Barton and Sandhills

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Rowley - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 758
Graham Lovelock The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 168
Mary-Jane Sareva The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 122
Alexander Cibulskis The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 88

Blackbird Leys

Candidate Party Votes
Val Smith - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 737
David Hearn The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 54
Sarah Petherbridge The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 40
Alasdair Murray The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 32

Carfax

Candidate Party Votes
Anne-Marie Canning - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 288
Adam Ramsay The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 235
Duncan Stott The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 207
Tim Patmore The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 159

Churchill

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Lygo - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 767
Julian Faultless The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 130
Siddo Deva The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 106
Ruth Rundle The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 77

Cowley

Candidate Party Votes
Helen O'Hara - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 626
Clare Cochrane The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 276
Judith Harley The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 196
Mike Tait The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 115

Cowley Marsh

Candidate Party Votes
Saj Malik - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 666
Kevin Meaney The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 467
Gary Dixon The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 122
Ben Maconick The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 75

Headington

Candidate Party Votes
Ruth Wilkinson - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 983
Jane Darke The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 557
Mark Bhagwandini The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 178
Richard Howarth The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 111

Headington Hill and Northway

Candidate Party Votes
Roy Darke - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 589
Thomas Kelley The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 273
Sietske Boeles The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 156
Stephen Tall The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 110
Nicholas Fell The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 97

Hinksey Park

Candidate Party Votes
Oscar Van Nooijen - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 906
Judy Chipchase The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 331
Simon Mort The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 172
Catherine Hodgkinson The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 101

Holywell

Candidate Party Votes
Sam Hollick - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 356
Alex Harvey The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 204
Robin McGhee The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 197
John Sargent The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 145

Iffley Fields

Candidate Party Votes
Elise Benjamin - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 896
Richard Tarver The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 795
Neil Prestidge The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 60
Doug Hale The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 58

Jericho and Osney

Candidate Party Votes
Colin Cook - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 835
Peter Furtado The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 337
Bill Wilson The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 214
Catherine Hilliard The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 149

Littlemore

Candidate Party Votes
John Tanner - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 686
Carolyn Evans The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 202
Dorian Hancock The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 137
Matthew Sellwood The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 130

Lye Valley

Candidate Party Votes
Pat Kennedy - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 724
John Kentish The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 182
James McGee The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 161
Mark Wheeler The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 85

Marston

Candidate Party Votes
Mick Haines - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 877
Louise Upton The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 636
Duncan Hatfield The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 195
Alistair Morris The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 122
Sam Fowkes The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 84

North

Candidate Party Votes
James Fry - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 516
Sushila Dhall The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 385
John Howson The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 353
Samantha Mandrup The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 291

Northfield Brook

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Curran - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 564
Alison Williams The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 73
Amber Thomas The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 68
Pat Jones The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 61

Quarry and Risinghurst

Candidate Party Votes
Laurence Baxter - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 848
Roz Smith The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 411
Allen Mills The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 310
Raymond Hitchins The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 76
Julia Gasper The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 69

Rose Hill and Iffley

Candidate Party Votes
Edward Turner - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 871
Peter Wilkinson The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 214
Paul Skinner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 181
John Walsh The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 140

St Clement's

Candidate Party Votes
Bev Clack - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 595
Hafiz Ladell The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 501
Elizabeth Mills The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 165
Mohsin Khan The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 99
Ian Macdonald The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 29

St Margaret's

Candidate Party Votes
Gwynneth Royce - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 474
Vernon Porter The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 353
Ann Duncan The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 350
Lincoln Hill The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 198

St Mary's

Candidate Party Votes
Craig Simmons - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 578
Sabir Mirza The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 509
George Harnett The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 76
James King The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 40

Summertown

Candidate Party Votes
Stuart McCready - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 753
John Coleman The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 418
Johnathan Gittos The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 379
Christopher Gray The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 246

Wolvercote

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Gotch - Winner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 655
Graham Jones The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 584
Sheila Cameron The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 495
Michele Paule The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 200

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree