RESULTS: April 19-20

The Oxford Times: football generic

8:10am Monday 21st April 2014

Rugby results

FIXTURES: April 19-26

7:00am Friday 18th April 2014

Friday April 19

GOLF: Club results

The Oxford Times: golf generic

7:00am Tuesday 15th April 2014

SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE

RESULTS: Ice hockey

The Oxford Times: ice hockey

8:00am Monday 14th April 2014

Ice hockey result

RESULTS: Rugby League

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

8:00am Monday 14th April 2014

Rugby League results

RESULTS: Cricket

The Oxford Times: cricket generic

7:00am Monday 14th April 2014

Cricket result

RESULTS: Rugby Union

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

7:00am Monday 14th April 2014

Rugby Union results

RESULTS: Golf

The Oxford Times: golf generic

6:00am Monday 14th April 2014

Golf results

RESULTS: Cricket

The Oxford Times: cricket generic

11:37pm Sunday 13th April 2014

Cricket result

FIXTURES: April 12-18

The Oxford Times: football generic

12:00am Friday 11th April 2014

Saturday

WEEKEND RUGBY RESULTS

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

8:00am Monday 7th April 2014

REPRESENTATIVE

FIXTURES April 5-11

6:00am Friday 4th April 2014

SATURDAY 

GOLF: Club results

The Oxford Times: golf generic

6:40am Tuesday 1st April 2014

SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE

2014 Dunlop MSA British Touring Car Championship

The Oxford Times: Winner of two races, Andrew Jordon, flanked by Matt Neal (left) and Oxford’s Jason Plato

6:00am Tuesday 1st April 2014

OXFORD’S Jason Plato was on the podium twice in the opening two rounds of the 2014 Dunlop MSA British Touring Car Championship at Brands Hatch, but could not get past defending champion Andrew Jordan.

ICE HOCKEY RESULTS

The Oxford Times: ice hockey

7:50am Monday 31st March 2014

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

RESULTS: March 29-30

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

7:40am Monday 31st March 2014

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

FIXTURES: March 27-April 4

The Oxford Times: Oxford MCC Universities’ seamer Ben Kemp bowls to Warwickshire batsman Jim Troughton in the first match played in The Parks last season. This summer’s action starts on Tuesday when the Dark Blues take on Nottinghamshire

8:00am Friday 28th March 2014

Saturday

Rowers could sink without £18,000 for boat

The Oxford Times: Amelia Wright, Hinksey Sculling School’s Director of Rowing, with the Women’s Junior 16 8+ crew

3:00pm Wednesday 26th March 2014

LEADERS at a rowing club set up to involve youngsters from all backgrounds fear they could be grounded unless it finds £18,000.

RESULTS: March 22-23

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

7:50am Monday 24th March 2014

Rugby results

ICE HOCKEY RESULT

The Oxford Times: ice hockey

10:00pm Sunday 23rd March 2014

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

RUGBY LEAGUE RESULT

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

9:59pm Sunday 23rd March 2014

KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE

FIXTURES March 22-28

The Oxford Times: football generic

7:00am Friday 21st March 2014

Today

RESULTS: March 15-16

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

8:50am Monday 17th March 2014

Rugby results

RESULTS: March 16

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

7:50am Monday 17th March 2014

Rugby League

FIXTURES March 15-21

The Oxford Times: football generic

6:00am Friday 14th March 2014

Saturday

RESULT: March 9

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

6:00am Monday 10th March 2014

Rugby League

RESULTS: March 8-9

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

6:00am Monday 10th March 2014

Rugby results

FIXTURES: March 8-14

The Oxford Times: football generic

8:00am Friday 7th March 2014

 

ICE HOCKEY RESULT

The Oxford Times: ice hockey

10:40pm Monday 3rd March 2014

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

DARTS RESULT

8:40am Monday 3rd March 2014

BRITISH INTER-COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULTS: March 1-2

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

8:30am Monday 3rd March 2014

Rugby results

RESULT: March 2

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

8:30am Monday 3rd March 2014

Rugby League

FIXTURES: March 1-6

The Oxford Times: Oxford City’s under 15 team of Beth Hawtin, Elissa Clarke, Marnie Wilson and Megan Humphreys with their trophies after winning their 2013 Oxford Mail Cross Country League title. The club will be hoping to retain the shield at Harwell on Sunday

7:00am Friday 28th February 2014

SATURDAY

RESULT: Ice Hockey

The Oxford Times: ice hockey

9:50pm Monday 24th February 2014

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

RESULTS: February 22-23

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

8:50am Monday 24th February 2014

Rugby results

FIXTURES: February 22-26

The Oxford Times: football generic

8:00am Friday 21st February 2014

Saturday

RUGBY UNION RESULTS

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

6:00am Monday 17th February 2014

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

FIXTURES Feb 15-21

The Oxford Times: football generic

8:00am Friday 14th February 2014

Saturday

RESULTS: February 8-9

The Oxford Times: ice hockey

9:00am Monday 10th February 2014

Ice hockey results

RESULTS: February 8-9

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

9:00am Monday 10th February 2014

Rugby results

FIXTURES: February 8-12

The Oxford Times: football generic

8:00am Friday 7th February 2014

SATURDAY 

RUGBY RESULTS

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

8:00am Monday 3rd February 2014

SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP National 1: Richmond 25, Henley 10. National 2 South: Chinnor v Ampthill pp. South West 1 East: Reading 5, Oxford Harlequins 73; Witney 30, Cheltenham 12. BB&O Premier Div: Bicester 29, Hungerford 19. BB&O Championship: Risborough 53, Faringdon 10. BB&O Div 3 North: Alchester 2nd w/o Marlow 3rd. SOUTHERN COUNTIES SENIOR VASE Final: Gosford All Blacks v Chesham pp. SOUTHERN COUNTIES JUNIOR VASE Final: Marlborough 17, Abingdon 0. OXFORDSHIRE CUP Quarter-final: Witney 22 , Oxford University Greyhounds 7. OXFORDSHIRE SHIELD Semi-final: Wheatley 8, Chipping Norton 7.

FIXTURES: Feb 1-2

8:00am Friday 31st January 2014

Saturday

RESULTS: January 26

The Oxford Times: ice hockey

7:00am Monday 27th January 2014

Ice hockey result

RUGBY UNION: January 25 & 26

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

7:00am Monday 27th January 2014

Rugby results

DARTS: Lowe shines as Oxon go down fighting against leaders

The Oxford Times: World Championship runner-up Deta Hedman (left), and 17-year-old youth World Cup winner Casey Gallagher both triumphed for Oxon women’s A

6:00am Tuesday 21st January 2014

OXFORDSHIRE’S Kevin Lowe claimed the scalp of former world champion John ‘Boy’ Walton, but could not save his county from a 20-16 defeat by a star-studded Yorkshire in their Premier Division match.

DARTS: Double attraction at Rileys

6:00am Tuesday 21st January 2014

RILEYS, in Between Towns Road, Oxford, are staging a UK Open qualifier on Sunday, February 2.

DARTS: Section 1 trio make history

6:00am Tuesday 21st January 2014

HISTORY was made as all three Premier League teams lost to Section 1 opponents for the first time in the Green King ODDA. Winter League Premier leaders Goodlake Arms A crashed to a 5-4 defeat at Section 1 pacesetters Rose Hill Community Centre.

RESULTS: January 19

7:00am Monday 20th January 2014

Other results

RESULTS: January 18

The Oxford Times: rugby generic

7:00am Monday 20th January 2014

Rugby results



Your townYourOxford


Your Say Your Oxford





Get Adobe Flash player

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree