All Saturday fixtures involving Oxfordshire sides
NATIONWIDE LEAGUE
Div 2: Wigan Ath v Oxford Utd.
__________________
RYMAN LEAGUE
Div 1: Leatherhead v Thame Utd, Oxford C v Bedford Tn
Div 3: Dorking v Abingdon Tn.
__________________
DR MARTENS LEAGUE
Eastern Div: Witney Tn v Banbury Utd.
__________________
FOOTBALL LEAGUE YOUTH ALLIANCE
Southern Section Premier Under 19: Oxford Utd v Leyton Orient.
__________________
CHERRY RED RECORDS HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Cirencester Academy, Bicester Tn v Shortwood Utd, Carterton Tn v Almondsbury Tn, Cheltenham Saracens v Brackley Tn, Didcot Tn v Harrow Hill, Highworth Tn v Tuffley Rov, Pegasus Jun v North Leigh, Swindon Supermarine v Yate Tn.
Div 1 West: Bishops Cleeve v Letcombe, Cirencester Utd v Easington Spts, Gloucester Utd v Middle Barton, Malmesbury Victoria v Ardley Utd, Purton v Headington Ams, Ross Tn v Kidlington.
Div 1 East: Binfield v Penn & Tylers Green,Chalfont Wasps v Peppard, Englefield Green Rov v Prestwood, Eton Wick v Martin Baker Spts,Henley Tn v Harrow Hill Rov, RS Basingstoke v Quarry Nomads.
Anagram Records Reserve Cup 2nd round: Clanfield v Swindon Supermarine, Prestwood v Letcombe.
Reserve Div 1: Ardley Utd v Didcot Tn, Fairford Tn v Cheltenham Saracens, Headington Ams v Eton Wick, North Leigh v Highworth Tn.
Reserve Div 2 West: Brackley Tn v Quarry Nomads, Easington Spts v Wantage Tn, Kidlington v Wootton Bassett Tn, Middle Barton v Milton Utd, Old Woodstock Tn v Almondsbury Tn.
Reserve Div 2 East: Martin Baker Spts v Harrow Hill Rov, Penn & Tylers Green v Chalfont Wasps, Rayners Lane v Finchampstead.
__________________
SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Thame Utd Res v Whyteleafe Res.
North Div: Abingdon Tn Res v Beaconsfield SYCOB Res, Wembley Res v Abingdon Utd Res.
__________________
COURAGE COMBINED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Premier Div: AFC Wallingford v Southall.
Div 1: Westfield Res v AFC Wallingford Res.
__________________
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chinnor v Garsington, Highfield v Eynsham, Hook Norton v Watlington, Adderbury v Middleton Cheney, Ruscote v Marston, Yarnton v Long Crendon.
Div 1: Kirtlington v Berinsfield, Broughton v Haddenham, OUP v Stokenchurch, Risinghurst v Kennington, Horspath v Bletchingdon, Worcester College v Oakley.
Div 2A: Watlington Res v Hook Norton Res, Eynsham Res v Chinnor Res, Berinsfield Res v Watlington Res, Marston Res v Long Crendon Res.
Div 2B: Brill Res v Horspath Res, Oakley Res v Kennington Res.
__________________
RT HARRIS OXFORD CITY FA
Doug Hobbs Memorial Cup final: Aston FC v Cavalier (Rover Cowley, 5.30).
Div 1: North Oxford Res v Beckley Spts, Nuffield Arms v East Oxford.
__________________
WITNEY AND DISTRICT FA
Premier Div: Brize Norton v Charlbury, North Leigh A v Ducklington, Hailey v Stonesfield, Bampton Tn v Eynsham Royals, Enstone v Hanborough.
Div 1: West Witney v Kingham A B, Tackley v Napier Rovers, Spartan Rgrs v Adlestrop, Minster Lovell v Carterton Rgrs.
Div 2: Field Tn v North Leigh B, Ducklington Res v Alvescot, Freeland v Witney Royals.
Div 3: Charlbury Res v Bampton Tn Res, FC Mills Res v Wootton.
Div 4: A C Finstock v Eynsham A, Chadlington Res v Bladon, Old Woodstock Tn B v Alvescot Res.
Div 5: Milton Res v Ascott, Witney Royals Res v Witney Wand. Cup 2000: Kidlington OB Res v Hanborough A, Ducklington A v Freeland Res.
__________________
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Div 1: Faringdon Tn v Blewbury, Harwell Village v Kintbury Rgrs, Drayton v Lambourn Spts, Sutton Courtenay v Shrivenham.
Div 2: Benson v Coleshill Utd, Botley Utd v Steventon, Childrey Utd v Saxton Res, Hagbourne Utd v Warborough, Hanney Utd v Stanford in the Vale.
Div 3: Grove Rgrs v Faringdon Res, Uffington Utd v Wootton & Dry Sandford.
Div 4: Wallingford A v Kintbury Res, Ardington v Steventon Res, Drayton Res v Northcroft, Warborough Res v Sutton Courtenay Res.
Div 5: Uffington Res v Ardington Res, Coleshill Res v Benson Res, Challow Res v Hagbourne Res.
__________________
LORD JERSEY FA & BANBURY LEAGUE
Charlie Rawlings Cup Group D: Fenny Compton v Merton.
__________________
LORD JERSEY FA
Arthur Crawford Cup semi-finals: Steeple Aston Res v KEA Utd, Souldern v Bakels Crusaders.
Eric Morris Cup 1st round: Islip v Heyford Ath Res.
Charlie Rawlings Cup: Fenny Compton v Merton.
Div 1 & 2: BCS Bardwell Res v Abba Ath, Heyford Ath v Cutteslowe.
Div 3 & 4: Finmere v Chesterton.
__________________
BANBURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Banbury Charity Cup semi-final: Bodicote Sports v Bishops Itchington (Horton View, 5.30).
Premier Div: Flowing Well v Sinclair Utd, Wroxton Sports v Deddington Tn.
Div 1: Barford Utd v Middleton Cheney, Vodafone Retail v Blarney Stone Spts.
Div 2: Brady FC v Bodicote Res, Chasewell Park SC v SA Lesme, Hornton Res v Flowing Well Res, Wardington v Wroxton Res, Sinclair Res v Kings Sutton.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article