SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd 2, Cambridge Utd 0.
VANARAMA CONFERENCE NORTH
Oxford City 4, Guiseley 2.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chesham Utd 1, Banbury Utd 0.
Div 1 South & West: Clevedon Tn 2, North Leigh 3; Taunton Tn 0, Wantage Tn 1; Wimborne Tn 1, Didcot Tn 2.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 2 West: Abingdon Utd Res 7, Shrivenham Res 1.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Broughton & NN 0 OUP 3; Marston Saints 4, Riverside 0; Oakley 2, Adderbury Park 3.
Div 1: Northway 2, Marston Saints Res 1.
Div 2: Adderbury Pk Res 3, Yarnton Res 4; Chalgrove Res 0, Oakley Res 2; Garsington Res 2, Broughton & NN Res 2; Horspath Res 3, Freeland Res 1; Mansfield Rd Res 0, OUP Res 1.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Charity Shield final: Faringdon Tn 0, Wallingford Tn 2.
Nairne Paul Trophy final: Ardington Res 4, Kintbury Res 0.
Div 1: Saxton Rovers 3, Crowmarsh Gifford 1.
Div 2: Coleshill Utd 9, Saxton Rov Res 0; Faringdon Tn Res 0, East Hendred 8; Lambourn Spts 11, Westminster 1; Stanford in the Vale 3, Burghclere 1.
Div 3: Harwell Village 2, Benson Lions 3.
Div 4: Long Wittenham Res v Stanford in the Vale Res pp; Steventon Res 1, Uffington Utd 3.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Div 2: Bampton Utd 1, Kirtlington 3.
Div 3: Tower Hill 1, Chipping Norton Tn Res 7.
Fred Ford Cup final: Hailey 2, Spartan Rgrs 0.
OXFORD CITY FA CJL
Cup final: Black Swan 4, The George 2 (aet).
League: Chequers 3, Summertown Stars 2; Wheatley Youth 0, Blackbird Rov 11.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Woodford Utd 1, Bishops Itchington 1.
Div 1: Diverse v KEA pp.
Div 2: Heyford Ath Res 0, Banbury Utd Yth 1; Wroxton Spts 2, Byfield Ath 3.
Div 3: Bishops Itchington Res 13, Banbury Galaxy 0; Finmere Res 4, Swis Res 4; Kings Sutton Res 0, Priors Marston 5.
CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE
Premier Div: Blackbird 8, Barton Utd 5.
Div 1: Northway 1, Railway Wheatley 1; Village Inn 0, Woodstock Wands 5.
Div 2: Standlake Garage 1, Kennington Ath 2; New Club 0, Cholsey Utd 1; Sutton Wands 6, Watlington Tn 1.
OXFORDSHIRE INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 16 A Div: Wantage Tn Yth 2, Thatcham Tn White 1. B Div: St Edmunds 3, AFC Brightwell 0. C Div: Clanfield v Summertown Stars pp. D Div: Chadlington 8, Northway Boys 0; Moreton Rgrs 1, Hook Norton 2; Middleton Cheney 1, Kidlington Yth 2.
Under 17 A Div: Childrey Yth 1, Steventon 2; Didcot Casuals 3, Carterton 0; Tower Hill 2, Horspath Yth 1. B Div: Chalgrove Cavaliers 3, Cumnor Minors 2.
Under 18 Div: Adderbury Park v Yarnton Blues pp.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 Spring A: Harwell & Hendred Youth 2, Ardley Utd 2; Oxford City Whites 2, Marston Saints 0; Summertown Wanderers 6, Abingdon Youth Greens 1. Spring B: Oxford City Nomads 1, Didcot Casuals 0; Summertown Dragons 5, Chalgrove Cavaliers 6.
Under 12 Spring A: Kennington Athletic Green 8, Didcot Casuals Blue 1; Cumnor Minors 0, Kidlington Youth Green 3. Spring C: Kidlington Youth White 4, Botley Boys 3; Quarry Rovers Barca 1, Faringdon Tn 3. Spring E: Cholsey Bluebirds 8, Berinsfield 3; Quarry Rovers Diamonds 1, Didcot Tn Youth Red 8.
Under 13 Spring A: Harwell & Hendred Youth 1, Cholsey Bluebirds 5. Spring B: Garsington 2, Quarry Rovers Blast 5. Spring C: Bampton Tn Rgrs 8, Milton Utd 4; Florence Park 4, Barton Utd 3; Kennington Ath 5, Abingdon Youth 4. Spring D: Cold Ash Boys & Girls 4, Kidlington Youth Colts 6; East Oxford Utd 3, Didcot Casuals 2.
Under 14 A League: Harwell & Hendred Youth 4, Thatcham Tornadoes 0. B League: Chalgrove Cavaliers 2, Goring Robins 1; Oxford Blackbirds 2, Grove Challengers 2; Summertown Stars 0, Drayton Wasps 7.
Under 15 A League: Oxford Blackbirds 2, Southcote Colts 1; Eversley & California 7, Ardington & Lockinge 0; Crowmarsh Youth v Purley Jubilee pp. B League: Hinksey Park 7, Grove Chall 3. C League: Crowmarsh Youth Comets 1, St Edmunds 0; Cumnor Min 4, Abingdon Youth 0.
GILES SPORTS WITNEY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 11 KO Cup final: Hook Norton 0, Middleton Cheney 2. Blue League: Charlbury Tn Yth 1, Garden City 1; Ducklington 3, Tower Hill 7; Kingston Colts 4, Banbury Utd Puritans 1. Green League: Bampton Tn Youth 3, Wychwood 3; Brackley Ath 1, Freeland 6; Yarnton Blues 4, Carterton Tn 1. Red League: Banbury Irish 5, Combe Jun Spts 0; Bourton Rov Yth 1, Banbury Utd Youth 3.
Under 12 KO Cup final: Bure Park Juniors 1, North Leigh 2. Blue League: Carterton Tn FC 0, Combe Junior Sports 0; Wychwood Kings 2, Highfield Jun 1. Green League: Ducklington 1, Middleton Cheney Dragons 1. Red League: Bicester Tn Colts 3, Tower Hill Stars 0; Brackley Ath 3, Yarnton Blues 3.
Under 13 KO Cup final: Ducklington 5, Banbury Utd Spencer 3. A League: Bure Park Jun v Yarnton Blues pp. B League: Charlbury Tn Youth 0, Middleton Cheney 6; Hanwell Utd 1, Tower Hill Stars 4; Launton Boys Rgrs 0, Garden City 7. C League: Brackley Tn 6, Witney Vikings Youth 1; Tower Hill 6, Chipping Norton Tn 4.
Under 14 KO Cup final: Eynsham Youth 0, Bicester Tn Stars 1. A League: Hook Norton 3, Bampton Tn Yth 1. B League: Brackley Tn 2, Garden City 0; Launton Boys 1, Chipping Norton Tn 5; Yarnton Blues 2, Easington Sports Youth 2.
Under 15 KO Cup final: Banbury Irish 0, Launton Boys 2. A League: Carterton Tn Colts 1, Tower Hill 1; Charlton & District 6, Charlbury Tn Youth 1. B League: Brackley Ath 3, Launton Boys Ath 2; Grendon Rangers v Kingham All Blacks pp.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 11 Cup: Grove Chall 1, Oxford City 0; Summertown Stars Red 0, Summertown Stars White 2; Tower Hill Vixens 1, Charlbury 2.
Under 12 Cup: Oxford City 3, Abingdon Yth 2 (aet); Stonesfield Strikers 1, Summertown Stars 2.
Under 13 Cup: Kidlington Hawks 0, Wantage Tn 2; Oxford C 4, Tower Hill Vix 0.
Under 15 Cup: Benson Utd 4, Bloxham 1 (aet); Tower Hill Vixens 0, Carterton Tn 11.
Under 16 Cup: Swindon Tn w/o Highworth Tn; Kidlington v Didcot Casuals pp.
OXFORD & BUCKS GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 14: Oxford City 1, Croughton Diamonds 7; Tower Hill Vixens 1, MK City Belles 4; Barton Utd 0, Chesham Utd 1; Chesham 2, Barton Utd 0.
AVIVA PREMIERSHIP
Leicester Tigers 38, London Welsh 17.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National 2 South: Dings Crusaders 21, Chinnor 38; Henley 34, Dorking 41.
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Tadmarton Heath 3, Ellesborough 0.
Section 2: Oxford City 0, Frilford Heath 3.
Section 4: Badgemore Park 2, Drayton Park 1.
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE
Oxford RL 31, Hemel 28.
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTY TROPHY
Group 4: Herefordshire 103 (36 ovs, L Gwynne 44no, C Keegan 4-20, L Ryan 4-5), Oxfordshire 105-0 (27 ovs, H Darby 55no, J White 38no).
FRIENDLY
Aston Rowant 245-5 (45 ovs, T Morgan 47, J Smith 46no, C Watling 38, A Dyer 33), Richmond 239 (45 ovs, J Porter 88, M Dickinson 37, C Watling 3-33).
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE WEST
Div 2: Oxford Saints 35, Bristol Apache 34.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here