FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd v Stevenage (3).
RUGBY LEAGUE
KINGSTONE PRESS LEAGUE ONE
Oxford v South Wales Scorpions (Iffley Rd, 2.30).
SATURDAY
FOOTBALL VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Basingstoke Tn v Oxford City.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Banbury Utd v Tiverton, Bishops Cleeve v North Leigh, Didcot Tn v Wantage Tn.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Kidlington v Flackwell Heath, Oxford City Nomads v Milton Utd. Div 1 East: Bicester Tn v Old Woodstock Tn, Chinnor v Penn & Tylers Green, Finchampstead v Headington Ams, Wantage Tn Res v Chalfont W, Woodley v Didcot Tn Res.
Div 1 West: Clanfield 85 v Shrivenham, Hook Norton v New College Swindon, North Leigh Utd v Letcombe, Tytherington Rocks v Easington Sports.
Div 2 East: Penn & Tylers Green Res v Thame Utd Res, Wokingham & Emmbrook Res v Chinnor Res.
Div 2 West: Brimscombe & Thrupp Res v Hook Norton Res, Cheltenham Saracens Res v Clanfield 85 Res, Highworth Tn Res v Oxford City Nomads Dev, Letcombe Res v Fairford Tn Res.
Bluefin Sports Supp Cup 3rd round: Carterton v Cheltenham Saracens.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Premier Div: Chalgrove v Garsington, Kidlington Old Boys v Freeland, Middleton Cheney v Adderbury Pk, OUP v Horspath.
Div 1: Charlton v Oxford Irish, Marston Saints Res v Northway, Yarnton v Blackbird Rov.
Div 2: Adderbury Res v Launton Spts Res, Freeland Res v Cropredy Res.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Charity Shield semi-final: Abingdon Tn v Burghclere FC.
Div 1: Berinsfield v Saxton Rov, Kintbury Rngrs v Lambourn Spts, Wallingford Tn v Faringdon Tn.
Div 2: Westminster v Turnpike Spts.
Div 3: Grove Rngrs v Hungerford Tn Swifts, North Oxford v Newbury Res, Uffington Utd v Compton, Union St v Harwell Village.
Div 4: East Hendred Res v Kennington Ath, Long Wittenham Res v Hagbourne Utd, Wallingford Tn Res v Abingdon Tn Res.
Div 5: Burghclere Res v Didcot Eagles, Hagbourne Utd Res v Hungerford Tn Swifts Res, Steventon Res v Grove Rgrs Res, Watlington Tn Res v Sutton Courtenay Res.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Supp Cup quarter-final: Wychwood Forest v Tower Hill Stars.
Premier Div: Carterton Tn A v Minster Lovell, Combe v Hanborough, Ducklington v Witney Royals, Hailey v Chipping Norton Tn.
Div 1: Carterton Rgrs v FC Hollybush, Eynsham SSC v Brize Norton, North Leigh A v Hailey Res, Stonesfield v Spartan Rgrs.
Div 2: Chipping Norton Tn Res v Moreton Rgrs, Spartan Rgrs Res v FC Nomads.
Div 3: Bourton Rov Res v Eynsham A, FC Mills v Tower Hill.
Div 4: Chadlington Res v Milton Res, Charlbury Res v Eynsham SSC Res, Kingham All Blacks Res v Aston Res, Wootton Res v Brize Norton Res, Wychwood Forest Res v Combe Res.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: East Oxford v Thame Utd Churches.
Premier Cup: Summertown Stars v Wheatley Yth, Chequers v Zubry.
Doug Hobbs Cup: Masons Arms v N Oxford Con Club.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Heyford Ath v Middleton Cheney.
Div 1: Banbury Utd Yth v Sinclair Utd, Bloxham v Bodicote Spts, Deddington Tn Res v Chesterton, FC Langford v Diverse, Wroxton Spts v Finmere.
Div 2: Bishops Itchington Res v Souldern, Chacombe v Heyford Utd, Chasewell Pk v Banbury Spts, Kings Sutton v Heyford Ath Res, Swis FC v AFC Banbury.
Div 3: Banbury Galaxy v Wroxton Spts Res, Bloxbury Ath v Chasewell Pk Res, Bodicote Spts Res v KEA Res, Finmere Res v Broughton & NN Res, Priors Marston v Bicester Utd.
Mid Oxon Cup: Broughton & NN v AFC Bicester, Byfield Ath v Brill Utd.
GOLF
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Frilford Heath v Tadmarton Heath.
Section 3: The Springs v Bicester.
SUNDAY
ROWING
CANCER RESEARCH UNIVERSITY BOAT RACES
Women’s: Oxford v Cambridge (Putney 3.10).
Men’s: Oxford v Cambridge (Putney, 4.10).
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE 2
Aston Villa v Oxford Utd (Sutton Coldfield, 2).
UTV LEAGUE
Premier: Tackley v Sporting Headington Acad, Blackbird v Kennington Ath.
Div 1: Village Inn v Dilly Utd.
Div 2: Abingdon Tn v Milton Saints, Gt Western Pk v Checkendon Exiles.
Alan Alder Group 2: Oxford Leys v JET, Abingdon Exiles v Watlington Tn FC, The New Club v Sutton Courtenay Rov.
ICE HOCKEY
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: Milton Keynes Thunder v Oxford City Stars (6.30).
MONDAY
FOOTBALL
SKY BET LEAGUE TWO
Cambridge Utd v Oxford Utd (3).
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Oxford City v Truro City.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Div 1 South & West: Burnham v Didcot Tn, North Leigh v Marlow, Wantage Tn v Banbury Utd.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Bluefin Sports quarter-final: Lydney Tn v Thame Utd.
Premier Div: Ardley Utd v Highmoor-Ibis, Tuffley Rov v Kidlington.
Div 1 East: Chinnor v Rayners Lane, Didcot Tn Res v Penn & Tylers Green, Old Woodstock Tn v Holyport, Woodley Utd v Henley Tn.
Div 1 West: Carterton v Letcombe, Easington Spts v Hook Norton, Shortwood Utd Res v Shrivenham.
Div 2 West: Clanfield 85 Res v Moreton Rgers, Hook Norton Res v Highworth Tn Res, Kidlington Res v Purton Res.
POINT-TO-POINT
Old Berkshire Hunt (Lockinge, 2).
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Oxford City Nomads v Tuffley Rov.
Div 1 West: New College Swindon v Shrivenham.
THURSDAY
CRICKET
Oxford Univ v Worcestershire (1st day of 3)
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Utd v Lydney Tn.
FRIDAY
CRICKET
Oxford Univ v Worcestershire (2nd day of 3).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here