington Tn 3.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier League: Sporting Headington Academicals 1, Jericho 10; Chequers 2, Checkendon Exiles 1.

Div 1: Milton Sts 1, Forest Hill 1; Stadhampton 5, JET 5.

Devenney Cup 2nd round: Exeter Rgrs 2, Dilly Utd 3.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 B League: Quarry Rov 7, Summertown Stars 9; Wantage Tn 2, Launton 6.

Under 18 A League: Chalgrove Cavaliers 5, Grove Rgrs 2; Milton Utd 3, Summertown Stars 3.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Winter/Spring E League: Bardwell 6, Goring Robins Lancasters 0; Wantage Tn Green 1, St Edmunds Royals 5.

Under 13 Winter/Spring A: Tower Hill Stars 3, Oxford Blackbird 0. Winter/Spring B: Hinksey Park 0, Bodicote Sports 1.

Under 14 A League: Bardwell 2, Carterton 6; Quarry Rov Nomads 4, Didcot Casuals 1. B League: Oxford City Blue 7, Caversham Colts 1.

Under 15 KO Cup: Chalgrove Cavs 3, Faringdon Tn 5. A League: North Leigh Utd 0, Kennington Ath Green 2; Kidlington Green 5, Abingdon 1. B League: Didcot Tn Red 1, Combe Jun Spts 2; Halse Utd 3, Grove Chall Black 4. C League: Kidlington 3, Marston Saints 3; Tower Hill 1, Cumnor Min 0. D League: Grove Chall White 3, Cholsey Bluebirds 3.

Under 16 A League: Abingdon Utd 0, Oxfordshire Football Dev 4; Cholsey Bluebirds 1, North Leigh Utd 7. B League: Broughton & N Newington 4, Crowmarsh 2. D League: CSA 07 Dynamos 2, Didcot Casuals 11; Thatcham Tn Harriers White 3, Thame Colts 0.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Cup Group A: Chesterton Jun 0, Launton Ath 3; Bampton Tn 2, Bloxham 1; Chesterton Jun Colts 2, Banbury Utd Spencer 2. Group B: Garden City 5, Eynsham 1; Kingston Colts 3, Bure Pk Jun 4; Chipping Norton Tn 2, Brackley Ath 3. Plate Group A: Ducklington 9, Carterton Tn Colts 3; Launton 1, Deddington Tn 0. Group B: Yarnton Blues 2, Yarnton Blues Colts 1.

Under 13 A League: Bure Park Jun 1, Bicester Tn Stars 1. B League: Banbury Utd 7, Charlbury Tn 2; Bloxham 2, Carterton Tn 4; Deddington Tn Sharks 0, Banbury Irish 4; Witney Vikings 1, Ducklington 17. C League: Bloxham Rgrs 0, Witney Vikings Warriors 15.

Under 14 A League: Garden City 8, Banbury Utd Spencer 1; Kingston Colts 0, Witney Vikings 3. B League: Deddington Tn Colts 2, Carterton Tn 4; Ducklington 4, Brackley Ath 2; Launton 10, Launton Ath 5.

Under 15 A League: Middleton Cheney Dragons 9, North Leigh Utd 4. B League: Banbury Irish 8, Brackley Ath 2; Yarnton Blues 2, Bicester Tn Colts 5.

Under 16 KO Cup 2nd round: Charlbury Tn 2, Launton 0; Banbury Irish 1, Hook Norton 3; Yarnton Blues 1, Stonesfield Strikers 0.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 16: Crowmarsh 5, Deanshanger Colts 0; Thame 0, Barton Utd 2.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Old Redcliffians 19, Chinnor 24; Redruth 49, Henley Hawks 38.

South West 1 East: Marlow 45, Grove 3; Old Patesians 109, Bicester 7; Oxford Harlequins 17, Banbury 36; Swindon 34, Witney 29.

Southern Counties North: Gosford All Blacks 5, Aylesbury 34; Reading 20, Wallingford 24.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Premier: Didcot 19, Abingdon 15; Milton Keynes 13, Littlemore 54; Slough 38, Wheatley 29.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Farnham Royal 30, Faringdon 30; Harwell 19, Chipping Norton 45; Oxford 58, Berkshire Shire Hall 5.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Henley 3rd 76, Newbury 2nd 5; Reading Abbey 2nd 0, Chinnor 3rd 55; Witney 2nd 12, Bracknell 2nd 52.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: High Wycombe 2nd w/o Bicester 2nd; Redingensians 4th w/o Witney 3rd.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Grove 2nd 39, Tadley 2nd 5; Reading Abbey 3rd 9, Oxford Harlequins 2nd 45; Wallingford 2nd w/o Banbury 3rd.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Bicester 3rd w/o Witney 4th; Oxford 2nd w/o Chipping Norton 2nd; Gosford All Blacks 2nd 48, Aylesbury 3rd 17; Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd 0, Didcot 2nd 5; Wheatley 2nd 19, Buckingham 3rd 20.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Lee Valley Lions 0, Oxford City Stars 8.