SATURDAY.
CRICKET.
HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE.
Div 1: Banbury v Oxford, Henley v Tring Park.
Div 2 West: Kidlington v Thame Tn.
THE OXFORD TIMES CHERWELL LEAGUE.
Div 1: Aston Rowant v Horspath, Banbury XX v Great Tew, Bicester & NO v Cumnor, Oxford 2nd v Banbury 2nd, Shipton v Oxford Downs.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Challow & Childrey, Bledlow Ridge v Bourton Vale, Dinton v Oxford & Bletch N, Leighton Buzzard v Long Marston, Tiddington v Milton Keynes Park.
Div 3: Cumnor 2nd v Bledlow Village, Hanborough v Dinton 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize v Morris Motors Exiles, Witney Mills v Cropredy, Wolverton v Sandford St M.
Div 4: Challow & Childrey 2nd v Banbury XX 2nd, Kimble v Stokenchurch, Oxford Downs 2nd v Shipton 2nd, Princes Risborough v Buckingham 2nd, Twyford v Chearsley.
Div 5: Brackley v Banbury 2nd, Didcot v Bicester & NO 2nd, Great Brickhill v Leighton Buzzard 2nd, Great Tew 2nd v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Oxford & Bletch N 2nd v Aston Rowant 2nd.
Div 6: Bledlow Village 2nd v Oxford 2nd, Bourton Vale 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Thame 2nd v Stanton St J, Long Marston 2nd v Wallingford, Horspath 2nd v Wolverton 2nd.
Div 7: Cropredy 2nd v Cumnor 3rd, Horspath 3rd v Kidlington 2nd, Milton Keynes Park 2nd v Tiddington 2nd, Morris Motors Exiles 2nd v Bicester & NO 3rd, Sandford S M 2nd v Dinton 3rd.
Div 8A: Great Tew 3rd v Kingston Bagpuize 2nd, Kidlington 3rd v Didcot 2nd, Oxford & Bletch N 3rd v Hanborough 2nd, Oxford 4th v Witney Mills 2nd.
Div 8B: Banbury 4th v Brackley 2nd, Buckingham 3rd v Aston Rowant 3rd, Chearsley 2nd v Twyford 2nd, Wallingford 2nd v Great Brickhill 2nd.
Div 9A: Abingdon Vale 4th v Shipton 3rd, Cumnor 4th v Banbury XX 2nd, Didcot 3rd v Oxford 5th, Oxford Downs 3rd v Oxford & Bletch N 4th.
Div 9B: Bicester & NO 4th v Bledlow Village 2nd, Leighton Buzzard 3rd v Princes Risborough 2nd, Stanton St J 2nd v Thame 2nd, Tiddington 3rd v Kimble 2nd.
OCA LEAGUE.
Div 1: Charlbury v Shrivenham, Great Horwood v Minster Lovell, Marcham v Westbury, Oxford Caribbean v Letcombe.
Div 2: Freeland v East Oxford, Hook Norton v Eynsham, Kings Sutton v E&W Hendred, Marsh Gibbon v Faringdon, Watlington v Garsington.
Div 3: Brill v Stonesfield, Broughton & NN v West Ilsley, Clifton Hampden v Uffington, Northleach Tn v Fringford, Radley v Witney Swifts.
Div 4: Britwell Salome v Combe, Deddington v West Witney, Hailey v Oxford Rescue, Oxenford v Wootton & BH, Westcott v Charlbury 2nd.
Div 5: Chadlington v Kennington, East Oxford 2nd v Great Horwood 2nd, Minster Lovell 2nd v Chalgrove, Swinbrook v Tetsworth 2nd.
Div 6: Horley 2nd v Chesterton, Shrivenham 2nd v Freeland 2nd, Wolvercote v Hanney.
Div 7: Steventon v Ducklington, Stonesfield 2nd v Chipping Norton, Wantage v Marsh Gibbon 2nd, West Ilsley 2nd v Kings Sutton 2nd.
Div 8: E&W Hendred 2nd v Hook Norton 2nd, Garsington 2nd v Marcham 2nd, Kennington 2nd v Sunningwell, Kilkenny v East Oxford 3rd.
Div 9: Combe 2nd v Chadlington 2nd, Oxford Rescue 2nd v Watlington 2nd, Uffington 2nd v Minster Lovell 3rd, Witney Swifts 2nd v Brill 2nd.
Div 10: Faringdon 2nd v Swinbrook 2nd, Hanney 2nd v Britwell Salome 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Westcott 2nd.
Div 11: Chesterton 2nd v Eynsham 3rd, Ducklington 2nd v Deddington 2nd, Radley 2nd v Charlbury 3rd.
UNDER 15 GIRLS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP.
Hampshire v Oxfordshire (Hambedon).
FOOTBALL.
Friendlies: Oxford Utd v Manchester Utd XI, Oxford C v Hinckley Utd, Milton Utd v North Leigh, Launton Spts v Abingdon Tn.
TENNIS.
WILSON OLTA LEAGUE.
3-PAIR.
Mixed Div 1: Banbury A v North Oxford A.
2-PAIR.
Ladies Div 3: Woodstock v Thame.
Mixed Div 1: Colston v Cholsey, Oxford Sports v Wantage A, Bicester v Abingdon. Div 2: Esporta v Benson A, Goring v Kings Sutton, Blewbury v Benson B, Norham Gardens v Watlington. Div 3: Faringdon v Bicester B. Div 4: Brackley v Wantage C, Portcullis v Banbury B, Mapledurham B v Oxford City, Banbury A v Thame. Div 5: Henley v Norham Gardens B, Wychwood v Abingdon D. Div 6: Witney v Phyllis Court, David Lloyd Leisure v Kingston Bagpuize, Southfield B v Portcullis B.
BOWLS.
Rover Cowley Captain v President, Hanborough v Kidlington.
GREYHOUNDS.
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium (7.20).
SUNDAY.
CRICKET.
OCA LEAGUE.
Osberton Radiators Cup final: East Oxford 2nd v Charlbury 2nd (Clifton Hampden, 1).
ECB UNDER 15 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP.
Gloucestershire v Oxfordshire (Bristol University).
ECB UNDER 13 GIRLS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP.
Oxfordshire v Isle of Wight (Kingston Bagpuize).
YOUTH FRIENDLIES.
Oxfordshire Under 10 v Worcestershire Under 10, Gloucestershire Under 11 v Oxfordshire Under 11, Oxfordshire Under 12 v Dorset Under 12, Northants Under 13 v Oxfordshire Under 13, Oxfordshire Under 16 v London Schools Under 16.
CLUB MATCHES.
Boyne Hill v Tiddington, Combe v London Rhinos.
TENNIS WILSON OLTA LEAGUE.
2-PAIR.
Men's Div 3: Oxford City B v Phyllis Court. Div 5: Abingdon B v Faringdon B.
Mixed Div 1: Wantage B v Banbury West End. Div 3: Goring B v Mapledurham, Oxford Sports B v Abingdon B, Southfield v Cholsey B. Div 5: Kings Sutton B v Abingdon C, Bicester C v North Oxford. Div 6: Oxford Sports C v Bicester D.
BOWLS.
Rover Cowley v Hanborough, Cotswold v Witney Mills, Watlington v The Rest, GREYHOUNDS.
BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 2.21).
TUESDAY.
FOOTBALL.
Friendlies: Oxford Utd v Wycombe Wands, Abingdon Tn v Thame Utd.
BOWLS.
Watlington Ladies v Hagbourne.
GREYHOUNDS.
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, (7.35).
WEDNESDAY.
FOOTBALL.
Friendlies: Oxford C v Woking, Shortwood Utd v North Leigh.
CRICKET.
TOM ORFORD TROPHY.
Bucks Development XI v Oxfordshire Development XI (Chesham, 1st day of 2).
ECB UNDER 17 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP.
Isle of Wight v Oxfordshire (Ryde, 1st day of 2) BOWLS Hanborough Ladies v Witney Tn, Porters v Witney Mills, Aylesbury Police v watlington, Rover Cowley v Woodstock.
THURSDAY.
FOOTBALL.
Friendlies: Milton Utd v Oxford Utd, Abingdon Tn Res v Crowmarsh Gifford.
CRICKET.
TOM ORFORD TROPHY.
Bucks Development XI v Oxfordshire Development XI (Chesham, 2nd day of 2).
ECB UNDER 17 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP.
Isle of Wight v Oxfordshire (Ryde, 2nd day of 2).
FRIENDLY.
Oxfordshire Under 13 v St Stithians SA (Cokethorpe School).
BOWLS.
OXFORD & DISTRICT LEAGUE.
Div 1: Thame v Headington A, Banbury Central A v City & County A, Shiplake v Carterton.
Div 2: South Oxford v West Witney, Cotswold v Bicester, Chipping Norton v Kidlington.
Div 3: Woodstock v Banbury Central B, Witney Mills v Bloxham, City & County B v Witney Tn, Rover v Hanborough.
Div 4: Florence Park v OUP, Headington B v Chadlington, Morris Motors v West Oxford, Watlington v Charlbury.
GREYHOUNDS.
Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article