The Oxford Times: Ox Mail senior football wob

SKY BET LEAGUE ONE

Plymouth Argyle 0, Oxford Utd 4.

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Oxford City 3, Wealdstone 2.

EVO-STIK SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div: Banbury Utd 1, St Neots 1.

West Div: Didcot Tn 4, Barnstaple 2; Kidlington 3, Paulton Rov 0; North Leigh 3, Bishops Cleeve 1.

East Div: Thame Utd 1, Uxbridge 0.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Premier Div: Flackwell Heath 1, Abingdon Utd 1; Highworth Tn 7, Oxford City Nomads 0; Wantage Tn 3, Royal Wootton Bassett 0.

Div 1 East: Holyport 2, Didcot Tn Res 2; Milton Utd 2, Chinnor 3; Sandhurst Tn 1, Bicester Tn 4; Virginia Water 7, Wallingford Tn 1.

Div 1 West: Ardley Utd 0, Clanfield 85 3; Cirencester Tn Dev 0, Shrivenham 1; Easington Spts 2, Kidlington Res 1; Pewsey Vale 1, North Leigh Utd 1; Woodstock Tn 1, Shortwood Utd Res 4.

Div 2 East: Stokenchurch 1, Thame Rgrs Dev 8.

Div 2 West: Faringdon Tn 5, EasingtonSpts Res 0; Carterton 0, Newent Tn 4.

Chairman’s Cup: Bourton Rov 7, Abingdon Tn 4; Shrivenham Res 0, Virginia Water Res 2.

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY

2nd round: Letcombe 1, Kintbury Rgrs 1 (Kintbury won 3-1 on pens).

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Div: Cropredy 6, Yarnton 0; OUP 4, Launton Spts 3.

Div 1: Middleton Cheney 7, Lusitanos Oxford 1.

Presidents Cup: Kennington Ath 2, Bicester Utd 1 (aet); Summertown 3, Eynsham 1.

Clarendon Cup: Heyford Ath Res 5, Mansfield Rd Res 1; Yarnton Res 2, Chalgrove Res 4.

Ivor Gubbins Cup: Charlton Res 2, Chinnor Res 4.

OXFORDSHIRE CHARITY CUP

Quarter-final: Hanborough 6, Marston Sts 1.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

North Berks Cup: Compton 3, Appleford 0.

North Berks War Memorial Cup: Uffington Utd 1, Faringdon Tn Res 5.

Div 1: East Hendred 3, Hanney Utd 1; Harwell Village 3, Berinsfield 4; Lambourn Spts 0, Westminster 9; Stanford in the Vale 2, North Oxford 2; Steventon 1, Long Wittenham Ath 4.

Div 2: Benson Lions 4, Crowmarsh Gifford 1; Kintbury Rgrs Res 1, Blewbury 2; Saxton Rov Res 1, Sutton Courtenay 2; Wallingford Tn Res 1, Ardington & Lockinge 7.

Div 3: Cholsey Utd v Lambourn Spts Res pp; Drayton 3, Marcham 2; Hagbourne Utd 5, Wallingford Tn A 1; Long Wittenham Ath Res v Letcombe Res – abandoned.

Div 4: Ardington & Lockinge Res 1, Faringdon Tn A 2; Berinsfield Res 1, Cumnor Minors U21 3; Hanney 66 Club 9, Steventon Res 2; Marcham Res 3, Hagbourne Utd Res 3.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 2nd round: Bampton Utd Res 2, FC Ascot Res 3; Carterton Tn B 3, FC Hollybush Res 4; Hailey Res 1, Hanborough Res 3; Minster Lovell Res 2, Aston Res 2 (aet, Minster Lovell Res won 4-1 on pens); Spartan Rgrs Res 2, Charlbury Tn Res 1; Witney Royals Res 4, Bletchington Res 8.

Fred Ford Cup 3rd round: Combe 5, Bletchington 1; Tower Hill 2, Bourton Rov 1.

Premier Div: Carterton Rgrs 4, Spartan Rgrs 0; Charlbury Tn 2, Hailey 2; Hollybush 3, Chipping Norton Tn 1; Kirtlington 7, Minster Lovell 1.

Div 1: Chadlington 3, Witney Royals 4; FC Nomads 0, Tower Hill Stars 8.

Div 2: Moreton Rgrs 0, Middle Barton 0; Witney Wands 0, Kingham All Blacks 1.

Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res 1, Combe Res 8; Duckligton 3, FC Mills 3; Siege 6, Wootton 2.

Div 4: Eynsham SSC Res 1, Stonesfield Res 6; FC Ascott Rgrs 5, Siege Res 3; Kingham All Blacks Res 4, Chadlington Res 1; Wootton Res 7, Brize Norton Res 0.

OXFORD CITY FA

CJL Cup: Chequers 5, South Pk Rgrs 2; Original Swan 16, Chinnor A 1; Oxford Brookes Uni 4, Masons Arms 1; Union St 4, Dorchester 2 (aet).

League: East Oxford 4, Gt Milton Res 0.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Charlton & District 1, Bishops Itchington 4.

Div 2: AFC Naranja 1, Wroxton Spts 6; Banbury Galaxy 2, Banbury Spts 3.

Lord Jersey Cup 3rd round: Broughton & NN 2, Chasewell Pk 1; Chesterton 1, Sinclair Utd 4; Deddington Tn 3, AFC Bicester 4; Finmere 0, Ashton Folly 3; Kingsmere Utd 5, Kings Sutton 3 (after pens); Middleton Cheney 5, Bodicote Spts 2; Steeple Aston 5, Bloxbury Ath 0; Swis 5, Woodford Utd 6 (after pens).

Eric Morris Cup: Bishops Itchington Res 4, Deddington Tn Res 1; Bloxham Res 4, Broughton & NN Res 3; KEA Res 1, Steeple Aston Res 1.

Geoff Wilson Cup: Bodicote Spts Res 2, Kings Sutton Res 3; Chasewell Pk Res 7, Finmere Res 2; Sinclair Utd Res 4, Charlton & District Res 2.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail youth football wob

OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 17 A League: Chipping Norton Swifts 3, Abingdon Tn 6; Cumnor Minors 2, Carterton 3; Oxford City 4, Easington Spts 1. B League: Launton 7, Hinksey Park 1; Rotherfield Utd 1, Chesterton 10; Summertown Stars Comets 3, Hook Norton 5; Wantage Tn 3, Quarry Rov 1.

Under 18 A League: Abingdon 6, Kidlington 1; Chalgrove Cavs 0, Blewbury Buccaneers 2; Hinksey Park 2, Grove Rgrs 3; Marcham 1, Milton Utd 7; Marston Saints 0, Hook Norton 2; Summertown Stars 3, Tower Hill 2.

OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 Autumn A: Crowmarsh Tigers 3, Benson Utd 3; Florence Park 1, Oxfordshire Football Dev 10; Kennington Ath Yellow 6, Carterton 0. Autumn B: Faringdon Tn 6, Witney Vikings 1; Oxford Blackbird 6, Hinksey Park Hurricanes 1; Quarry Rov Thunder 4, Summertown Stars Pumas 0; Wantage Tn v Tower Hill pp. Autumn C: Botley 4, Easington Spts 2; Highmoor/Ibis Utd 1, Hanney Yth 2; Westwood Wands Colts 2, Crowmarsh Pumas 1. Autumn D: Kidlington Arrows 5, Marston Saints 1; Stonesfield Strikers v Kidlington pp; Wantage Tn Green 1, Mansfield Road 3; Oxford Utd Women 3, Barton Utd 2. Autumn E: Cumnor Minors 1, Watlington Tn 6; Goring Robins Lancasters 1, Bardwell Yth 1; St Edmunds 2, Royals Europa Titans 4; Quarry Rov Dynamite 2; Benson Lions Lion Cubs 3.

Under 13 Autumn A: Tower Hill 1, Oxfordshire Football Dev 4; Oxford Blackbird 5, Kingston Colts Blues 4. Autumn B: Bodicote Spts 3, Summertown Stars Iron Stars 5; Crowmarsh Tractors 9, Quarry Rov Hammers 0; Marston Saints Warriors 2, Quarry Rov Rocks 2; Tower Hill Stars 7, Oxford Irish 0; Hinksey Park 4, Summertown Super Giant Stars 4. Autumn C: Appleton Whites 1, Goring Robins 6; Chalgrove Cavs 7, Radley Utd 0; Crowmarsh Saints 0, Wantage Tn 1; Abingdon Yellows 18, Bardwell 2. Autumn D: Ardington & Lockinge 3, Barton Utd 4; Cholsey Bluebirds 4, Stanford in the Vale 3; St Edmunds Wootton 2, Cumnor Minors 2.

Under 14 A League: Abingdon Green 1, Kennington Ath 1. B League: Wantage Tn 5, Caversham 4. C League: Caversham Broncos 2, Benson Utd 9; Cholsey Bluebirds 3, Cumnor Minors 2; East Oxford Utd 4, St Edmunds Wootton 1; Hinksey Park Internationals 0, Goring Robins 2. D League: Summertown Flares Stars 0, Caversham Stallions 1; Littlemore 3, Kidlington 1.

Under 15 A League: Bure Park 1, Oxford City 7; Kennington Ath Green 7, Abingdon 0; North Leigh Utd 4, Bloxham 1; Banbury Utd Yth v Summertown Stars Whites pp; Kidlington Green 7, Rotherfield Utd 2. B League: Combe Jun Spts v Grove Chall Black pp; Halse Utd 1, Westwood Wands 3; Thatcham Tn Harriers Storm 5, Didcot Tn Red 2. C League: Didcot Tn Whites 4, Tower Hill 2; Florence Park 3, Kidlington 4; Marston Saints 1, Easington Spts 3; Pangbourne 3, Cumnor Min 1; Quarry Rov 1, Woodley Blue Falcons 8; Woolton Hill Argyle 3, Botley 6. D League: Ardington & L 9, South Park Rgrs 1; Cold Ash 5, Cholsey Bluebirds 6; Grove Chall White 1, Brightwell 3; Summertown Stars Reds 2, Bardwell 6.

Under 16 A League: Summertown Stars Eagles 1, Abingdon Utd 3; Cholsey Bluebirds v Harwell & Hendred pp; Garsington 5, Kidlington 6; Oxfordshire Football Dev 3, North Leigh Utd 0. B League: Broughton & N Newington 8, Woolton Hill Argyle 0; Didcot Tn 1, Grove Chall 3; Thame 2, Bure Park Jun 5; Tower Hill Stars v Crowmarsh pp. C League: Abingdon 0, St Edmunds Royals 2; Summertown Stars Tigers 2, Abingdon Tn 2; Crowmarsh 3, Florence Park 3; Westwood Wands 1, Caversham Trents Blues 6. D League: CSA Dynamos 4, Wantage Tn 8; Thame Colts 1, Carterton Tn 2; Didcot Casuals 4, Streatley Strikers 4; East Oxford Utd 7, Kidlington 3.

WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12 KO Cup 2nd round: Bampton Tn 2, Launton Ath 4; Banbury Irish 1, Garden City 3; Banbury Utd Yth 10, Carterton Tn Colts 2; Bloxham 3, Eynsham Yth 1; Brackley Ath 1, Ducklington 1; Bure Pk Jun 5, Charlbury Tn Yth 1; Chesterton Jun 2, Middleton Cheney 2; Yarnton Blues 0, Kingston Colts 4. B League: Croughton 1, Chesterton Jun Colts 10. C League: Chipping Norton Tn 1, Deddington Tn Colts 4.

Under 13 KO Cup 2nd round: Stonesfield Strik 4, Launton 0; Banbury Irish 1, Bampton Tn 5; Bloxham Rgrs 0, Combe Jun Spts 21; Bure Pk Jun 2, Chipping Norton Swifts 3; Charlbury Tn Yth 1, Banbury Utd Yth 7; Deddington Tn Sharks 1, Yarnton Blues 2; Grendon Rgrs 5, Chadlington 3; Middleton Cheney Falcons 2, Ducklington 1. Under 15 KO Cup 1st round: Chadlington Whites 7, Grendon Rgrs 2; Ducklington 6, Wychwood 2.

Under 16 A League: Hook Norton Jun 4, Charlbury Tn Yth 2.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 12: Chalgrove Cavaliers 0, Barton Utd 2; Crowmarsh 2, Kennington Ath 2; Cumnor Minors 7, Harwell & Hendred 0; Didcot Casuals 3, Summertown Stars Red 6; Tower Hill Vixens 0, Kidlington Yth 2.

Under 13 Blue: Summertown Shooting Stars 1, Quarry Rov 10; Tower Hill Vixens 7, Launton Ladies 0; Witney Vikings 2, Didcot Casuals 2. Red: Oxford City 4, Kidlington Yth 4; Wantage Tn 3, Hinksey Pk 3; Summertown Stars 3, Hook Norton 2.

Under 14 League Cup: Crowmarsh 0, Grove Challengers 7; Abingdon Yth 2, Summertown Stars Red 3; Benson Utd 0, Kidlington Yth 8; Charlbury 2, Hinksey Pk 3.

Under 15: Abingdon Yth 6, Summertown Stars 1; Carterton Tn 3, Quarry Rov 2; Kidlington Yth 0, Oxford City 9; Stonesfield Strikers 5, Barton Utd 3; Tower Hill Vixens 3, Launton 6.

Under 16: Chesham Utd 2, Moretonville Jun 1; Crowmarsh 7, Kidlington Yth 2; Wantage Tn 0, Barton Utd 2; Wycombe Sts 4, Deanshanger Colts 6.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail rugby wob

OXFORDSHIRE CUP

1st round: Oxford Harlequins 12, Chinnor 2nd 22; Grove v Henley 2nd pp ; Witney w/o Bicester; Oxford Univ Greyhounds 27, Banbury 50.

The Oxford Times: Ox Mail ice hockey wob

ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE

South Div 2: Slough Jets 2, Oxford Stars 9.