The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Northampton Tn 0, Oxford Utd 0.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City 2, Chelmsford City 0.
EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 1, Kings Langley 1.
West Div: Bideford Tn 0, Kidlington 4; North Leigh 1, Taunton Tn 1; Yate Tn 2, Didcot Tn 2.
East Div: Thame Utd 1, Cambridge City 0.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Fairford Tn 2, Abingdon Utd 2; Flackwell Heath 4, Wantage Tn 0.
Div 1 East: Chinnor 0, Milton Utd 0; Didcot Tn Res 1, Holyport 2; Wallingford Tn 1, Virginia Water 2.
Div 1 West: Ardley Utd 9, Letcombe 2; Cirencester Tn Dev 1, Easington Spts 3; Pewsey Vale 1, Headington Ams 0; Tytherington Rocks 0, Shrivenham 7; Woodstock Tn 4, New College 0.
Chairman’s Cup: Abingdon Utd Dev w/o Chalfont Wasps Res.
Div 2 East: Abingdon Tn 1, Virginia Water Res 4; London Rgrs 3, Chinnor Res 7.
Div 2 West: Clanfield 85 Dev 1, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 2; Newent Tn 4, Faringdon Tn 2; Shrivenham Res 2, Moreton Rgrs 2.
OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP
Semi-final: Thame Rgrs Dev 0, Kidlington Res 4.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Charlton 0, Adderbury Pk 0; Cropredy 1, Heyford Ath 0; Freeland 2, OUP 0; Horspath 1, Yarnton 2; Mansfield Rd 1, Launton Spts 1; Marston Sts 2, Kennington Ath 3.
Div 1: Adderbury Res 0, Middleton Cheney 3; Garsington 2, Eynsham 1; OUP Res 6, Zubry Oxford 0.
Div 2: Chalgrove Res 1, Freeland Res 3; Heyford Ath Res 4, Charlton Res 4; Kennington Ath Res 9, Chinnor Res 0; Launton Spts Res 2, Cropredy Res 2; Yarnton Res 0, Mansfield Rd Res 0.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks Cup quarter-finals: Long Wittenham Ath 2, East Hendred 1.
North Berks War Memorial Cup quarter-finals: Ardington & Lockinge 6, Steventon 0; Letcombe Res 4, Kintbury Rgrs Res 2 (aet).
Div 1: Berinsfield 2, Lambourn Spts 3; Stanford in the Vale 0, Hanney Utd 4.
Div 2: Sutton Courtenay 0, Blewbury 4; Watlington Tn 3, Compton 5.
Div 3: East Hendred Res 4, Long Wittenham Ath Res 2; Lambourn Spts Res 1, Marcham 4; Wallingford Tn A 1, Hagbourne Utd 5.
Div 4: Faringdon Tn A 2, Ardington & Lockinge Res 0; Hagbourne Utd Res 2, Appleford 3; Hanney 66 Club 1,Watlington Tn Res 1; Marcham Res 0, Cumnor Minors U21 4; Steventon Res 4, Berinsfield Res 8.
JOHN FATHERS OXFORDSHIRE
JUNIOR SHIELD
4th round: Bletchington 2, Swis 1.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Carterton Rgrs 0, Minster Lovell 0; Combe 1, Kirtlington 0; FC Hollybush 4, Charlbury Tn 2; Spartan Rgrs 4, Chipping Norton Tn 2.
Div 1: Aston 2, Witney Royals 1; Eynsham SSC 2, Tower Hill 4; FC Nomads 3, Bampton Utd 5; Milton 1, Tower Hill Stars 0; Stonesfield 2, Chadlington 0.
Div 2: Charlbury Tn Res 1, Bourton Rov 4; Hanborough Res 1, Witney Wands 2; Kingham All Blacks 2, Brize Norton 1; Middle Barton 5, Hailey Res 1; Moreton Rgrs 4, Aston Res 1.
Div 3: Bourton Rov Res 2, Corinthians 2; Ducklington 7, Combe Res 2; Minster Lovell Res 6, Wootton 1; Siege 6, Milton Res 1; Witney Royals Res 4, FC Mills 1.
Div 4: Carterton Tn B 8, Brize Norton Res 0; Chadlington Res 1, Kingham All Blacks Res 2; FC Ascott Rgrs w/o FC Ascott Res; Spartan Rgrs A 0, Bletchington Res 8; Wootton Res 4, Eynsham SSC Res 1.
OXFORD CITY FA
CJL Cup: Florence Pk Boys 4, Original Swan 1; Gt Milton Res 3, East Oxford 2.
League: Chinnor A 1, Thame Utd Churches 1; Dorchester 5, Union St 0; Masons Arms 4, Headington Butchers 2; Oxford Brookes Uni 2, South Pk Rgrs 0.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA 
Premier Div: Charlton & District 5, Bloxham 1; Chasewell Pk 6, AFC Bicester 0; KEA 2, Deddington Tn 2.
Div 1: Bishops Itchington Res 6, Hornton 1; Bloxham Res 1, Chesterton 2; Steeple Aston 3, Finmere 3.
Div 2: Deddington Tn Res 0, Ashton Folly 4.
Div 3: Bloxbury Ath 5, Kings Sutton Res 1; Bodicote Spts Res 4, Steeple Aston Res 4; Sinclair Utd Res 2, Chasewell Pk Res 3; Swis Res 6, Banbury Cross 2.
Lord Jersey Cup quarter-finals: Broughton & NN 1, Bishops Itchington 3; Middleton Cheney 3, Woodford Utd 4.
Banbury Charity Cup prelim round: Wroxton Spts 0, Kings Sutton 4.
UTV LEAGUE
Div 1: Barton Utd 3, Milton Sts 2; Stadhampton 5, Greater Leys Res 4.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob
OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE 
Under 17 League A: Abingdon Tn 3, Carterton 2; Easington Spts 2, Florence Park 3; Oxford City 3, Cumnor Min 6. B League: Hinksey Park 2, Launton 5; Hook Norton 9, Summertown Stars Comets 3; Quarry Rov 2,Wantage Tn 3; Summertown Stars 0, Wallingford Tn 6.
Under 18 A League: Abingdon 5, Chalgrove Cavs 1; Grove Rgrs 1, Botley 5; Marcham 2, Blewbury Buccaneers 3; Tower Hill 2, Marston Saints 7.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Winter/Spring A: Benson Utd 1, Kennington Ath Yellow 2; Crowmarsh Tigers 2, Faringdon Tn 2; Oxfordshire Football Dev 1, Abingdon Yellows 1; Reading Utd 4, Wantage Tn 0; Didcot Tn 0, Abingdon Tn 2. Winter/Spring B: Bullingdon Warriors 1, Summertown Stars Pumas 2; Carterton 0, Hinksey Park Hurricanes 5; Florence Park 2,Witney Vikings 1; Oxford Blackbird 4, Easington Spts 6; Quarry Rov Thunder 1, Westwood Wands 0. Winter/Spring C: Stonesfield Strikers 0, Cholsey Bluebirds 8; Goring Robins Spitfires 2, Hanney 3. Winter/Spring D: Kidlington 1, Crowmarsh Pumas 1; Marston Saints 2, Watlington Tn 6; Summertown Stars Cobras 0, Benson Lions Cubs 11; St Edmunds 2, Kidlington Arrows 1; Mansfield Road 1, Oxford Utd 1. Winter/Spring E: St Edmunds Royals 2, Didcot Casuals 0; Wantage Tn Green 0, Bardwell 1; Berinsfield 3, Cumnor Minors 3.
Under 13 Winter/Spring A: Kingston Colts 4, Didcot Tn Red 1. Winter/Spring B: Didcot Casuals 3, Marston Saints Warriors 1; Mansfield Road 6, Quarry Rov Rocks 1; Wantage Tn 2, Summertown Iron Stars 0; Summertown Super Giants 3, Hinksey Park 2. Winter/Spring C: Abingdon Utd 5, Quarry Rov Hammers 1; Crowmarsh Saints 0, Abingdon Yellows 10; Grove Chall 0, Barton Utd 6;  Oxford Irish 3, Goring Robins 6. Winter/Spring D: Cholsey Bluebirds 2, St Edmunds 0; Headington 0, Appleton Whites 4; Stanford in the Vale 5, Abingdon Green 4; Summertown Neutron Stars 1, Radley Utd 11; Cumnor Min 1, Bardwell 5.
Under 14 A League: Kennington Ath 5, Didcot Casuals 0. B League: Oxford Blackbird 0, Oxford City Blue 8; St Edmunds Royals 2, Didcot Tn White 0; Summertown Spartans 3, Faringdon Tn 3. C League: Crowmarsh Orient 3, Cholsey Bluebirds 4; Hinksey Park Int 4, Banbury Utd 1; Cumnor Min 6, Caversham Broncos 0; Bure Park Jun 8, Goring Robins 0. D League:  Summertown Flares Stars 3, Abingdon Yellow 4; Tower Hill Stripes 4, Kidlington 2; Littlemore 5, Headington 0.
Under 15  KO Cup quarter-finals: Bloxham 3, Halse Utd 2; Oxford City 3, North Leigh Utd 5; Didcot Tn Whites 2, Florence Park 1; Summertown Stars Whites 3, Bure Park Jun 4. A League: Kennington Ath Green 1, Rotherfield Utd 0. B League: Thatcham Tn Harriers 3, Grove Chall Black 1. C League: Woolton Hill Argyle 2, Tower Hill 6. D League: South Park Rgrs 0, Brightwell 6; Summertown Stars Reds 4, Cholsey Bluebirds 8.
Under 16 A League: Abingdon Utd 6, Kidlington 1; Garsington 2, Summertown Eagles 1. C League: Florence Park 1, Abingdon 1. D League: Thatcham Tn Harriers White 0, Wantage Tn 1.
UNDER 15 INTER-LEAGUE
Didcot Casuals 3, Woodley Saints Blue 5; Bardwell 2, Quarry Rov 2; Bicester Tn 0, Marston Saints 3; Botley 4, Cold Ash 3. KO Cup: Pangbourne 1, Brackley 5.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Cup Group A: Launton Ath 1, Bampton Tn 1; Banbury Utd Spencer 2, Chesterton Jun 0. Plate Group A: Launton 3, Croughton Colts 1; Carterton Tn Colts 2, Deddington Tn Colts 3. Group B: Yarnton Blues Colts 10, Wychwood 3; Banbury Utd 2, Charlbury Tn 1.
Under 13 A League: Bampton Tn 2, Bicester Tn Stars 2; Chipping Norton Swifts 1, Combe Jun Spts 5; Yarnton Blues 0, Brackley Ath 0. B League: Grendon Rgrs 5, Witney Vikings 4. C League: Chadlington 4, Bloxham Rgrs 0; Deddington Tn Cobras 3, Stonesfield Strikers 13.
Under 14 A League: Bampton Tn 3, Witney Vikings 1. B League: Banbury Irish 9, Launton 0; Brackley Ath 2, Freeland 10; Carterton Tn 3, Ducklington 3.
OXFORD MAIL 
GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue: Didcot Casuals 1, Barton Utd 2; Summertown Stars White 5, Harwell & Hendred 1. 
Under 13 Blue: Summertown Shooting Stars 1, Didcot Casuals 2. League Cup: Headington 4, Oxford City 1.
Under 14 Blue: Abingdon 5, Benson Utd 0. County Cup: Summertown Stars Red 0, Charlbury 1; Thame 0, Kidlington 4.
Under 15: Barton Utd 6, Kidlington 0; Launton 1, Abingdon 3; Oxford City 11, Summertown Stars 0; Tower Hill Vixens 1, Carterton Tn 9.
Under 16: Chesham Utd 2, Crowmarsh 10; Wantage Tn 1, Kidlington 6; Wycombe Sts 1, Thame 2.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

OXFORDSHIRE SHIELD
Final: Wheatley 10, Littlemore 23.
SOUTH WEST JUNIOR VASE
Southern Counties final: Puddletown 13, Oxford 36.
ENGLISH CLUBS 
CHAMPIONSHIP
South West 1 East: Stratford-upon-Avon 41, Bicester 12.
Berks. Bucks & Oxon Div 4 North: Wheatley 2nd 19, Stow-on-the-Wold 2nd 20.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 2: Invicta 0, Oxford City Stars 6; Oxford City Stars 8, Swindon Wildcats 2nd 6.