SATURDAY
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury v Slough, Burnham v Great & Little Tew.
Div 2: Buckingham Tn v Aston Rowant, Datchet v Horspath, Oxford v Thame Tn, Shipton-under-Wychwood v Gerrards Cross.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant 2nd v Dinton, Cumnor v Gt Brickhill, Horspath 2nd v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Tiddington v Banbury 2nd, Twyford v Long Marston.
Div 2: Challow & Childrey v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts, Gt & Little Tew 2nd v Oxford 2nd, Oxford Downs v Cropredy, Sandford St Martin v Abingdon Vale, Wolverton Tn v Buckingham Tn 2nd.
Div 3: Bledlow Village v Oxford Downs 2nd, Cublington v Tiddington 2nd, Didcot v Blewbury & Wallingford, Gt Brickhill 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd, Horley v Banbury 3rd.
Div 4: Bicester & North Oxford v Kimble, Bletchley Tn v Brackley, Dinton 2nd v Oxford 3rd, Stokenchurch v Witney Mills, Westbury v East Oxford.
Div 5: Abingdon Vale 2nd v Chearsley, Banbury 4th v Didcot 2nd, Bledlow Ridge v Horspath 3rd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Kingston Bagpuize, Thame Tn 2nd v Cumnor 2nd.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v Twyford 2nd, Cropredy 2nd v Buckingham Tn 3rd, East Oxford 2nd v Horley 2nd, Gt & Little Tew 3rd v Bledlow Village 2nd, Long Marston 2nd v Challow & Childrey 2nd.
Div 7: Horspath 4th v Wolverton Tn 2nd, Long Marston 3rd v Sandford St Martin 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford 2nd, Oxford 4th v Aston Rowant 4th, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Cublington 2nd.
Div 8: Banbury 5th v Westbury 2nd, Brackley 2nd v Gt & Little Tew 4th, Cumnor 3rd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Kimble 2nd v Tiddington 3rd, Witney Mills 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd.
Div 9 North: Chearsley 2nd v Bletchley Tn 2nd, Dinton 3rd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Thame Tn 3rd v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Twyford 3rd v Cropredy 3rd.
Div 9 South: Abingdon Vale 4th v Didcot 3rd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd v Cumnor 4th, Oxford Downs 3rd v Challow & Childrey 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Minster Lovell, Chipping Norton v Great Horwood, Oxenford v Radley, Yarnton & Cowley v Stonesfield.
Div 2: Chadlington v Marsh Gibbon, E & W Hendred v Wantage, Witney Swifts v Broughton & NN, Wolvercote v Clifton Hampden.
Div 3: Hanborough v Kidlington, Kilkenny v Fringford, Stanton Harcourt v Westcott.
Div 4: Deddington v Swinbrook, Dorchester v Watlington, Hailey v Risinghurst, Minster Lovell 2nd v West Ilsley, Uffington v Sunningwell.
Div 5: Bampton v Garsington, Charlbury 2nd v West Witney, Great Horwood 2nd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Hook Norton v Britwell Salome, Kennington v Brill.
Div 6: Kidlington 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Wolvercote 2nd, Shrivenham 2nd v Hanney.
Div 7: Ducklington v Uffington 2nd, Stonesfield 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd.
Div 8: Chalgrove v Eynsham 2nd, Risinghurst 2nd v Chadlington 2nd, Sunningwell 2nd v Dorchester 2nd.
Div 9: Hanney 2nd v Deddington 2nd, Kidlington 3rd v Hook Norton 2nd, Swinbrook 2nd v Chesterton, Westcott 2nd v Kennington 2nd.
BOWLS
Home Counties League: Surrey v Oxfordshire (Croydon, 2).
Club match: Middle Barton v Witney Mills.
SUNDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Wales MC v Oxfordshire (Usk, 11am, 1st day of 3).
OCA LEAGUE
Telegraph Cup quarter-finals: Hanborough v Uffington, Fringford v Minster Lovell 2nd, Sunningwell v Eynsham, Westcott v Kidlington.
Div 6: E & W Hendred 2nd v Steventon.
FOOTBALL
CONTINENTAL CUP
1st round: Oxford Utd Women v Birmingham City Ladies (Abingdon Utd, 2).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Barrow Raiders v Oxford RL (3.30).
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE WEST
Div 2: Oxford Saints v Bristol Apache (Tilsley Park, Abingdon, 2.30).
BOWLS
Witney Mills Captain v President.
MONDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Wales MC v Oxfordshire (Usk, 11am, 2nd day of 3).
BOWLS
Bucks Women v Oxfordshire (Iver Heath, 1).
TUESDAY
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Wales MC v Oxfordshire (Usk, 11am, last day of 3).
UNIVERSITY MATCH
Oxford v Cambridge (The Parks, 1st day of 4).
BOWLS
Oxfordshire v Warwickshire (Carterton, 2).
WEDNESDAY
CRICKET
UNIVERSITY MATCH
Oxford v Cambridge (The Parks, 2nd day of 4).
THURSDAY
CRICKET
UNIVERSITY MATCH
Oxford v Cambridge (The Parks, 3rd day of 4).
FOOTBALL
Pre-season friendly: Banbury Utd v Eastleigh.
FRIDAY
CRICKET
UNIVERSITY MATCH
Oxford v Cambridge (The Parks, last day of 4).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here