The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

FRIENDLIES

Oxford Utd 2, Hull City 1; Oxford City 0, Banbury Utd 1; Didcot Tn 0, Eastleigh 1.The Oxford Times: om result wob cricket

CRICKET

UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP

Western Division Dorset 136 (72 ovs, M Wolstenholme 48, J Naik 47), Oxfordshire 126-5 (L Sabin 66, J Naik 5-42) .

HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE

Division 1 Horspath 94 (29 ovs, A Cheema 5-33, O Wright 4-27), Banbury 96-4 (31 ovs, L Sabin 55no).

Oxford 235-7 (49 ovs, A Clough 76, J Perkin 59no, O Tong-Jones 34), High Wycombe 108-9 (41 ovs, H Moore 31, S Fallah 5-67).

Great & Little Tew 184-9 (54 ovs, H Woodward 34, A Raja 4-41, I Nawaz 3-38), Slough 186-5 (39.4 ovs, F Qureshi 68, F Baig 40no, M Avas 37, R Shurmer 3-25).

Division 2 Datchet 200 (40.5 ovs, S Naylor 102, W Morrick 4-80, A Barras 3-49), Aston Rowant 49-8 (35 ovs, T Lambert 5-25, C Peploe 3-18).

Harefield 92 (45.3 ovs, S Miller 4-24, A Sanklecha 4-46), Shipton-under-Wychwood 94-3 (30.1 ovs, A Hemming 32).

Thame Town 216-5 (54 ovs, G Kanishka 70, J Adams 56no, A Phippen 44no), Buckingham Town 211 (47.5 ovs, S Brunning 45, S Beck 30, A Russell 3-40, H Mushtaq 3-72).

CHERWELL LEAGUE

Division 1 Twyford 262-8 (B Afzal 54, S Mahmood 47, Z Saeed 39, T Powell 3-64), Cumnor 260 (W Bull 60, M Lake 51, H Ackland 47, T Powell 30, B Afzal 5-24, Z Saeed 3-36).

Horspath 2nd 224 (J Stead 50, M Skelton 43, R Simpson 3-24, G Tait 3-45), Banbury 2nd 225-6 (O Morgan 52, G Tait 43, J Earnshaw 3-42).

Dinton 119 (A Lane 5-26, P Toovey 3-24), Long Marston 121-5 (J Smith 35, W Fisher 3-18).

Abingdon Vale 161 (A Premkumar 33, S Chilvers 31, W Watts 3-33, T Costley 3-35), Oxford Downs 162-9 (A Rafiq 42, J Diwakar 3-37).

Aston Rowant 2nd 149 (K Penhale 69, L Lewis 37, M Smith 4-26), Tiddington 153-1 (H McNeilly 75no, P King 42no).

Division 2 Didcot 158 (E Mathews 78, J Gear 3-25, N Bond 3-49), Buckingham Town 2nd 159-6 (B Laycock 61, J Ell 43no, A Webb 4-34).

Leighton Buzzard Town 242 (A Francis 88, L Selfe 72, T Goffe 6-38), Sandford St Martin 221 (S Dobson 42, T Goffe 30).

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 203 (A Ullah 74, J Butler 71, G Buckingham 4-44, R Lynch 3-47), Cropredy 210-3 (M McInerney 83, J Fox 36no, R Lynch 30no).

Oxford 2nd 175 (H Currie 32, A Hall 32, R Packham 6-37), Challow & Childrey 120 (K Nawaz 4-20).

Great & Little Tew 2nd 89 (J Hawkes 4-28, M Pearce 3-25), Bledlow Village 90-3 (W Woodward 46no).

Division 3 Oxford Downs 2nd 149-9 (J Sopett 48, Z Khan 4-22), Wolverton Town 151-7 (C King 46no, A Akhlaq 31, C Chahal 5-41).

Westbury 247-9 (O Tice 88, T Gurney 38, M Javed 4-38, D Burrows 3-48), Great Brickhill 2nd 102 (D Burrows 30, G Markham 5-22, H Williams 3-24).

Horley 311-6 (S King 69no, D Taylor 65, D Eaton 61, M Keenan 51), Banbury 3rd 178-7 (N Megson 51, D Bartlett 50no).

Division 4 Thame Town 2nd 154 (M Furness 44, S Haselgrove 6-37, S Kelly 4-40), Witney Mills 125 (N Anderson-Pearce 52, M Ridgway 4-30, A Thomas 4-34).

Dinton 2nd 204 (S Ghazanfar 39, M Parmar 38, B Ur Rehman 33, S Newman 4-52, J Ramanadanpulle 3-61), Bletchley Town 157 (M Shepherd 84, U Manawar 5-24, S Aqeel Hussain Naqvi Bukhari 3-49).

Brackley 91 (L Smith 3-17, E Dunn 3-24), Minster Lovell 81 (K Cartwright 3-6, J Rowland 3-16, R Cartwright 3-29).

Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 197-8 (I Lewis 38, J Nelson 30, E Oakley 3-45), Horspath 3rd 145 (C Wharton 41, P Hemming 6-32, R Panting 4-55.

Stokenchurch 150 (J Triggs 33, Z Aslam 30, J Elliot 3-12, J Davis 3-35, M Malik 4-26), Tiddington 2nd 151-6 (J Davis 63, J Mackie 34).

Division 5 Bledlow Ridge 93 (B Keeping 36, M Darley 3-21, E Miles 3-27), Abingdon Vale 2nd 94-7 (T Chilvers 54no, M Dakin 3-49).

Cropredy 2nd 236-6 (J Walters 113, P Cooling 74, P Jackson 3-25, Y Mistry 3-41), Long Marston 2nd 171-5 (S Robinson 79).

Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd 266-5 (R Krynauw 89, R Raine 57, M Burfoot 42), Kingston Bagpuize 142 (D Warner 31, A Smith 9-37).

Didcot 2nd 254-5 (J Bywater 78, J Head 64, J Crisp 51, K Beesley 36, S Herbert 4-69), Cumnor 2nd 172-9 (A Hodder-Williams 49, D Ackland 32, R Singh 5-63, K Beesley 3-56).

Oxford 3rd 69 (S Skeggs 4-32, B Rose 3-23), Kimble 71-1.

Division 6 Banbury 4th 150 (H Whitehead 3-43), Challow & Childrey 2nd 154-4 (A Lynch 71, J Chapman 31).

Aston Rowant 3rd 243-8 (M Walker 71, P Plumridge 68, L Gregor 3-58), Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd 93 (K Goss 4-20, T Foster 3-30).

Sandford St Martin 2nd 122 (J Springer 70, J Bowman 4-7), Chearsley 124-4 (C Parker 37no, A Crichton 37).

Twyford 2nd 177 (H Wilkinson 49, M Shafaquat 38, S Priscott 5-49), Great & Little Tew 3rd 111 (M Fyazz 5-30, M Shafaquat 4-15).

Buckingham Town 3rd 257-4 (G Wise 95, T Riley 83), East Oxford 2nd 179-7 (M Ayyaz 43no, A Nawaz 37, B Valambhia 4-29).

Division 7 Horspath 4th 175-6 (M Naylor 68no, P Hicks 40), Horley 2nd 176-6 (S Pearce 46, A Parker 30).

Minster Lovell 2nd 102, Westbury 2nd 104-7.

Cublington 2nd 277-7 (B Orchard 54, K Gordon-Stuart 50, A Inglis 46, S George 45), Aston Rowant 4th 190-9 (J Coles 48, J Revell 42, B Orchard 5-24).

Long Marston 3rd 187-6 (S McLeman 85, G Graveson 53, N Ireson 4-32), Witney Mills 2nd 188-4 (A Claridge 75no, M Pandurangan 52no, S McLeman 3-28).

Bledlow Village 2nd 201-3 (M Goodchild 99no, H Moseley 52), Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 189 (C Doak 71, B Clark 46, B Moore 4-39, M Goodchild 3-42).

Division 8 Brackley 2nd 80 (S Wheeler 4-14, C Hancock 4-17), Didcot 3rd 81-4.

Buckingham Town 4th 59 (S Down 3-11, D Hicks 3-17), Cumnor 3rd 32 (K Clark 8-8).

Wolverton Town 2nd 186-9 (M Hussain 34, I Murdoch 3-23, S Dryden 3-54), Bledlow Ridge 2nd 93 (M Stevenson 3-15, G Dickinson 3-20, Z Mahmood 3-28).

Oxford 4th 147-6 (W Sheehan 45, G de Silva 30), Abingdon Vale 3rd 149-2 (M Howe-Davies 65no, D Lowther 48no).

Division 9 Thame Town 3rd 157 (B Harper 4-50), Twyford 3rd 89 (I McStay 5-17).

Cropredy 3rd 115 (R Orchard 44, R Owen 3-15, M Mohanan 3-29, D Spilsbury 3-37), Oxford Downs 3rd 116-1 (A Bellinie 46no, H Gillam 44no).

Tiddington 3rd 147 (N Dale 83, M Austin 3-39), Banbury 5th 52 (P Wood 3-5, P Holland 3-6).

Kimble 2nd 269-5 (N Ahmed 134, A Singh 68, U Riaz 36), Stokenchurch 2nd 190-6 (P Langford 76, M Taylor 39, N Ahmed 3-11).

Division 10 Dinton 3rd 158-7 (M Garrod 46, R Gilbert 3-32), Minster Lovell 3rd 44 (H Biyani 5-10, D O’Sullivan 4-30).

Kingston Bagpuize 2nd w/o Chearsley 2nd.

Didcot 4th 129-9 (E Turner 6-42, J Hossain 3-34), Bletchley Town 2nd 130-4 (G Hendry 45, P Scholte 44, J O’Donavon 2-27, J Casson 2-32).

Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 175, Bicester & North Oxford 3rd 112-6.

Abingdon Vale 4th 47 (A Dugmore 5-12, J White 3-9), Aston Rowant 5th 48-0.

OCA LEAGUE

Division 1 Charlbury 168 (I Johnston 39, M Baring 4-34, K Rashid 3-51), E&W Hendred 136 (I Johnston 5-31, S Atkins 3-20).

Faringdon 266-7 (R Brown 76, R Owen 60, W Oglesby 39no, I Oglesby 36), Great Horwood 159-7 (S Parker 35).

Wolvercote 145 (T MacIntyre 54, A Malik 4-28, T Gubbins 3-14), Stonesfield 88 (M Shafqat 6-26).

Division 2 Chipping Norton 106 (D Stafford 41, D Clark 4-27, J Hitchman 3-22), Clifton Hampden 110-2 (M Burton 44no, M Benson 37no).

Broughton & NN 181-6 (S Walton 64no, P Derry 32, T Prentice 3-31), Eynsham 184-3 (G Cook 54no, C Bowles 52no).

Westcott 178-8 (T Hussain 41, P Bateman 40no, P Cherry 31), Wantage 179-3 (B Martin 91no, I Challand 39no, P Stiles 3-41).

Marsh Gibbon 203-7 (J Scott 42, S Vadivale 34, A Mansfield 32no, C Fisher 3-47), Witney Swifts 131 (O Hussain 53, C Fisher 35, S Vadivale 3-32, N Callow 3-47).

Wootton & BH 142 (J Ulyatt 39no, B Webb 33), Chadlington 145-5 (J Stoddart 45no, M Lambert 35).

Division 3 Cairns Fudge 112 (J Newall 44no, K Meghji 5-15, R Mistry 3-38), Tetsworth 116-3 (K Patel 72no).

Fringford 130 (T Burcham 47, S Hanson 4-24), Middleton Cheney 131-5 (R Markham 31, I Hedley 3-40).

Hanborough 178 (J Burgess 56, R Nambiar 3-46), Risinghurst 102 (K Gupta 32, R Brown 7-27).

Kidlington 156 (R Walker 36, R Wastie 3-42), Stanton Harcourt 157-6 (L Pettifer 43no, B Lucas 37, R Wastie 31no).

Watlington 120 (D Gordon 4-32, C May 3-8), Kilkenny 59 (R Garimella 4-12).

Division 4 Dorchester 69 (R Chennagiri 7-8), Deddington 70-2 (G Duncan 39no).

Bill 171 (H Wilson 63, A Parke 30, A Chalmers 4-49, R Wightman 3-25, S Armstrong 3-35), Marcham 92 (A Wynd 3-12).

Bampton 248-8 (E Landray 109, R Pitt 42, A Wingfield Digby 5-29), Swinbrook 75 (M Williams 4-26).

Uffington 121 (P MacKenzie-Charrington 4-52, A Brown 3-22), West Ilsley 122-3 (D Simmons 47).

Division 5 Combe w/o Britwell Salome.

Ducklington 271-8 (L Day 81, G Townsend 43, S Summers 36, M Sortur 5-49), Steventon 46 (K Lewis 6-15, G Townsend 4-28).

Hailey & West Witney w/o Great Horwood 2nd.

Kennington 183-8 (G Rowley 57, N Bound 30), Wolvercote 2nd 184-8 (T Manzoor 42, S Wilson 33, J Elliott 33, R Vircavs 4-52).

Radley 90-9 (A Bennett 5-23, J Glazier 3-18), Hook Norton 94-6.

Division 6 Charlbury 2nd w/o Chipping Norton 2nd.

Wootton & BH 2nd 250-6 (R Gill 49, A Newton 46, A Benson 41), E&W Hendred 2nd 184 (M Roberts 44, S Barksfield 42, W Bennett 30, M Wiskin 4-41, A Newton 3-48).

Faringdon 2nd 136 (K Huxtable 36, Z Gill 3-25, H Abdul 3-26), Tetsworth 2md 138-3 (H Abdul 63, P Miller 45no).

Kidlington 2nd 145 (A Oliver 42, N Jeacock 41, T Launchbury 30, M Perera 4-32, M Haywood 3-34), Shrivenham 147-3 (M Hammond 49, J Kirk 40no, M Perera 40).

Division 7 Kilkenny 2nd 301-6 (T Valentine 101, A Chaudhary 65, A Chaudhary 47, J Hazel 3-96), Eynsham 2nd 112 (S Cooper 44, A Howard 34, T Valentine 5-20, D Macdonald 3-50).

Yarnton & Cowley 2nd 229-7 (A Khan 119no), Stonesfield 2nd 109 (J Newman 60).

Division 8 North Chadlington 2nd 171-7 (G McCallum 77no, K Perrott 30, N Sadler 3-51), Wolvercote 153 (T Springings 48, M Lewis 43, P McConville 2-24, K Perrott 3-32, G McCallum 3-37).

Hook Norton 2nd w/o Deddington 2nd.

Kidlington 3rd 138-6 (M Eagle 38), Risinghurst 2nd 142-4 (S Thomas 50no).

Westcott 2nd w/o Swinbrook 2nd.

Division 8 South Kennington 2nd 61 (R Murphy 5-11, H Cooper 3-26), Chalgrove 63-1 (J Little 39no).

Letcombe 185-5 (A Simms 43, J Jacob 41, A Rothwell 30no), Dorchester 2nd 186-5 (W Anastasiadis 78no, R Andrews 58, S May 3-40).

Marcham 2nd 85 (J Bennett 4-21), Steventon 2nd 86-3 (D Webb 41).

Sunningwell 2nd w/o Uffington 2nd.

The Oxford Times: results wob OM rugby league

KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE

Keighley Cougars 92, Oxford RL 6.