SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
EMIRATES FA CUP
5th round: Middlesbrough v Oxford Utd (3).
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v Hemel Hempstead Tn.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd v Weymouth.
Div 1 South & West: Barnstaple v North Leigh, Didcot Tn v Bishops Cleeve, Tiverton Tn v Wantage Tn.
Div 1 Central: Chalfont St Peter v Kidlington.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Tuffley Rov, HighmoorIbis v Thame United, Lydney Tn v Henley Tn.
Div 1 East: Chinnor v AFC Aldermaston, Headington Ams v Bicester Tn.
Div 1 West: Abingdon Utd v Tytherington Rocks, Milton Utd v Letcombe, North Leigh Utd v Fairford Tn, Shrivenham v Easington Spts.
Div 2 East: Henley Tn Res v Sandhurst Tn Res, Oxford City Dev v Lynch Pin, Thame Utd Res v Aston Clinton Dev.
Div 2 West: Faringdon Tn v Abingdon Utd Res, Hook Norton Res v Brimscombe & Thrupp Res.
OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP
Quarter-final: Kidlington Res v Easington Sports Res.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Adderbury Pk v Marston Sts, Eynsham v Launton Spts, Heyford Ath v Cropredy, Mansfield Rd v Chalgrove, OUP v Freeland, Yarnton v Garsington.
Div 1: Charlton v Chinnor FC Res, Northway v Kennington Ath.
Div 2: Chalgrove Res v Yarnton Res, Freeland Res v Charlton Res, Horspath Res v OUP Res, Launton Spts Res v Marston Sts Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
North Berks Cup quarter finals: Berinsfield v Long Wittenham Ath, Burghclere v Stanford in the Vale, Hungerford Tn Swifts v Kintbury Rgrs, North Oxford v Saxton Rov.
Div 1: Lambourn Spts v Wallingford Tn AFC.
Div 2: Steventon v Kintbury Rgrs Res, Sutton Courtenay v Harwell Vill, Westminster v Dorchester.
Div 3: Grove Rgrs v Ardington & Lockinge, Saxton Rov Res v Marcham, Uffington Utd v Benson Lions, Wallingford Tn AFC Res v Compton, Watlington Tn v Highworth Tn Dev.
Div 4: Dorchester Res v North Oxford Res, Drayton v Coleshill Utd, Hagbourne Utd v Burghclere Res, Stanford in the Vale Res v Berinsfield Res.
Div 5: Coleshill Utd Res v Steventon Res, Cumnor Minors v Sutton Courtenay Res, Hanney 66 Club v Didcot Eagles, Marcham Res v Faringdon Tn A, Wallingford Tn AFC A v Grove Rgrs Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Fred Ford Cup semi-final: Hanborough v Carterton Tn A.
Premier Div: Charlbury Tn v Minster Lovell, Eynsham SSC v Hailey, Spartan Rgrs v Kirtlington, Witney Royals v Combe.
Div 1: Aston v Carterton Rgrs, Chadlington v Stonesfield, Milton v FC Nomads, Moreton Rgrs v Bampton Utd.
Div 2: Chipping Norton Tn Res v Middle Barton, FC Ascott v Brize Norton, Hailey Res v Witney Wanderers, Hanborough Res v Tower Hill Stars, Kingham All Blacks v Tower Hill.
Div 3: Bampton Utd Res v Witney Royals Res, Bletchington v Wootton, Bourton Rov Res v Charlbury Tn Res, Corinthians v Minster Lovell Res, Ducklington Res v Aston Res.
Div 4: Brize Norton Res v Siege FC, Combe Res v Kingham All Blacks Res, FC Mills v Milton Res, Spartan Rgrs A v Eynsham SSC Res, Stonesfield Res v FC Ascott Res, Wootton Res v Chadlington Res.
OXFORD CITY FA
Couling Cup: Lusitanos Oxford v St Ebbes Headington.
Doug Hobbs Cup: Thame Utd Churches v Headington Butchers.
League: Chinnor A v Union St, East Oxford v Summertown AFC, Oxford Brookes Uni v Masons Arms.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Diverse v Broughton & NN, Woodford Utd v KEA, Sinclair Utd v Middleton Cheney, Bishops Itchington v Croughton.
Div 1: AFC Bicester v Heyford Ath, Banbury Utd Yth v Wroxton Spts, Bloxham v Finmere, Deddington Tn Res v Chasewell Pk.
Div 2: Swis v Byfield Ath, Steeple Aston v Chacombe.
Div 3: Banbury Cross v Kingsmere, Heyford Utd v Brill Utd, KEA Res v Banbury Galaxy, Kings Sutton v Magna Exteriors.
Div 4: Bodicote Spts Res v Kings Sutton Res, Broughton & NN Res v Charlton & District Res, Chasewell Pk Res v Bloxbury Ath, Finmere Res v Swis Res, Wroxton Sports Res v Steeple Aston Res.
Banbury Charity Cup 1st round: AFC Banbury v Deddington Tn, Bodicote Sports v Chesterton.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 A League: Bampton Tn Yth v Grendon Rgrs, Bicester Tn Colts Stars v Combe Jun Spts, Bloxham v Chipping Norton Tn, Brackley Ath v Bure Park Juniors. B League: Banbury Utd Yth v Middleton Cheney, Deddington Tn Colts v Easington Spts, Yarnton Blues v Witney Vikings Yth. C League: Carterton Tn v Launton, Chadlington Spts v Garden City, Deddington Tn Cobras v Ducklington, Moreton Rgrs v Bloxham Rgrs, Witney Vikings Warriors v Stonesfield Strikers Blue.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue: Launton v Witney Vikings. Red: Tower Hill Vixens v Didcot Casuals.
Under 13 Blue: Benson Utd v Harwell & Hendred. Red: Kidlington v Summertown Stars Red.
Under 14 League Cup: Oxford City v Tower Hill Vixens.
Under 15: Wantage Tn v Crowmarsh.
RUGBY UNION
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Chinnor v Cinderford, Henley Hawks v Canterbury.
South West 1 East: Banbury v Oxford Harlequins, Grove v Old Centralians, Witney v Royal Wootton Bassett.
Southern Counties North: Aylesbury v Gosford AB, Bicester v Bletchley, Wallingford v Milton Keynes.
BB&O Premier: Abingdon v Drifters, Swindon College Old Boys v Didcot.
BB&O Championship: Aldermaston v Oxford, Berkshire Shire Hall v Littlemore, Chipping Norton v Harwell, Faringdon v Farnham Royal.
BB&O Div 1: Redingensians 3rd v Witney 2nd.
BB&O Div 2: High Wycombe 2nd v Witney 3rd, Marlow 2nd v Henley 3rd, Oxford Harlequins 2nd v Beaconsfield 2nd.
BB&O Div 3: Bicester 2nd v Tadley 2nd, Grove 2nd v Maidenhead 3rd.
BB&O Div 4 North: Abingdon 2nd v Harwell 2nd, Chipping Norton 2nd v Wheatley 2nd, Gosford All Blacks 2nd v Banbury 3rd.
BB&O Div 4 South: Phoenix 2nd v Didcot 2nd.
RUGBY LEAGUE
Kingstone Press League 1 Cup: Oxford RL v Coventry Bears (Tilsley Park, Abingdon, 2).
HOCKEY
SOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Div 1: Banbury v Old Cranleighans, Henley v Bromley & Beckenham, London Wayfarers v Oxford City Stars.
Premier Div 2: Winchester v Oxford Univ.
Regional 1: Marlow v Wallingford, Oxford Hawks 2nd v OMT, PHC Chiswick v Oxford.
Regional 2: Oxford 2nd v Eastcote 2nd, Staines 2nd v Oxford Hawks 3rd, Tring v Banbury 2nd.
MBB&O Div 1: Bicester v Ashford 2nd, Newbury & Thatcham 2nd v Henley 2nd, Ramgarhia v Witney.
MBB&O Div 2: Abingdon v Leighton Buzzard, Eastcote v Thame, Oxford 3rd v Maidenhead 2nd, Oxford Hawks 4th v Milton Keynes.
WOMEN
INVESTEC WESTERN CONFERENCE
Bristol Firebrands v Oxford Hawks (12).
SOUTH CLUBS LEAGUE
Div 1: Oxford Univ v Woking.
Div 2: Basingstoke v Oxford, Havant v Banbury.
Div 3 A: Oxford Hawks 2nd v Eastcote, Henley v West Hampstead, Southgate 2nd v Witney.
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
UTV LEAGUE
Premier League: Abingdon Exiles v Tackley Utd, Dilly Utd v Sporting Headington Academicals, Garsington v Blackbird.
Div 1: Fairview v Checkendon Exiles, JET v Village Inn, Oxford Leys v Barton Utd.
Devenney Cup quarter-final: Gt Milton Utd v Railway Wheatley, Greater Leys v Jericho, Northway Boys & Girls v Milton Saints, Stadhampton v Chequers.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 15 C League: Didcot Tn Yth v Thatcham Town Harriers.
Under 16 B League: Chalgrove Cavaliers v Bicester. C League: Rotherfield Utd v Wheatley.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13 A League: Bampton Tn Yth v Hook Norton, Banbury Utd Spencer v Garden City, Charlbury Tn Yth v Ducklington, Middleton Cheney v Kingston Colts. B League: Banbury Utd Yth v Witney Vikings Yth. C League: Chipping Norton Tn v Launton Blues.
Under 14 A League: Banbury Irish v Chadlington Sports Whites, Highfield Jun v Bloxham FC. B League: Chadlington Spts Blues v Yarnton Blues, Chesterton Jun v Carterton Tn Colts, Ducklington v Brackley Ath, Grendon Rgrs v Bicester Tn Colts, North Leigh Utd v Stonesfield Strikers.
Under 15 A League: Deddington Tn Colts v Banbury Utd Yth, Grendon Rgrs v Hook Norton. B League: Croughton Colts v Middleton Cheney, Launton v Stonesfield Strikers, Launton v Tower Hill.
Under 16 KO Cup semi-finals: Chipping Norton Tn v Clanfield 85, Eynsham Yth v Bampton Tn. A League: Hook Norton v Brackley Tn. B League: Chadlington Spts v Launton, Witney Vikings Yth v Stonesfield Strikers.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Milton Keynes Thunder v Oxford City Stars.
TUESDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Charlton Ath v Oxford Utd.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Bishops Cleeve v North Leigh.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ascot Utd v Henley Tn, Oxford City Nomads v Brackley Tn Saints, Thame Utd v Flackwell Heath.
Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res v Headington Ams.
Div 2 West: Abingdon Utd Res v Kidlington Res, Clanfield 85 Res v Hook Norton Res, Fairford Tn Res v Oxford City Nomads Dev.
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 West: Hook Norton v Woodstock Tn, North Leigh Utd v New College Swindon, Shrivenham v Fairford Tn.
RUGBY UNION
Oxford University v The Penguins (7.30)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here