UNDER 9 RED
P W D L F A Pts
Bure Pk Jun 9 7 2 0 80 19 23
Didcot Tn Yth 8 7 1 0 71 10 22
H’path Yth Lions 10 6 1 3 30 25 19
Hinksey Pk 8 2 0 6 27 46 6
Oxford City Blues 9 2 0 7 18 62 6
Goring Robins 10 1 0 9 11 75 3
UNDER 9 WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
H & Hendred Yth 10 8 2 0 44 5 26
C’marsh Yth 11 6 3 2 25 23 21
Oxford City Wh 11 4 5 2 20 14 17
Kenn’tn Ath 11 5 2 4 10 10 17
Summ’tn S Giants 10 5 1 4 31 18 16
Cumnor Min 10 3 4 3 12 11 13
Abingdon Yth Yell 10 2 1 7 11 25 7
St Edmunds 11 0 0 11 6 53 0
UNDER 9 BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth 9 9 0 0 35 8 27
Quarry Rov 8 7 0 1 40 5 21
Marston Saints 10 6 0 4 34 21 18
Chalgrove Cav 9 3 1 5 18 18 10
Botley Boys 10 3 1 6 21 23 10
Cholsey Blu’bds 9 2 1 6 16 27 7
Summ’tn S Qu 9 0 1 8 3 65 1
UNDER 9 GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Cas 8 8 0 0 40 3 24
*Summ’tn S Fl 7 4 1 2 10 18 13
C’marsh Yth Or 10 4 0 6 12 26 12
Abingdon Yth Wh 6 3 1 2 21 3 10
**AFC Brightwell 6 2 0 4 7 6 6
**Oxford Bla’bds 6 2 0 4 12 15 6
*Barton Utd 7 1 0 6 3 34 3
UNDER 9 YELLOW
P W D L F A Pts
Abingdon Yth Gr 11 10 0 1 43 8 30
Stanford Yth 11 8 1 2 32 13 25
Berinsfield 9 7 0 2 40 17 21
St Edmunds Ryls 11 5 0 6 21 20 15
Benson Utd 11 4 0 7 18 35 12
Faringdon Tn 10 3 0 7 8 30 9
**Grove Chall Bla 10 2 1 7 15 17 7
*H’path Yth Tig 11 2 0 9 7 44 6
UNDER 10 RED
P W D L F A Pts
Abingdon Yth Gr 10 7 1 2 70 20 22
Didcot Cas Blue 10 6 2 2 58 23 20
Oxford City 10 6 0 4 58 19 18
Chalgrove Cav 10 6 0 4 45 16 18
Radley Yth 10 3 1 6 28 57 10
Cholsey Blu’bds 10 0 0 10 6 130 0
UNDER 10 WHITE
P W D L F A Pts
Tower Hill 9 7 0 2 52 18 21
Goring Robins 10 6 0 4 53 37 18
C’marsh Yth 10 6 0 4 49 29 18
Hinksey Pk 10 5 1 4 54 58 16
Quarry Rov 9 2 1 6 37 65 7
H’path Yth 10 2 0 8 32 73 6
UNDER 10 BLUE
P W D L F A Pts
Florence Pk Blue 10 10 0 0 52 2 30
Kenn’tn Ath 10 8 0 2 22 11 24
Abingdon Yth Yell 10 5 1 4 13 22 16
H & Hendred Yth 10 2 1 7 12 23 7
Pangbourne Yth 10 1 3 9 8 24 6
St Edmunds 10 1 1 8 3 28 4
UNDER 10 GREEN
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Min 10 10 0 0 40 6 30
Kidlington Yth Gr 9 6 1 2 26 13 19
Faringdon Tn 9 4 0 5 16 19 12
Summ’tn S Red 9 3 1 5 18 29 10
Garsington Yth 8 3 0 5 19 20 9
AFC Brightwell 9 3 0 6 26 35 9
Gr Leys Yth 8 1 0 7 19 42 3
UNDER 10 ORANGE
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth Wh 11 9 1 1 59 8 28
Ard & Lockinge 10 7 3 0 34 5 24
Abingdon Yth Wh 9 4 2 3 17 24 14
Didcot Tn Yth Wh 9 4 0 5 17 15 12
Didcot Cas Yell 10 3 3 4 17 23 12
Hanney Yth 11 3 2 6 21 31 11
Wantage Tn Jun 11 2 4 5 6 17 10
Woodcote SR Col 11 1 1 9 6 54 4
UNDER 10 YELLOW
Grove Chall Blck 8 6 0 2 27 11 18
**Oxford Bla’bds 8 5 1 2 50 11 16
Summ’tn S Wh 8 5 1 2 34 9 16
Stanford Yth 8 5 0 3 30 12 15
Botley Boys 8 2 2 4 25 44 8
*Marston Saints 8 2 1 5 23 33 7
Florence Pk Wh 8 0 1 7 4 73 1
UNDER 10 PURPLE
P W D L F A Pts
Barton Utd 9 7 2 0 28 9 23
Didcot Tn Yth R 10 6 3 1 27 6 21
Summ’tn S Blue 9 5 2 2 25 9 17
Grove Chall Wh 7 2 1 4 9 18 7
Berinsfield 9 2 0 7 13 36 6
Benson Utd 8 0 0 8 4 28 0
UNDER 11 A SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Cumnor Min 5 4 0 1 21 8 12
H & Hendred Yth 4 3 0 1 8 5 9
Didcot Tn Yth R 5 3 0 2 16 14 9
Cholsey Blu’bds 5 2 0 3 10 14 6
Abingdon Tn 4 1 0 3 9 16 3
Kenn’tn Ath Yell 5 1 0 4 11 18 3
UNDER 11 B SATURDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Summ’tn Eagles 6 5 1 0 41 14 16
Hinksey Pk 6 5 1 0 31 12 16
Quarry Rov TNT 6 4 0 2 20 16 12
Goring Robins 6 2 1 3 18 17 7
Kidlington Yth Col 6 2 0 4 17 27 6
Florence Pk Boys 6 1 1 4 17 27 4
Milton Utd 6 0 0 6 8 38 0
UNDER 11 C SATURDAY
Cumnor Min Blu 5 4 0 1 19 9 12
Garsington Yth 5 5 0 0 57 6 15
C’marsh Yth Or 5 3 0 2 22 13 9
Quarry Rov Blast 5 2 0 3 16 27 6
Summ’tn Sh 5 1 0 4 11 40 3
Kenn’tn Ath Gr 5 0 0 5 6 36 0
UNDER 11 A SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth Rg 6 6 0 0 38 7 18
Oxford City Blue 6 4 1 1 28 8 13
Didcot Cas 6 3 0 3 23 19 9
C’marsh Yth 6 2 2 2 17 21 8
Barton Utd 6 2 1 3 26 39 7
Grove Chall 6 2 0 4 14 16 6
Didcot Tn Yth Wh 6 0 0 6 10 46 0
UNDER 11 B SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
Summ’tn Cobras 6 5 0 1 23 9 15
Ard & Lockinge 6 3 2 1 30 17 11
Benson Utd Pum 6 3 1 2 21 15 10
Whitchurch Hill 6 3 0 3 16 22 9
St Edmunds 6 2 1 3 13 18 7
Abingdon Utd 6 2 1 3 11 17 7
Marston Saints 6 0 1 5 1 25 1
UNDER 11 C SUNDAY
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 4 4 0 0 40 1 12 Wantage Tn Jun 4 3 0 1 26 9 9
Summ’tn Tig 4 2 0 2 12 25 6
Abingdon Yth 4 1 0 3 7 16 3
St Edmunds Ryls 4 0 0 4 1 35 0
UNDER 12 A
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 8 6 1 1 25 12 19
Oxford Irish 7 5 2 0 33 17 17
Didcot Tn Yth 6 4 1 1 20 15 13
Radley Yth 7 3 1 3 24 18 10
Kidlington Yth 7 3 0 4 24 16 9
Goring Robins 7 1 1 5 16 27 4
Milton Utd 8 0 0 8 12 49 0
UNDER 12 B
P W D L F A Pts
Chalgrove Cav 8 7 1 0 27 13 22
Grove Chall 8 3 3 2 27 19 12
H & Hendred Yth 7 3 2 2 39 26 11
Faringdon Tn 6 3 0 3 19 21 9
Oxford City 8 3 0 5 18 30 9
Summ’tn S 8 2 2 4 18 27 8
Gr Leys Yth 7 1 0 6 16 25 3
UNDER 12 C
P W D L F A Pts
Rotherfield Utd 8 7 0 1 43 13 21
Oxford Bla’bds 8 6 1 1 33 19 19
Hinksey Pk 7 3 2 2 21 22 11
Abingdon Yth 7 2 2 3 19 12 8
Summ’tn Com 7 2 0 5 22 35 6
Ard & Lockinge 7 1 1 5 13 23 4
Gr Leys Kites 6 0 2 4 8 35 2
UNDER 12 D
P W D L F A Pts
Wheatley Boys 7 5 1 1 41 12 16
Drayton Wasps 5 3 2 0 25 7 11
C’marsh Tig 7 4 2 2 19 15 11
C’marsh Yth 5 3 1 1 28 6 10
Marston Saints 5 1 0 4 16 18 3
Berinsfield 7 0 0 7 4 75 0
UNDER 13 A
P W D L F A Pts
Thatch’m Tn Harr 8 6 2 0 48 11 20
North Leigh 7 6 1 0 38 6 19
Purley Jubilee 8 5 2 1 26 18 17
Banbury Utd Yth 7 4 1 2 27 11 13
C’marsh Yth 8 4 1 3 31 20 13
Littlemore Yth 6 4 1 1 29 19 13
H & Hendred 7 3 1 3 25 15 10
Garsington Yth 9 3 1 5 18 37 10
Ard & Lockinge 7 2 2 3 16 30 8
H’path Yth 7 2 1 4 14 21 7
Rotherfield Vipers 7 2 1 4 28 40 7
Didcot Tn Yth 8 2 0 6 12 38 6
Abingdon Yth 8 1 1 6 14 39 4
Kidlington Yth Cel 7 0 0 7 14 37 1
UNDER 13 B
P W D L F A Pts
Marston Saints 7 6 0 1 31 10 18
Milton Utd 6 5 0 1 22 16 15
Oxford Bla’bds 6 3 0 3 21 21 9
Oxford City 6 3 0 3 13 14 9
Hinksey Pk 6 2 0 4 21 22 6
Cumnor Min 6 2 0 4 14 21 6
Barton Utd 5 0 0 5 4 22 0
UNDER 13 C
P W D L F A Pts
Radley Yth 7 6 1 0 34 9 19
Grove Chall 8 6 0 2 35 20 18
C’marsh Com 6 5 1 0 21 5 16
Faringdon Tn 7 3 1 3 21 25 10
Drayton Wasps 5 3 1 1 8 12 10
St Edmunds 8 3 0 5 28 27 9
Ard Eagles 9 1 0 8 11 31 3
Didcot Cas 8 0 0 8 7 41 0
UNDER 13 D
P W D L F A Pts
**Summ’tn S 8 6 1 1 49 13 19
Whitchurch Hill 7 5 1 1 27 17 16
Headington Sh 7 3 3 1 25 19 12
*Kenn’tn Ath 6 3 2 1 28 24 11
Botley Boys 7 3 1 3 18 20 10
Kidlington Yth Co 7 1 1 5 14 22 4
Chalgrove Cav 6 0 3 3 15 19 3
Blewbury Bucc 6 0 0 6 6 48 0
UNDER 14 A
P W D L F A Pts
Tower Hill 6 5 1 0 30 3 16
H’path Yth 6 4 1 1 30 7 13
Oxford Irih 6 3 1 2 14 18 10
Abingdon Tn 3 3 0 0 20 3 9
Didcot Tn Yth 7 3 0 4 15 25 9
St Edmunds 6 1 1 4 11 31 4
H & Hendred 5 1 0 4 7 22 3
Summ’tn S 6 0 0 6 7 33 0
UNDER 14 B
P W D L F A Pts
Kidlington Yth 8 7 0 1 41 17 21
Oxford City 8 6 1 1 35 17 19
Hinksey Pk 9 6 1 2 26 19 19
Wantage Tn Jun 9 6 0 3 37 30 18
Summ’tn Utd 8 4 1 3 35 29 13
AFC Wallingford 8 4 1 3 21 24 13
Rotherfield Utd 7 4 0 3 19 11 12
Abingdon Yth 8 3 0 5 15 14 9
AFC Brightwell 8 2 0 6 20 31 7
Didcot Cas 9 1 0 8 9 25 3
Cholsey Blu’bds 8 0 0 8 7 47 0
UNDER 14 C
P W D L F A Pts
Littlemore Yth 7 7 0 0 75 6 21
Radley Yth 7 7 0 0 62 5 21
Faringdon Tn 9 7 0 2 45 20 21
Quarry Rov 7 5 0 2 35 24 15
Kidlington Colts 6 2 1 3 12 17 7
Chalgrove Cav 6 2 1 3 19 27 7
Steventon Boys 8 2 1 5 18 51 7
Northway Boys 8 2 0 6 21 58 6
Barton Utd 6 1 1 4 13 39 4
Summ’tn Ath 7 1 0 6 20 35 3
AFC Wall Colts 5 0 0 5 3 41 0
UNDER 15 A
P W D L F A Pts
Didcot Tn Yth 7 6 1 0 21 6 19
Kidlington FC 7 4 2 1 19 13 14
AFC Newbury 6 2 3 1 14 12 9
Oxford City 9 3 0 6 21 24 9
Gr Leys Yth 7 2 1 4 17 20 7
Childrey Yth 7 2 0 5 11 22 6
Kenn’tn Ath 5 1 1 3 11 17 4
UNDER 15 B
P W D L F A Pts
H’path Yth 6 6 0 0 38 12 18
Radley Yth 5 5 0 0 32 5 15
St Edmunds 5 4 0 1 26 10 12
Florence Pk Boys 7 3 0 4 29 23 9
Rotherfield Utd 8 3 0 5 19 26 9
Benson Utd 7 1 0 6 13 41 3
Childrey Rg 6 0 0 6 6 46 0
UNDER 15 C
P W D L F A Pts
Cholsey Blu’bds 8 8 0 0 50 6 24
Marston Saints 7 4 1 2 16 11 13
Wantage Tn Jun 7 4 0 3 43 31 12
Summ’tn S 6 3 0 3 32 26 9
Wheatley Boys 7 2 2 3 18 22 8
Hinksey Pk 8 2 0 6 20 41 6
Abingdon Yth 7 0 1 6 5 47 1
** Game awarded to opponents
* Game awarded from opponents
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article