The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Oxford Utd 1, Walsall 2.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Eastbourne Borough 2, Oxford City 0.

FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2

Oxford Utd 1, Sheffield 0.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Kings Langley 3, Banbury Utd 4.

West Div: Cinderford Tn 0, Kidlington 2; North Leigh 1, Shortwood Utd 2; Swindon Supermarine 1, Didcot Tn 0.

East Div: Hanwell Tn 0, Thame Utd 2.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

2nd qual round: Abingdon Utd 0, Welwyn Garden City 2; Ampthill Tn 4, Clanfield 85 0; Edgware Tn 4, Henley Tn 0; Oxford City Nomads 1, Baldock Tn 5; Wallingford Tn 1, Oxhey Jets 2 (aet); Wantage Tn 2, Lydney Tn 0.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Div 1 East: Bicester Tn 0, Didcot Tn Res 0; Chinnor 1, Chalfont Wasps 1; Wokingham & Emmbrook 2, Milton Utd 1.

Div 1 West: Letcombe 1, Shrivenham 6; Shortwood Utd Res 1, Kidlington Res 3; Woodstock Tn 2, Cheltenham Saracens 2.

Div 2 East: Abingdon Tn 4, Chinnor Res 1; Thame Rgrs Dev 1, Penn & Tylers Green Res 1.

Div 2 West: Carterton 4, Easington Spts Res 0; Clanfield 85 Dev 1, Bishops Cleeve Dev 4; Moreton Rgrs 1, Faringdon Tn 1; Shrivenham Res 2, Highworth Tn Res 5.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP

1st round: Adderbury Park 1, Headington Ams 2; Charlton Utd 1, Thame Rgrs 5; Easington Spts 6, Yarnton 0; Horspath 0, Ardley Utd 1; Freeland w/o Carterton.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: OUP 3, Freeland 1; Cropredy 3, Launton Spts 1.

Div 1: Eynsham 2, Garsington 4; Lusitanos Oxford 0, OUP Res 4.

Div 2: Chinnor Res 2, Cropredy Res 3.

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP

1st round: Abingdon Utd Dev 3, Reading YMCA Rapids 3 (aet, Reading YMCA Rapids won 5-4 on pens).

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

Charity Shield Group A: North Oxford 3, Watlington Tn 1. Group B: Kintbury Rgrs Res v Benson Lions pp; Lambourn Spts 1, Harwell Village 3. Group C: Berinsfield 7, Westminster 2; Hanney Utd 3, Steventon 1. Group D: Faringdon Tn Res 0, Saxton Rov 10.

Div 1: Stanford in the Vale 0, East Hendred 5.

Div 2: Saxton Rov Res 3, Compton 1.

Div 3: East Hendred Res v North Oxford Res pp; Marcham 5, Letcombe Res 1; Uffington Utd 0, Long Wittenham Ath Res 4; Wallingford Tn A 1, Lambourn Spts Res 2.

Div 4: Faringdon Tn A 1, Cumnor Minors 1; Hagbourne Utd Res 2, Berinsfield Res 6; Steventon Res 0, Appleford 8; Watlington Tn Res 3, Marcham Res 4.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Premier Div: Charlbury Tn 2, Kirtlington 1; Chipping Norton Tn 3, Spartan Rgrs 2; FC Hollybush 3, Carterton Tn A 2; Hanborough 4, Combe 1; Minster Lovell 0, Hailey 2.

Div 1: Chadlington 0, Aston 2; Nomads 3, Stonesfield 7; Tower Hill Stars 5, Tower Hill 4; Witney Royals 2, Eynsham SSC 5.

Div 2: Aston Res 2, Bletchington 5; Brize Norton 1, Bourton Rov 1; Hailey Res 0, Charlbury Tn Res 3; Kingham All Blacks 7, Hanborough Res 2; Middle Barton 1, Moreton Rgrs 0; Spartan Rgrs Res 1, Witney Wands 6.

Div 3: Combe Res 3, Bourton Rov Res 4; Milton Res 1, Witney Royals Res 3; Minster Lovell Res 1, FC Hollybush Res 4.

Div 4: Brize Norton Res 5, Bampton Utd Res 3; Carterton Tn B v Bletchington Res pp; Eynsham SSC Res 4, Siege FC Res 3; FC Ascott Res 4, Wootton Res 1; Spartan Rgrs A 1, Kingham All Blacks Res 6; Stonesfield Res 4, Chadlington Res 0.

Fred Ford Cup 1st round: Ducklington 3, FC Mills 1; Siege 2, Corinthians 1; Wootton 1, Ascot Rgrs 0.

OXFORD CITY FA

Chequers 5, Union St 2; Florence Park Boys 6, Dorchester 3; Great Milton Res 3, East Oxford 6; Headington Butchers 1, Masons Arms 4; Original Swan 8, Thame Utd Churches 0; South Park Rgrs 1, Oxford Brookes Uni 2.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: KEA 3, Bishops Itchington 5; Woodford Utd 0, Deddington Tn 1.

Lord Jersey Cup 1st round: Naranja 0, Kings Sutton 7; Banbury Cross 3, Bloxbury Ath 4; Brill Utd 1, Ashton Folly 5; Magna Exteriors 1, Kingsmere Utd 2. 2nd round: Bicester 3, Bloxham 2; Banbury Spts 0, Banbury 3; Charlton & District 3, Bodicote Spts 4; Chasewell Pk 7, Hornton 0; Chesterton 4, Banbury Galaxy 2; Wroxton Spts 1, Swis 3.

Coronation Cup 1st round: Middleton Cheney 3, Finmere 1; Sinclair Utd 3, Broughton & NN 2.

Eric Morris Cup: Bishops Itchington Res 0, Steeple Aston Res 8; Bloxham Res 2, KEA Res 1; Deddington Tn Res 0, Broughton & NN Res 5.

Geoff Wilson Cup: Bodicote Spts Res 3, Chasewell Pk Res 2; Kings Sutton Res 2, Charlton & District Res 1; Swis Res 3, Sinclair Utd Res 1.

UTV LEAGUE

Premier Div: Jericho 10, Sporting Headington Acad 0; Railway Wheatley 1, Northway 3.

Div 1: Dilly Utd 3, Didcot Casuals 0; Fairview 4, Stadhampton 2; JET 1, Village Inn 6; Oxford Leys v Barton Utd pp.

BERKS & BUCKS SUNDAY JUNIOR TROPHY

Extra prelim round: Milton Sts 1, Southcote 2.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

SOUTH WEST COUNTIES YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

Under 18: Wiltshire 1, Oxfordshire 4.

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Abingdon Tn 3, Harwell & Hendred Yth 2; Carterton v Cumnor Minors pp; Easington Spts 1, Oxford City 2; Florence Park Boys 6, Chipping Norton Swifts 4. B League: Chesterton 6, Wantage Tn 0; Hook Norton 4, Launton 2; Quarry Rov 2, Hinksey Park 2; Summertown Stars 4, Summertown Stars Comets 1; Wallingford Tn 3, Rotherfield Utd 3.

Under 18 A League: Abingdon Yth 7, Grove Rgrs 2; Chalgrove Cavs 7, Marcham 0; Hook Norton 1, Botley 0; Marston Saints 10, Tower Hill 2; Milton Utd 2, Blewbury Buccaneers 2; Summertown Stars 6, Hinksey Pk 0.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Autumn A: Reading Utd 13, Bullingdon Yth Warriors 0; Benson Utd 5, Didcot Tn 2; Carterton 0, Oxford Football Dev 4; Florence Park 1, Abingdon Yth Yellows 2; Kennington Ath Yellows 3, Crowmarsh Yth Tigers 0. Autumn B: Faringdon Tn 2, Wantage Tn 3; Hinksey Park Hurricanes 1, Abingdon Tn 7; Summertown Stars Pumas 1, Oxford Blackbird Boys 4; Tower Hill v Goring Robins Spitfires pp; Witney Vikings Yth 2, Quarry Rov Thunder 2. Autumn C: Harwell & Hendred Yth 3, Cholsey Bluebirds 2; Crowmarsh Yth Pumas 1, Botley 2; Hanney Yth 6, St Edmunds 3; Highmoor Ibis Utd 3, Grove Chall 6; Westwood Wand Colts 5, Easington Spts 1. Autumn D: Kidlington Yth 5, Radley Utd 3; Barton Utd 7, Summertown Stars Cobras 1; Marston Saints 2, Wantage Tn Green 4; Kidlington Arrows 3, Stonesfield Strikers 4; Oxford Utd Women 1, Mansfield Road Jun 2. Autumn E: Cumnor Minors 0, Europa Titans 3; Watlington Tn 9, Goring Robins Lancasters 2; Benson Lion Cubs v Bardwell Yth pp; South Park Rgrs 2, St Edmunds Royals 9; Berinsfield 1, Quarry Rov Dynamite 2.

Under 13 Autumn A: Haddenham Yth Rgrs 2, Didcot Casuals Boys 1; Kingston Colts Blues 3, Highfield Jun 0; Mansfield Road Jun 3, Tower Hill 8; Oxfordshire Football Dev 6, Didcot Tn Red 4; Oxford Blackbird 1, Kidlington 2. Autumn B: Oxford Irish v Marston Saints Warriors pp; Quarry Rov Hammers 1, Quarry Rovers Rocks 7; Summertown Super Giants 4, Bodicote Spts 9; Tower Hill Stars 4, Summertown Iron Stars 1; Hinksey Park 4, Crowmarsh Tractors 5. Autumn C: Abingdon Utd 1, Chalgrove Cavs 2; Abingdon Yellows 5, Goring Robins 2; Bardwell Yth 1, Appleton Yth Whites 1; Crowmarsh Yth Saints 7, Radley Utd 2; Grove Chall 1, Wantage Tn 7. Autumn D: Barton Utd 11, Abingdon Green 1; St Edmunds Wootton 3, Stanford in the Vale 9; Summertown Neutron Stars 0, Ardington & Lockinge 9.

Under 14 A League: Easington Spts 2, Abingdon Green 3; Kennington Athletic 1, Bardwell 4; Summertown Stars Wands 7, Didcot Casuals 1; Carterton v Quarry Rovers Nomads pp. B League: Crowmarsh 5, Summertown Spartans 0; Didcot Tn White 0, Oxford City 2; Faringdon Tn 1, Oxford City Blue 1; Horspath Yth 5, Wantage Tn 3; Oxford Blackbird 2, Caversham Colts 1. C League: Banbury Utd 3, East Oxford Utd 3; Crowmarsh Orient 1, Benson Utd 2; Hinksey Park Int 5, Caversham Broncos 4; St Edmunds Wootton 3, Goring Robins 1; Bure Park Jun 14, Cholsey Bluebirds 1. D League: Botley Boys & Girls 0, Littlemore 8; Caversham Stallions 0, Abingdon Yellow 7; Stonesfield Strikers 8, Summertown Flares 2; Tower Hill Stripes 9, Headington 3.

Under 15 A League: Abingdon 0, North Leigh Utd 7; Bure Park Jun 3, Chalgrove Cavs 0; Kennington Ath Green 3, Kidlington Yth Green 3; Oxford City 8, Rotherfield Utd 3. B League: Didcot Tn Red 3, Didcot Casuals Boys 0; Halse Utd 5, Combe Jun Spts 1; Highfield Jun 1, Grove Chall Black 4; Westwood Wands 5, Crowmarsh 1. C League: Florence Park 1, Woodley Blue Falcons 5; Kidlington Yth 4, Cumnor Minors 0; Marston Saints 3, Tower Hill 6; Didcot Tn Whites 7, Quarry Rov 1; Easington Spts 8, Botley 4; Pangbourne 1, Woolton Hill Argyle 5. D League: Bardwell 5, Cholsey Bluebirds 0; Cold Ash 0, Brightwell Yth 7; Grove Chall White 0, Ardington & L 2; Summertown Stars Reds 7, South Park Rgrs 7.

Under 16 A League: Harwell & Hendred Yth 10, Oxfordshire Football Dev 0; Kidlington 3, Summertown Stars Eagles 2; North Leigh Utd 0, Cholsey Bluebirds 1. B League: Didcot Tn 1, Bure Park Jun 1; Grove Chall v Crowmarsh pp; Thame 2, Broughton & N Newington 1; Tower Hill Stars 2, Woolton Hill Argyle 3. C League: Caversham Trents v Abingdon Tn pp; Abingdon Yth 2, Westwood Wands 3; Crowmarsh Revolution 2, St Edmunds Royals 5; Florence Park 6, Summertown Stars Tigers 3. D League: CSA 07 Yth Dynamos 1, Streatley Strikers 9; Didcot Casuals 6, Thame Colts 6; Wantage Tn 6, Thatcham Harriers White 2; Kidlington 2, Carterton Tn 4.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 A League: Bampton Tn 0, Chesterton Jun 0; Banbury Utd Spencer 1, Kingston Colts 8; Bloxham 3, Eynsham Yth 3. B League: Banbury Irish Assoc 2, Croughton 0; Carterton Tn 1, Yarnton Blues Colts 7; Launton 8, Chesterton Colts 1. C League: Chipping Norton Swifts 2, Deddington Tn Colts 5; Yarnton Blues 2, Middleton Cheney 5. D League: Banbury Utd Yth 5, Charlbury Tn Yth 0; Brackley Ath 0, Launton Ath 2; Bure Park Jun v Garden City pp.

Under 13 A League: Bicester Tn Stars v Brackley Ath pp; Bure Park Jun 1, Bampton Tn 4; Hook Norton Jun v Chipping Norton Swifts pp; Yarnton Blues 7, Combe Jun Spts 6. B League: Bloxham 1, Banbury Utd Yth 19; Carterton Tn 0, Banbury Irish 6; Charlbury Tn Yth 8, Witney Vikings Yth 1; Deddington Tn Sharks 9, Grendon Rgrs 1. C League: Bloxham Rgrs 0, Easington Spts 12; Chadlington 3, Deddington Tn Cobras 2; Stonesfield Strikers 2, Launton 3; Witney Vikings Warriors 1, Middleton Cheney Falcons 10.

Under 14 A League: Bampton Tn 2, Charlbury Tn Yth 3; Chesterton Jun 0, Witney Vikings Yth 10; Garden City 5, Kingston Colts 2; Hook Norton Jun 1, Banbury Utd Spencer 0. B League: Carterton Tn 6, Brackley Ath 0; Chipping Norton Swifts 2, Banbury Irish 3; Deddington Tn Colts 1, Launton Ath 7.

Under 15 A League: Carterton Tn Colts 3, North Leigh Utd 0; Ducklington 3, Wychwood 1; Middleton Cheney Dragons 3, Stonesfield Strikers 1. B League: Banbury Irish Assoc v Chadlington Whites pp; Bicester Tn Colts 3, Yarnton Blues 2; Brackley Ath 1, Crendon Rgrs 2.

Under 16 League: Chadlington Whites 2, Banbury Utd Yth 10; Charlbury Tn Yth v Banbury Irish pp; Hook Norton Jun 4, Yarnton Blues 2; Launton 11, Tower Hill 3.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Crowmarsh 2, Chalgrove Cavs 0; Cumnor Minors 4, Barton Utd 0; Didcot Casuals 1, Tower Hill Vixens 2; Harwell & Hendred 0, Summertown Stars White 3; Kennington Ath 1, Oxford City 0; Stonesfield v Kidlington pp.

Under 13 Blue League: Chesterton Jun 5, Quarry Rov 2; Didcot Casuals 2, Launton Ladies 1; Witney Vikings 11, Summertown Shooting Stars 0. Red League: Headington Yth 5, Kidlington Yth Girls 1; Hinksey Pk 2, Hook Norton 1; Wantage Tn 2, Oxford City 1.

Under 14: Charlbury 8, Benson Utd 0; Crowmarsh 1, Abingdon Yth 2; Grove Chall 3, Tower Hill Vixens 1; Harwell & Hendred 9, Summertown Stars White 1; Hinksey Pk 4, Summertown Stars Red 1.

Under 15: Barton Utd 1, Carterton Tn 3; Kidlington Yth Girls 2, Abingdon Yth 13; Launton Ladies 0, Summertown Stars 1; Stonesfield Strikers 1, Oxford City 16; Quarry Rov 8, Tower Hill Vixens 2.

Under 16: Deanshanger Colts 1, Wantage Tn 2; Thame Yth 2, Kidlington Yth Girls 3; Moretonville Jun 3, Wycombe Saints 2.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National League 2 South: Chinnor 36, Redingensians 14; Tonbridge Juddian 20, Henley Hawks 14.

South West 1 East: Banbury 63, Grove 13; Bicester 7, Chippenham 57; Salisbury 62, Oxford Harlequins 13; Witney 21, Wootton Bassett 17.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Championship: Oxford 64, Farnham Royal 7; Phoenix 26, Faringdon 17; Risborough 37, Chipping Norton 7.

Berks, Bucks & Oxon Div 3: Banbury 3rd 7, Grove 2nd 43; Wallingford 2nd 20, Oxford Harlequins 2nd 24.

The Oxford Times: om result wob cricket

WORMSLEY FESTIVAL T20 TOURNAMENT

Semi-final: Bucks 137-3 (15 ovs, G Park 74no, S Gumbs 43no), Oxfordshire 84-6 (15 ovs).

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

Div 2 South: Bracknell Hornets 9, Oxford City Stars 6.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail golf wob

CORE GOLF UK OXON FOURSOMES LEAGUE

Section 1: Tadmarton Heath 2, Burford 1.