The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

MK Dons 1, Oxford Utd 1.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Oxford City 1, Braintree 2.

EMIRATES FA CUP

1st qual round: Banbury Utd 4, Tiverton Tn 2; Billericay Tn 5, Didcot Tn 0; North Leigh 2, Biggleswade Tn 2; St Margaretsbury 1, Kidlington 6; Baldock Tn 4, Thame Utd 3.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Bracknell Tn 3, Abingdon Utd 2; Wantage Tn 1, Highworth Tn 3; Longlevens 3, Oxford City Nomads 5.

Div 1 East: AFC Aldermaston 4, Chinnor 0; Didcot Tn Res 0, Wallingford Tn AFC 0; Milton Utd 0, Sandhurst Tn 0; Thame Rgrs 3, Holyport 4; Virginia Water 9, Henley Tn 0.

Div 1 West: Kidlington Res 1, Shrivenham 0; North Leigh Utd 3, Clanfield 85 1; Shortwood Utd Res 2, Letcombe 2; Tytherington Rocks 0, Headington Ams 8; Woodstock Tn 2, Easington Spts 1.

Div 2 East: Abingdon Utd Dev 1, Long Crendon 1; Aston Clinton Res 0, Abingdon Tn 10; Chinnor Res 2, Thame Rangers Dev 1.

Div 2 West: Bourton Rov 6, Shrivenham Res 1; Easington Spts Res 0, Faringdon Tn 4; Highworth Tn Res 3, Clanfield (85) Dev 1; Newent Tn 1, Carterton 3.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Adderbury Pk 1, Mansfield Rd 1; Charlton 1, Marston Saints 4; Freeland 4, Yarnton 1; Horspath 0, Heyford Ath 2; Kennington Ath 2, Chalgrove 1; Launton Spts 0, OUP 1.

Div 1: Eynsham 2, OUP Res 2; Long Crendon FC 1, Bicester Utd FC 4; Lusitanos Oxford 0, Middleton Cheney 3; Zubry Oxford FC 2, Northway 9.

Div 2: Chalgrove Res 1, Cropredy Res 5; Chinnor FC Res 2, Eynsham Res 1; Heyford Ath Res 4, Horspath Res 0; Mansfield Rd Res 4, Yarnton Res 3; Marston Sts Res 6, Launton Spts Res 2.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

Div 1: Berinsfield 2, East Hendred AFC 1; Hanney Utd 3, Steventon 0; Long Wittenham Ath 0, Westminster 2; Saxton Rov 4, Lambourn Spts 0; Stanford in the Vale 5, Harwell Village 1.

Div 2: Ardington & Lockinge 7, Wallingford Tn AFC Res 1; Compton 5, Blewbury 1; Faringdon Tn Res 0, Saxton Rov Res 2; Sutton Courtenay 6, Crowmarsh Gifford 2; Watlington Tn 3, Kintbury Rgrs Res 1.

Div 3: Drayton 3, Cholsey Utd 3; Hagbourne Utd 1, Letcombe Res 1.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Hailey 0, Carterton Tn A 1; Kirtlington 3, FC Hollybush 5.

Div 1: Aston 5, Eynsham SSC 1; Bampton Utd 4, Stonesfield 6; Milton 2, Tower Hill 4.

Div 2: Brize Norton 3, Hailey Res 1; Middle Barton 3, Aston Res 0; Witney Wanderers 0, Bourton Rov 5.

Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res 2, Siege FC 5; Ducklington 8, Bourton Rov Res 0; Milton Res v FC Mills – abandoned.

Div 4: Brize Norton Res 0, Carterton Tn B 0; Eynsham SSC Res 0, Spartan Rgrs A 13; FC Ascot Rgrs 1, Bletchington Res 8.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: AFC Bicester 3, Woodford Utd 2; Bishops Itchington 4, Broughton & NN 0; Bloxham 1, Sinclair Utd 3; Charlton & District 1, Deddington Tn 1; KEA 2, Chasewell Pk 1.

Div 1: Finmere 1, Bodicote Spts 5; Steeple Aston 1, Bloxham Res 2.

Div 2: AFC Naranja 0, Banbury Galaxy 3; Ashton Folly 2, Kingsmere Utd 2; Banbury Sts 1, Magna Exteriors 0; Kings Sutton 4, Broughton & NN Res 2.

Div 3: Banbury Cross 7, Finmere Res 2; Bloxbury Ath 2, Sinclair Utd Res 5; Brill Utd 1, Steeple Aston Res 6.

UTV LEAGUE

Div 1: Barton Utd v Didcot Casuals pp; Fairview 2, Milton Sts 2; Village Inn 3, Stadhampton 6.

The Oxford Times: om result wob cricket

HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE

Division 1

Banbury 251-6 (50 ovs, L Sabin 99, O Clarke 51, C Hill 38no), Oxford 111 (29.5 ovs, M Ayub 46, R West 40-11, B Taylor 3-22).

Great & Little Tew 107 (47 ovs, J Faruk 5-15), Horspath 108 (32.4 ovs, T Coleman 69no).

Division 2

Great Brickhill 281-8 (50 ovs, D Aris 167no, A Sanklecha 5-29), Shipton-under-Wychwood 195 (33.4 ovs, C Miller 39, S Hole 34, D Burrows 3-52).

Thame Town 184-9 (50 ovs, C Russell 62, A Barras 4-31), Aston Rowant 165 (47.3 ovs, T Condon 55, W Morrick 30, H Mushtaq 4-30, M Higgs 3-25).

CHERWELL LEAGUE

Division 1

Horspath 2nd 215 (D O’Connor 65, J Mohammed 49, N Coltman 37, A Ali 4-28, B Afzal 3-32), Twyford 218-6 (S Alam 88, M Asif Shah 38, B Afzal 32, J Mohammed 3-36).

Tiddington 154 (N Pykett 58no, J Jenkinson 3-35), Abingdon Vale 155-3 (J Diwakar 52no, S Chilvers 44no, W Barker 32).

Long Marston 250-8 (J Smith 48, A Hammond 47, S Bastin 45, P Webb 34), Cumnor 193 (M Mannering 81, J Dale 49, H Ackland 33, S Bastin 5-38).

Banbury 2nd 178 (J Lambden 33no, J Law 5-71), Oxford Downs 181-8 (A Rafiq 42, S Hart 3-18, R Simpson 3-45).

Aston Rowant 2nd 97 (C Eaton 43, R Chapman 3-3, W Mohammed 3-50), Dinton 99-2 (B Gough 46, M Ludlow 42).

Division 2

Sandford St Martin 250-8 (O Ong 58no, P Tanner 51, R Keat 3-65), Didcot 174-8 (R Cook 66, V Perera 33, O Ong 4-24).

Gt Tew 2nd 125 (A Maqbool 42, J Harris 5-30, G Trewby 3-39), Challow & Childrey 126-2 (R Gordon 39no).

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 154 (J Butler 30, J Gear 4-54, B Stafford 4-32), Buckingham Town 2nd 158-7 (S Brunning 55, R Brown 3-31).

Oxford 2nd 166 (A Russell 40, K Nawaz 39, J Kempster 4-25), Leighton Buzzard Town 168-5 (G Proudfoot 54, P Whatmore 39).

Bledlow Village 288 (H Bartlett 113, O Woodward 52, S Hussain 4-64, R Lynch 3-67), Cropredy 157 (J Fox 36).

Division 3

Bicester & North Oxford 284 (D Savin 76no, L Moore 51, O Ward 44, D Finch 4-73, D Eaton 3-70), Horley 133 (D Finch 65, D Clark 5-21).

Oxford Downs 2nd 25 (H Williams 6-12, C Harper 4-11), Westbury 28-1.

Banbury 3rd 231-9 (N Megson 51, I Mohammed 42, O Venables 4-55, K Patel 4-58), Cublington 175 (J Rodnight 58, M Simpson 4-69).

East Oxford 142-9 (A Butt 60), Great Brickhill 2nd 145-2 (C Jones 75, G Morris 45no).

Division 4

Thame Town 2nd 223-8 (J Nielson 104, T Husain 3-38), Dinton 2nd 224-7 (M Ur Rehman 52, E Lloyd 52, K Shahid 38no, M Ridgway 5-64).

Stokenchurch 216 (P Maddock 59, C North 50, R Panting 3-42, P Hemming 3-70), Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd 198-9 (A Prior-Wandesforde 31no, J Triggs 5-52).

Brackley 119 (J Rowland 44, O Burney 4-44, P Lefort 3-36), Witney Mills 121-8 (P Claridge 32, M Lowe 5-28).

Tiddington 2nd 120-8 (C Bird 37, B Barrett 3-28), Minster Lovell 124-4 (H Ebsworth 47, O Mersh 31, C Bird 3-32).

Division 5

Cropredy 2nd 126 (G Buckingham 33, G Evans 4-35, P Butcher 3-24), Abingdon Vale 2nd 128-5 (R Hood 43, C Butcher 31, M Twynham 3-20).

Oxford 3rd 237-5 (M Picknett 98, L Mase 81), Didcot 2nd 196-9 (J Bywater 62, A Symonds 5-59, R Young 3-25).

Leighton Buzzard Town 2nd 279-6 (R Krynauw 106no, A Ruston 47, M Gurney 45), Bledlow Ridge 175 (M Brightwell 52, P Brooks 42no, B Barrett 3-28, A Smith 3-31).

Cumnor 2nd 149 (J Washbourn-Calcutt 33, L Beesley 3-20, Y Mistry 3-22, H Robinson 3-48), Long Marston 2nd 151-3 (M Wareham 70no).

Kingston Bagpuize 278-4 (M Cecchini 100no, J Boon 63, W Woodley 48), Kimble 260-9 (A Ross 90, J Tizzard 52, G Woodley 6-66).

Division 6

Aston Rowant 3rd 270-7 (S Lyon 76, K Slatter 62, M Luxford 33, T Hutt 3-45), Challow & Childrey 2nd 184 (C Robson 51, G Hughes 3-49, G Redguard Siler 3-63).

East Oxford 2nd 157 (A Shah 45, J Mumtaz 30, M Shafaquat 4-51, M Fyazz 3-30), Twyford 2nd 144 (M Fyazz 32, M Inran 5-58).

Banbury 4th 319-6 (B Taylor 115, S Armstrong 72no, S Partington 36, A Stevens 31, J Wetherill 30, N Grimsdell 3-77), Chearsley 166-8 (N Grimsdell 43, D Stratford 34, J Wetherill 3-24).

Buckingham Town 3rd 180-9 (R Thompson 60no, T Riley 35, M Thatcher 33), Sandford St Martin 2nd 140 (R Pengelly 6-24).

Division 7

Horley 2nd 52 (G Simms 5-16), Minster Lovell 2nd 53-1.

Bledlow Village 2nd 300-1 (Goodchild 102no, Winson 127), Long Marston 3rd 66 (Harman 3-7).

Cublington 2nd 152-6 (S Godfrey 40), Horspath 4th 153-3 (C Wharton 69no, A Turner 38).

Westbury 2nd 170-8 (T Boardman 55, R Tilley 3-51, M Pandurangan 3-29), Witney Mills 2nd 131-8 (R Tilley 48, T Boardman 5-36).

Bicester & North Oxford 2nd 265-4 (H Naeem 60no, B Clark 54no, M Collins 42, M Adams 37), Aston Rowant 4th 147 (J Revill 47, K Dave 4-23, L Randall 3-41).

Division 8

Didcot 3rd 188-6 (L M Stoman 72), Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd 107 (K Patel 3-30).

Wolverton Town 2nd 232-4 (H Tanveer 87, C King 86no), Abingdon Vale 3rd 157-8 (J Guntrip 44, Z Mahmood 4-31).

Bledlow Ridge 2nd 84 (W Hedger 5-9, R Timmis 3-30), Brackley 2nd 87-2.

Buckingham Tn 4th w/o Oxford 4th.

Division 9

Thame Town 3rd 163 (J Avery 52, P Chahall 3-14), Oxford Downs 3rd 165-4 (H Gillan 39, F Smirg 38, T Ling 32, G Watts 30).

Kimble 2nd 147 (U Riaz 54, A Dawson 3-22), Challow & Childrey 3rd 153-5 (N Hill 66, A Kay 31, N Ahmed 3-53).

Twyford 3rd 150 (Finch 3-4), Banbury 5th 82 (O Davies 4-14, H Harper 3-14).

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd 154-9 (A Hussain 3-27), Cropredy 3rd 43 (T Mirza 3-6).

Stokenchurch 2nd 161-7 (H Ali 58no, J Springett 34, C Noble 4-55), Tiddington 3rd 162-5 (N Dales 41, A Cashman 35no, J Springett 4-53).

Division 10

Kingston Bagpuize 2nd 229-4 (S Edwards 85no, M Tracey 52), Dinton 3rd 163-4 (M Garrad 67).

Aston Rowant 5th 295 (P Barnett 85, B Porter 62, C Mason 55, J Brown 33, D Taylor 3-63), Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th 48 (B Porter 5-1).

Bletchley Town 2nd 153 (M Houpe 51, R Gilbert 4-57, M Horne 3-25), Minster Lovell 3rd 67 (S Balendran 4-16, A Dawson 3-4).

Didcot 4th 212-6 (J Knight 52no, J Casson 38, A Kumar-Gorremuchu 3-46), Abingdon Vale 4th 103 (A Prothero 4-11, J Casson 3-21).

OCA LEAGUE

Division 1

E&W Hendred 95 (J Godfrey 3-21, I Johnston 3-30), Charlbury 97-1 (A Rump 49no).

Faringdon w/o Great Horwood.

Yarnton & Cowley 142 (A Hirtenstein 5-25), Oxenford 144-2 (T Rayden 52no, R Gedara 51no, B Ramanathan 36).

Stonesfield 148-8 (S Ahmed 39), Wolvercote 152-3 (J van Santen 59, S Agarwal 34no).

Division 2

Broughton & NN 80 (S Hollingshead 3-16), Eynsham 81-3 (S Jones 60).

Wootton & BH w/o Chadlington.

Chipping Norton 232-6 (I Widdows 74, I Niazi 51, M Usher 30), Clifton Hampden 64 (R Warner-Carter 5-10, M Green 3-9).

Marsh Gibbon 128 (S Leonard 50, C Fisher 4-30, R Godwin 4-43), Witney Swifts 129-5 (A Saunders 42no, A Howells 37, C Needham 4-24).

Wantage 83 (C Mercer 38no, T Hussain 5-45, A Khan 3-7), Westcott 84-1 (K Collier 49).

Division 3

Stanton Harcourt 137 (T Senior 59, J Blackford 3-26, M Tippett 3-30), Kidlington 119 (A Walker 6-30, R Wastie 3-28).

Watlington 170 (M Taylor 46, J Trinder 6-47), Kilkenny 171-8 (D Gordon 83no, T Valentine 32, R Garimella 4-55, P Sunderland 3-23).

Middleton Cheney w/o Fringford.

Hanborough 323-7 (A Hobley 101no, M Gorman 80, J Burgess 40, M Neilsen 34, D Burgess 32no), Risinghurst 129 (G Samuel 36, A Leach 5-5, D Burgess 3-29).

Tetsworth 84 (M Clark 6-29), Cairns Fudge 85-7.

Division 4

Bampton 232-4 (E Landray 87, G Holford 50no, A Harris 33no), Swinbrook 92 (B Brown 5-35).

Marcham 103 (T Barratt 30no, A Wynd 4-30, B Jackson 3-16, T Broughton 3-39), Brill 104-4 (J Mansfield 46no).

Deddington 149 (W Evans 75, L Pugh 3-17, T Airs 3-18, H Platt 3-24), Dorchester 150-6 (A Redhead 49, M Webber 44no).

West Ilsley 267-7 (A Barnes 128no, P MacKenzie-Charrington 56, M Key 4-54), Uffington 90 (T Fillery 51, P MacKenzie-Charrington 3-11).

Division 5

Britwell Salome 206-5 (H Khushi 98no, M Eeley 3-44), Combe 189 (C Moore 46, M Eeley 39, N Humphries 3-38, Z Hussain 3-53).

Hailey & West Witney w/o Great Horwood 2nd.

Hook Norton 230-6 (M Flower 68no, R Cherry 61, D White 34), Radley 166 (P Davenport 55, A Rasheed Khan 31, M Harris 3-27).

Steventon 163 (D Bradley 73, K Lewis 4-29, J Hughes 3-46), Ducklington 164-5 (G Townsend 35, R Lewis 32no).

Wolvercote 2nd 182 (B Madden 34, R Oliver 33, R Vircavs 4-37), Kennington 186-4 (B Andre 98, G Rowley 42).

Division 6

Chipping Norton 2nd 73 (N Niazi 32, D Warner-Carter 7-24), Charlbury 2nd 75-2 (R Nash 39).

Shrivenham 208 (A Taylor 58, A Bowles 39, J Launchbury 4-55, A Behal 3-30), Kidlington 2nd 211-6 (A Oliver 60, T Rodway 45, J Pratt 45, C Blackford 32no, S Bowles 3-48).

Oxenford 2nd 193 (D Meena 50, A Dean 44, C Rainer 32, J Cook 4-21), Tetsworth 2nd 149 (H Zaman 41, R Isaac 40, K Sengottuvel 3-34).

E&W Hendred 2nd 241-3 (A Broadbent 82, N Hutt 69no, D McKenna 63), Wootton & BH 243-6 (A Benson 92 ,M Falkner 73, R Gill 45, P Baring 3-61).

Division 7

Witney Swifts 2nd 89 (J Appleton 4-8, J Vickers 3-0, G Appleton 3-1), Chesterton 90-9 (G Woodward 3-28).

Eynsham 2nd 129 (A Bain 35, D Macdonald 4-26), Kilkenny 130-5.

Division 8 North

Charlbury 3rd 149 (A Bush 41, S Thomas 5-27), Risinghurst 2nd 153-2 (M Salter 53no, M Khalil 36).

Division 8 South

Dorchester 2nd 164 (C Rudling, S May 3-27, Z Najmi 3-53), Letcombe 72 (W Anastasiadis 6-28, C Grosvenor 4-38).

Steventon 2nd 219 (M Lindley 54, S Patange 42, J Simmonds 42, G Butler 4-31, D Patel 3-33), Marcham 2nd 119-9 (S Patange 3-9, S Boag 3-31, T Gallington 3-47).

Uffington 134 (T Geatrix 40, M Purbrick 6-36), Sunningwell 2nd 136-0 (G Corps 65no, R Smith 53no).

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP 

National League 2 South: Clifton 24, Chinnor 24; Henley Hawks 28, Redingensians 24.

South West 1 East: Banbury 36, Witney 18; Bicester 17, Wimborne 23; Grove 31, Swindon 14; Old Patesians 34, Oxford Harlequins 20.

The Oxford Times: results wob OM rugby league

KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE SHIELD

Oxford RL 18, University of Gloucestershire All Golds 12.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail golf wob

CORE GOLF UK OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE

Section 1: Studley Wood 2, Frilford Heath 1.

Knock-out: Feldon Valley 1, Tadmarton Heath 2.