The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Oxford Utd 1, Bristol Rov 2.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Oxford City 4, Hemel Hempstead Tn 1.

FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2

Tottenham Hotspur 2, Oxford Utd 1.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Slough Tn 0, Banbury Utd 1.

West Div: North Leigh v AFC Totton pp; Slimbridge v Kidlington pp; Winchester City 2, Didcot Tn 0.

East Div: Thame Utd v Hanwell pp.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Abingdon Utd 3, Longlevens 1.

Div 1 East: Wallingford Tn 0, Sandhurst Tn 1; Wokingham & Emmbrook 4, Didcot Tn Res 2.

Div 1 West: Cirencester Tn Dev 3, Kidlington Res 1.

OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP

Semi-final: Bicester Utd 0, Chinnor Res 4.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Freeland 3 Launton Spts 0; Kennington Ath 1, Heyford Ath 0; Marston Sts 1, Chalgrove 1.

Div 1: Garsington 2, Summertown 1.

Div 2: Chalgrove Res 3, Charlton Res 3; Cropredy Res 7, Horspath Res 4; Mansfield Rd Res v Heyford Ath Res – abandoned; Yarnton Res 2, Marston Sts Res 0.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

Div 1: Berinsfield 1, Saxton Rov 2; Steventon 1, East Hendred 4.

Div 2: Ardington & Lockinge w/o Crowmarsh Gifford; Watlington Tn 3, Saxton Rov Res 1.

Div 3: Cholsey Utd 1, Drayton 0; Hagbourne Utd 4, Marcham 2; Lambourn Spts Res 9, Uffington Utd 1.

Div 4: Marcham Res 4, Watlington Tn Res 2.

Charity Shield quarter-finals: Long Wittenham 0, Westminster 2.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Supp Cup 2nd round: Bampton Utd Res 3, Chadlington Res 2; Chipping Norton Tn Res 1, Carterton Tn B 3; Corinthians 3, FC Hollybush Res 3 (aet, Hollybush won 3-2 on pens); Ducklington 5, FC Ascott Res 2; Witney Royals Res 5, Eynsham SSC Res 1.

Fred Ford Cup quarter-finals: FC Hollybush 3, Stonesfield 0.

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy quarter-finals: Minster Lovell Res 6, Charlbury Tn Res 4.

Premier Div: Carterton Tn A 2, Chipping Norton Tn 3.

Div 1: Eynsham SSC 1, Witney Royals 6.

Div 2: Bletchington 3, Brize Norton 2; Bourton Rov 2, Spartan Rgrs Res 1; Hailey Res 3, Aston Res 0; Middle Barton 3, Witney Wanderers 0; Moreton Rgrs 2, Hanborough Res 1.

Div 4: FC Ascott Rgrs 1, Brize Norton Res 7; Kingham All Blacks Res 3, Wootton Res 0; Siege Res v Bletchington Res – abandoned.

OXFORD CITY FA

Premier Cup: Dorchester 4, East Oxford 1; Headington Butchers 1, Masons Arms 3; Union St 0, Original Swan 11.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Chasewell Pk 4, Deddington Tn 2.

Div 1: Bloxham Res 2, Bodicote Spts 3; Bishops Itchington Res 1, Swis 0.

Div 2: Banbury Galaxy 0, Kingsmere Utd 4; Deddington Tn Res 2, Kings Sutton 6.

Div 3: Banbury Cross 1, Sinclair Utd Res 4; Bloxbury Ath 4, Chasewell Pk Res 2; Finmere Res 1, Chalrton & District Res 3; Kings Sutton Res 2, Swis Res 0.

Lord Jersey Cup 3rd round: Sinclair Utd 1, AFC Bicester 2.

UTV LEAGUE

Div 1: Forest Hill 1, Didcot Casuals 2; JET 2, Milton Sts 3; Oxford Leys 7, Stadhampton 0.

Devenney Cup 2nd round: Barton Utd 0, AFC Jericho 9.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Harwell & Hendred 1, Carterton 3.

Under 18 A League: Blewbury Buccaneers 4, Summertown Stars 3.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Winter/Spring B League: Easington Spts 3, Westwood Wands 2; Oxford Blackbird 3, Summertown Stars Pumas 1.

Under 13 Winter/Spring A: Didcot Tn Red 2, Haddenham Rgrs 2; Kingston Colts Blues 6, Crowmarsh Tractors 0; Oxfordshire Football Dev 1, Kidlington 9. Winter/Spring B League: Mansfield Road Jun 4, Wantage Tn 2. Winter/Spring C League: Quarry Rov Hammers 0, Crowmarsh Saints 2. Winter/Spring D: Cumnor Minors 5, St Edmunds Wootton 5.

Under 14 A League: Carterton 9, Abingdon Greens 2. B League: Didcot Tn Red 2, Oxford City 2. C League: Banbury Utd 8, Caversham Broncos 0; Hinksey Park Internationals 9, Crowmarsh Orient 6. D League: Abingdon Yellow 8, Stonesfield Strikers 4.

Under 15 B League: Didcot Casuals 0, Grove Chall Black 8; Westwood Wands 2, Highfield 1. C League:Pangbourne 1, Kidlington 7. Cup: North Leigh Utd 7, Summertown Stars Whites 1; Kidlington Green w/o Rotherfield Utd. Trophy: Cholsey Bluebirds 3, Marston Saints 4; Didcot Tn Whites 6, Tower Hill 0.

Under 16 A League: Summertown Stars Eagles 8, Garsington 0. B League: Grove Chall 6, Didcot Tn 0. C League: Florence Park 0, St Edmunds Wootton 2.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 13 Blue: Didcot Casuals 0, Tower Hill Vixens 4. Red: Hook Norton 0, Oxford City 8.

Under 15: Summertown Stars 5, Launton 5.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Henley Hawks 0, Wimbledon 19; Chinnor 25, Broadstreet 17.

South West 1 East: Old Centralians v Banbury pp.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 1: Redingensians 3rd w/o Henley 3rd.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 2: Witney 3rd 34, Bicester 2nd 7.

OXFORDSHIRE CUP

Semi-finals: Chinnor 2nd 0, Witney 17; Banbury w/o Henley 2nd.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Oxford City Stars 8, Cardiff Fire 1.