Barton and Sandhills Ward

Candidate Party Votes
Van Coulter The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 773
Ian Macdonald The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 293
James Johnson The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 202
Raymond Hitchins The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 121
Sallie Barnard The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 105
Benjamin Linus The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 28

Blackbird Leys

Candidate Party Votes
Rae Humberstone The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 642
Dickie Bird The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 196
Vanessa Bhagwandin The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 54
Lizzie McHale The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 43
Mark Wheeler The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 19

Carfax

Candidate Party Votes
Ruthi Brandt The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 483
Alex Hollingsworth The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 448
Maryam Ahmed The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 315
Tony Brett The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 276
Mad Hatter Official Monster Raving Loony Party 45

Churchill

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Brown The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 607
David Slater The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 179
Julian Faultless The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 164
Berk Burak Bektas The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 117
James Augustine Reilly The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 95

Cowley

Candidate Party Votes
Christine Simm The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 659
Artwell The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 373
Clare Cochrane The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 268
Gary William Dixon The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 186
Imtiaz Gulzar The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 142

Cowley Marsh

Candidate Party Votes
Mohammed Abbasi The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 793
John Richard Scrase The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 420
Judith Anne Harley The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 394
Catherine Hodgkinson The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 135

Headington

Candidate Party Votes
Mohammed Altaf-Khan The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 946
David Henwood The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 514
Theodora Elizabeth Dickinson The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 234
David Alastair Boyd Haycock The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 181

Headington Hill and Northway

Candidate Party Votes
Nick Fell* The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 24
Farida Anwar The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 719
Mark Bhagwandin The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 433
Ruth Bamber The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 186
Maria Bourbon The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 113

Hinksey Park

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Price The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1158
Judy Chipchase The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 373
Simon Mort The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 195
Andrew Tope The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 108
Stuart Anthony O'Reilly The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 88

Holywell

Candidate Party Votes
David Thomas The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 675
Aled Jones The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 369
Poppy Heloise Stokes The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 280
Jean Celestin Charles Vila The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 174

Iffley Fields

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Tarver The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 986
Steve Dawe The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 904
Neil Prestidge The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 105
Simon Bearder The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 88

Jericho and Osney

Candidate Party Votes
Susanna Pressel The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1313
Sarah Pethybridge The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 399
Conor McKenzie The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 241
John Patrick Walsh The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 221

Littlemore

Candidate Party Votes
Gill Sanders The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 762
Daniel Stafford The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 317
Alyson Duckmanton The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 257
John Matthew McCann The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 85

Lye Valley

Candidate Party Votes
Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 728
Steve Woolliams The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 311
Paul Hernandez The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 263
Penny Yewers The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 103

Marston

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Clarkson The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1064
Duncan Valentine Hatfield The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 297
Alistair David Pryce Morris The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 254
Jonathan Miller The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 201
Salman Navqi The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 169

North

Candidate Party Votes
Louise Upton The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 723
Tim Bearder The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 657
Sushilla Dhall The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 379
Penelope Anne Lenon The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 318

Northfield Brook

Candidate Party Votes
Scott Andrew Seamons The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 700
Pat Jones The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 112
Robert Paynter The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 111
Rachel Anna Fielder The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 55

Quarry and Risinghurst

Candidate Party Votes
Dee Sinclair The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 941
Roz Smith The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 549
Katharine Mary Harborne The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 415
Liz Taylor The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 253

Rose Hill and Iffley

Candidate Party Votes
Michele V A Paule The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 873
Paddy Graham The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 271
Paul Skinner The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 248
Faisal Aziz The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 223
Lilian J Sherwood The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 140

St Clement's

Candidate Party Votes
Tom Hayes The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 875
Hazel Dawe The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 532
Graham Roderick Jones The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 148
Siddarth Deva The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 129
Pat Mylvaganam The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 22

St Margaret's

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Wade The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 610
Nigel Chapman The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 492
Vernon Porter The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 409
Ann Alice Duncan The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 305

St Mary's

Candidate Party Votes
Dick Wolff The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 733
Sian Taylor The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 546
Theodore Heren The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 116
Ian Bearder The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 88

Summertown - 2 seats

Candidate Party Votes
Jean Lesley Fooks The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1100
Andrew Gant The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 843
Kenneth Gerald Bickers The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 441
Sarah Janet Edwards The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 413
Bob Colenutt The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 344
Arjun Singh Sinsinwar The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 339
Oliver Tickell The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 311
Eleanor Law The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 262

Wolvercote

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Goddard The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 971
Tom Williams The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 677
Lee Crawfurd The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 275
Michael Robert Taylor The Oxford Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 250

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree